The Goatman is an Online CO-OP hunting game. It all began on February 23, 2019 with a call for help from the Greenfield village. It was alleged that a mysterious creature like a half goat and half demon attacked people and animals. Upon this call, a military research team set out.
Games Like The Goatman
60+ similar titles based on shared tags and player behavior. Themes include Horror, Multiplayer, First-Person, Online Co-Op.
Similar Games

BIGFOOT
You are a Bigfoot hunter with an important mission: to put an end to rumours once and for all and prove to yourself that Bigfoot is not just a myth or an invention of the mind...

Rake
Do ghosts exist? What about Bigfoot, Chupacabras,Rake or Skinwalkers? And how will we ever know? You play as Gordon Davis, a scientist,a traveller and an explorer of unknown creatures and unusual events.
View all 58 recommendations
- #1 BIGFOOT97% matchVery Positive82% of 22,380 reviews2017Dev: CyberLight Game StudioWindowsMedian: 4.0 hrsMean: 7.8 hrs≥1hr: 91%
You are a Bigfoot hunter with an important mission: to put an end to rumours once and for all and prove to yourself that Bigfoot is not just a myth or an invention of the mind...
Why similar: Online Co-Op 21.2%, Horror 18.3%, Survival Horror 14.5%, Multiplayer 13.6%, Co-op 10.6%
- #2 Rake96% matchMostly Positive71% of 4,393 reviews2015Dev: KonsordoWindowsMedian: 1.0 hrsMean: 3.1 hrs≥1hr: 51%
Do ghosts exist? What about Bigfoot, Chupacabras,Rake or Skinwalkers? And how will we ever know? You play as Gordon Davis, a scientist,a traveller and an explorer of unknown creatures and unusual events.
Why similar: Hunting 30.3% ★, Horror 19.2%, Multiplayer 10.6%, Survival Horror 9.9%, Survival 8.2%
- #3 In Silence96% matchMostly Positive74% of 11,958 reviews2021Dev: Ravenhood GamesWindows · MacMedian: 2.2 hrsMean: 4.5 hrs≥1hr: 78%
In Silence is a multiplayer horror game. One player takes on the role of the monster who has hypersensitive hearing abilities and is almost completely blind. The other players(2-6) play as survivors, trying to escape or hunting the monster.
Why similar: Horror 22.9%, Online Co-Op 21.9%, Multiplayer 14.1%, Survival Horror 10.5%, Co-op 7.8%
- #4 Folklore Hunter95% matchMostly Positive74% of 1,503 reviews2026Dev: Liquid Donkey GamesWindowsMedian: 2.4 hrsMean: 3.3 hrs≥1hr: 84%
You’re a world-renowned hunter of supernatural beasts. Track down urban legends from all over the world, set traps, solve disturbing puzzles, and defeat the beasts before you succumb to their otherworldly presence.
Why similar: Hunting 27.7% ★, Online Co-Op 16.8%, Horror 13.6%, Survival Horror 10.3%, Multiplayer 9.8%
- #5 The Deer94% matchMixed69% of 95 reviews2019Dev: Dodo DigitalWindows
The Agilevak, otherwise known as The Deer, has taken over Grapeberry State Park. Take on the role of a regular Deer hunter or an experienced Bigfoot hunter and discover the truth in this twisted horror adventure that is, The Deer.
Why similar: Hunting 38.8% ★, Gore 25%, Horror 15.8%, Adventure 10.4%, Multiplayer 6.7%
- #6 Mothman94% matchMixed64% of 56 reviews2024Dev: OrangutanLeMonkWindows
A 1-4 player CO-OP horror game, a nightmare from hell, it is your objective to hunt down a sinister demon known as Mothman. Underequipped you must search the landscape for resources. Lay bear traps, stalk from a distance, and stay quiet. You came to hunt, only to be hunted.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 26.5%, Horror 19.1%, Multiplayer 14.7%, Psychological Horror 8.9%, Simulation 8.5%
- #7 Pacify93% matchVery Positive86% of 42,795 reviews2019Dev: Shawn HitchcockPub: Hitchcock GamesWindows · MacMedian: 2.1 hrsMean: 8.1 hrs≥1hr: 73%
An online co-op horror game where you pacify, weaken and capture supernatural creatures for PAH Inc. Each level has a different story, unique monsters, and multiple endings. Play single player or together with up to 6 friends. Includes proximity voice chat with fun effects.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 29.4%, Horror 28.4%, Multiplayer 15.6%, Co-op 9.3%, Survival Horror 7.2%
- #8 Carnival Hunt91% matchMixed63% of 2,699 reviews2026Dev: CrytivoWindowsMedian: 4.8 hrsMean: 28.6 hrs≥1hr: 78%
Carnival Hunt is a 5v1 first-person asymmetrical horror game. Five wind-up Bunnies must work together, manage their noisy keys, and find a way to escape an ever-changing carnival world while one player hunts them as the Carnival Monster.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 17.8%, Horror 14.8%, Gore 14.8%, Multiplayer 10.6%, Survival Horror 10.3%
- #9 The Rake92% matchMixed59% of 54 reviews2024Dev: KanoleiroPub: Kanoleiro GamesWindows
Hunt The Rake in Singleplayer or 2-4 Player Multiplayer using Pistols, Beartraps, SMGs, ARs, Shotguns, Motion Sensors, Trail Cams, and whatever else you can find to survive The Rake while exploring and completing quests in the 2 Campaigns/Maps included (Hells Valley & 2015 Map Remake)
Why similar: Hunting 33.9% ★, Online Co-Op 15.4%, Horror 10.6%, Survival Horror 8.9%, Multiplayer 8.2%
- #10 Nuclear Nightmare91% matchVery Positive81% of 19,279 reviews2024Dev: BG ProductionsWindowsMedian: 2.4 hrsMean: 5.2 hrs≥1hr: 76%
Venture forth as part of a specialized team of fellow players tasked with retrieving classified materials, evading the black goo virus, and the nightmarish entities it has spawned. With time running out before the US government initiates a devastating nuclear strike to contain the spreading menace.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 28.8%, Horror 18.4%, Survival Horror 15.3%, Co-op 10.8%, Multiplayer 8.2%
- #11 Huntin' Buddies89% matchVery Positive85% of 84 reviews2026Dev: Huntin' Buddies Wildlife ManagementPub: Huntin' Buddies Wildlife ManagementWindows
1-4 player online HORROR COMEDY HUNTING game set in a forbidden national park. Hunt wildlife to meet dangerous quotas, drag massive carcasses with your friends and evade the creatures that begin hunting you back.
Why similar: Hunting 28.7% ★, Online Co-Op 17.3%, Horror 11.7%, Multiplayer 8.5%, Survival Horror 8.5%
- #12 Slashers89% matchMixed58% of 100 reviews2022Dev: David GallardoPub: HeadArrowWindows
Slashers is a 1-4 player cooperative horror game, you are explorers of abandoned and seemingly cursed places, your goal is to see what happened there.
Why similar: Gore 20.8%, Horror 16.6%, Online Co-Op 16.5%, Multiplayer 8.2%, Psychological Horror 7.9%
- #13 A Day Out86% matchMostly Positive77% of 751 reviews2024Dev: KevTheDevWindowsMedian: 2.7 hrsMean: 4.7 hrs≥1hr: 83%
A Day Out is a monster-hunting and case-solving co-op third person shooter. Capture monsters and discover a new supernatural world with your friends!
Why similar: Hunting 46.9% ★, Online Co-Op 19.5%, Horror 15.1%, Multiplayer 5.4%, Third Person 4%
- #14 Ghostbane: Prologue87% matchMixed54% of 435 reviews2024Dev: Pi BitWindows
"Ghostbane: Prologue" is a multiplayer horror game that you can play with your friends. Detect paranormal activity, collect evidence of ghosts, hunt ghosts by rituals, and conduct detailed investigations about ghosts in your main base.
Why similar: Hunting 34% ★, Horror 12.2%, Survival Horror 9.2%, Multiplayer 9.1%, Survival 8.9%
- #15 Demonologist86% matchVery Positive85% of 24,258 reviews2023Dev: Clock Wizard GamesWindowsMedian: 5.6 hrsMean: 18.2 hrs≥1hr: 89%
Demonologist is a Co-Op horror game that can be played with at least 1 and up to 4 players. Your goal is to identify the type of evil spirit in cursed places and exorcise it using your equipment, either alone or with your team.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 27.1%, Horror 22.5%, Multiplayer 15.2%, Co-op 12.5%, Psychological Horror 8.9%
- #16 White Noise Online88% matchMixed67% of 715 reviews2014Dev: Milkstone StudiosWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 2.2 hrsMean: 4.8 hrs≥1hr: 91%
A fully cooperative horror experience like never before! On White Noise Online, a team of up to 4 investigators has to explore an area looking for clues, while avoiding being devoured by a supernatural creature. Will you be able to uncover the truth behind the mysterious events?
Why similar: Horror 16.9%, Online Co-Op 14.1%, Team-Based 13.1%, Multiplayer 12.3%, Survival Horror 11.9%
- #17 Chupacabras: Night Hunt85% matchMostly Positive74% of 155 reviews2021Dev: MrFatcatWindows
Hunt the chupacabras alone or with your friends, explore the map and find the weapons to kill the monster.
Why similar: Horror 27.2%, Action 18.8%, Online Co-Op 16.1%, Adventure 15.7%, Co-op 10.6%
- #18 Ghost Watchers82% matchVery Positive86% of 16,334 reviews2025Dev: RenderiseWindowsMedian: 4.4 hrsMean: 15.1 hrs≥1hr: 87%
Ghost Watchers is a co-op online horror game. You will explore and hunt ghosts in abandoned houses
Why similar: Horror 30.5%, Co-op 17.9%, Survival Horror 13.5%, Multiplayer 12.6%, Online Co-Op 11%
- #19 Witch Hunt84% matchVery Positive88% of 2,455 reviews2018Dev: GuaWindowsMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 6.1 hrs≥1hr: 77%
Witch Hunt is a challenging horror themed hunting game that takes place in the 18th century. Main focus of the game is on exploration, non-linearity, and atmosphere.
Why similar: Hunting 32.7% ★, Horror 15.3%, Survival Horror 11.6%, Survival 10.5%, Gore 9.3%
- #20 HALF DEAD 283% matchVery Positive84% of 2,239 reviews2019Dev: Room710GamesWindowsMedian: 2.3 hrsMean: 6.9 hrs≥1hr: 79%
Go through deadly rooms of multi-storey building. Team up with other players and make your way through traps with a friendly team (CO-OP)! Or take a weapon and kill them all in the PvP game mode!
Why similar: Gore 27.7%, Survival 16.3%, Co-op 12.2%, Online Co-Op 12%, Multiplayer 10.2%
- #21 Halloween: The Game80% matchMixed67% of 15,447 reviews2026Dev: IllFonicPub: IllFonic PublishingWindowsMedian: 11.1 hrsMean: 23.5 hrs≥1hr: 93%
On Halloween night, 1978, no one is safe from Michael Myers. Become the Boogeyman or fight back against the face of evil itself in Halloween.
Why similar: Horror 20.6%, Online Co-Op 15.2%, Gore 14.4%, Multiplayer 13.8%, Survival 11.2%
- #22 FREAKOUT84% matchMostly Negative34% of 61 reviews2022Dev: JannerWindows
Freakout is a 1-4 player online co-op survival horror game. Visit your school and find all your seized items and don't get caught by the possessed principal and his pet dog and stop the principal from sacrificing his goats. Stop the Ritual, Run, Scream, hide. Just don't get caught.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 18.3%, Gore 14.4%, Horror 13.6%, Survival Horror 10.2%, Survival 9.7%
- #23 Labrys82% matchMostly Positive74% of 69 reviews2023Dev: ETSWindows
Labrys is a multiplayer (up to 5v1) horror game where players are thrown into a randomly generated labyrinth against a minotaur. Play as the minotaur or one of up to five human players trying to escape the labyrinth.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 16.5%, Gore 13.8%, Horror 13.2%, Survival Horror 10.1%, Multiplayer 9.1%
- #24 Gehinnom81% matchMostly Positive77% of 75 reviews2023Dev: Chaos MindsWindows · Mac · Linux
Gehinnom is a multiplayer horror game for 1-4 players. collect clues and complete various quests to perform a ritual and banish the demon that hunts you. Everything in Gehinnom is randomly generated, so you will always be scared.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 19.1%, Gore 17.1%, Horror 14.1%, Survival Horror 11.1%, Multiplayer 10.4%
- #25 Panic In The Woods81% matchMixed70% of 151 reviews2024Dev: Exit Plan GamesWindows
A horror survival and extraction game playable in single player or co-op for up to 4 players. Lost in a creepy forest, you and your friends are hunted by a monster. Stay quiet while extracting keys through nightmarish realms using items like traps, sonars, and flare guns to survive!
Why similar: Horror 23.7%, Co-op 14.6%, Online Co-Op 14.4%, Action 11.5%, Survival 10.2%
- #26 Lunch Lady79% matchVery Positive85% of 13,082 reviews2021Dev: Manic MiceWindowsMedian: 2.2 hrsMean: 5.8 hrs≥1hr: 77%
Lunch Lady is a 1-4 player online co-op survival horror game. The school final exams are coming up and the best idea you and your friends had was to steal the test answers. Find all 10 pages and don't get caught by the murderous Lunch Lady!
Why similar: Online Co-Op 24.8%, Horror 21.2%, Multiplayer 12.4%, Survival Horror 11.2%, Co-op 10.3%
- #27 Project Unknown78% matchVery Positive83% of 925 reviews2025Dev: PsychoRavensPub: Nightmare StudiosWindowsMedian: 2.1 hrsMean: 4.5 hrs≥1hr: 74%
An online co-op horror game featuring unique playable characters and RPG mechanics. Exorcise ghosts using your special abilities and tools while surviving the supernatural onslaught
Why similar: Online Co-Op 25.6%, Horror 19.2%, Multiplayer 13.4%, Survival Horror 13.1%, Co-op 11.9%
- #28 Paranoia Place: Escape Together76% matchVery Positive88% of 1,846 reviews2025Dev: Bloody Pixel GamesWindowsMedian: 2.5 hrsMean: 3.5 hrs≥1hr: 83%
PARANOIA PLACE is a 1-4 player online co-op survival horror game. Together or alone, you will need to solve puzzles, find items and run from the bloodthirsty demonic killer.
Why similar: Hunting 28.3% ★, Horror 12.9%, Online Co-Op 12.5%, Survival Horror 10.4%, Survival 9.9%
- #29 Last Year78% matchMixed62% of 9,762 reviews2019Dev: Undaunted GamesWindowsMedian: 1.2 hrsMean: 10.6 hrs≥1hr: 56%
Enter the nightmarish world of Last Year, where you and four other classmates try to survive, fight back and ultimately escape a horrifying Fiend in this unique horror asymmetric game.
Why similar: Horror 18.5%, Gore 17.6%, Multiplayer 14.1%, Co-op 11.6%, Survival Horror 10.4%
- #30 S.P.A.T.79% matchMixed50% of 175 reviews2021Dev: DeadGrass GamesWindows
Join the Special Paranormal Assault Team in this thrilling hunting shooter! Battle monsters, demons, and ghosts. S.P.A.T. - where our motto is "Fight monsters, get paid, die horribly."
Why similar: Hunting 30% ★, Online Co-Op 13.3%, Horror 10%, Multiplayer 8%, Survival Horror 7.8%
- #31 DeathWatchers75% matchVery Positive86% of 430 reviews2024Dev: Swain GamesWindowsMedian: 2.5 hrsMean: 3.5 hrs≥1hr: 78%
Use the specialized equipment at your disposal to locate & log as many paranormal events as possible. Decipher the ingredients needed for your ritual and try to exorcise any demons within. Any incorrect ingredients and you may never leave! 1-4 Players
Why similar: Online Co-Op 30.4%, Horror 21.4%, Multiplayer 13.7%, Co-op 12%, Psychological Horror 9.7%
- #32 Death Swap: End As One77% matchMixed63% of 204 reviews2023Dev: Geeky Gecko GamesWindows
Death Swap is a first person online co-op horror game where you are stuck in a secret science facility with a horrific monster! Work as a team to save each other by swapping positions with the creature. Communicate with one another to solve tasks in order to survive and escape the science facility!
Why similar: Online Co-Op 19%, Gore 18.7%, Horror 17.3%, Survival Horror 11.8%, Multiplayer 10.7%
- #33 MetaPhysical75% matchVery Positive80% of 408 reviews2023Dev: Paper Promises ProgrammingWindowsMedian: 9.3 hrsMean: 10.9 hrs≥1hr: 92%
Supernatural phenomena are on the rise. In MetaPhysical you and up to 5 other friends can go on the hunt for eerie creatures to put an end to their sinister activities! Whether it's an ordinary ghost or a demon, your task is to identify the rumbling creature and then finish it off.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 30.7%, Horror 22.8%, Survival Horror 16.2%, Psychological Horror 10.2%, Action 8.5%
- #34 Unlasting Horror77% matchMixed64% of 120 reviews2021Dev: Matt Sowards GamesWindows
Experience the story of a Private Detective and find out what happened on the day of the accident in this First Person horror Adventure. play solo or with up to five friends using unique features from solving puzzles, buying equipment to stun the monsters and progress through the story.
Why similar: Gore 14.4%, Online Co-Op 14.3%, Horror 13%, Survival Horror 9.7%, Multiplayer 8.4%
- #35 The Headliners72% matchVery Positive86% of 10,528 reviews2025Dev: KAFIWindowsMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 5.6 hrs≥1hr: 85%
Co-op horror game where you play in teams of 1 to 8 reckless journalists, ready to explore a city overrun by deadly creatures to snap spectacular footage. Your only goal: make the headlines without becoming one.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 25.7%, Horror 17%, Gore 12.8%, Co-op 10.7%, Multiplayer 10.7%
- #36 Half Dead76% matchMostly Positive78% of 3,295 reviews2016Dev: Room710GamesWindowsMedian: 1.8 hrsMean: 3.5 hrs≥1hr: 69%
Half dead is a multiplayer sci-fi game about a violent TV show. The players' goal is to survive in a network of rooms full of traps.
Why similar: Multiplayer 21.9%, Survival 19.1%, Gore 16.3%, Co-op 13.2%, Adventure 8.6%
- #37 Exorcist Simulator74% matchMixed67% of 123 reviews2025Dev: D.M.G.VWindows
Exorcist Simulator is a 1‑4 player online co‑op horror where every play asks the same, terrible question: Will you cast out the Devil —or wear his skin?
Why similar: Online Co-Op 23.5%, Horror 17%, Multiplayer 12.8%, Co-op 10.7%, Psychological Horror 8%
- #38 The Experiment74% matchMixed67% of 150 reviews2024Dev: Carrot StudiosWindows
The tests went wrong. He has been transformed. It is hostile toward others. You have been assigned the task of killing the horrifying creature. Listen closely as it could be around any corner. (Game includes Remastered + Classic versions)
Why similar: Online Co-Op 29.2%, Horror 17.6%, Survival Horror 15.9%, Multiplayer 15.2%, Psychological Horror 8.8%
- #39 Phasmophobia72% matchVery Positive94% of 840,154 reviews2020Dev: Kinetic GamesWindowsMedian: 17.1 hrsMean: 51.8 hrs≥1hr: 95%
Phasmophobia is a 4 player online co-op psychological horror. Paranormal activity is on the rise and it’s up to you and your team to use all the ghost-hunting equipment at your disposal in order to gather as much evidence as you can.
Why similar: Horror 33.2%, Online Co-Op 30.7%, Multiplayer 14.8%, Co-op 9.6%, Psychological Horror 7.6%
- #40 MISTERY73% matchMixed64% of 385 reviews2025Dev: Game FrontierWindows
A multiplayer game of survival and social deduction. You work with others to collect materials, survive the dangers, and complete tasks. Beware of monsters, but more of the alternates disguising as your teammates. They can change into supernatural monsters and attack you at any time.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 19.7%, Horror 13.4%, Co-op 13.1%, Team-Based 12.7%, Survival 12.1%
- #41 BloodLight73% matchVery Negative16% of 50 reviews2024Dev: Galactic GamesWindows
BloodLight is a cooperative first-person horror game for up to 5 players. While working as a night watchman, you will face a demon that constantly changes form. Set out in a team or alone through the chilling environment to complete all the tasks.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 17%, Horror 16.5%, Gore 13.7%, Multiplayer 12.2%, Co-op 8.5%
- #42 White Noise 273% matchMostly Positive80% of 2,868 reviews2017Dev: Milkstone StudiosWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 3.2 hrsMean: 5.5 hrs≥1hr: 82%
Enjoy a 4vs1 asymmetric horror experience like no other. Be a part of the investigator team, or take control of the creature and devour them!
Why similar: Horror 19.7%, Online Co-Op 14.1%, Multiplayer 12.4%, Survival Horror 10.8%, Team-Based 9.9%
- #43 Hellcoming71% matchMostly Positive78% of 823 reviews2021Dev: AAD GamesWindowsMedian: 2.8 hrsMean: 4.8 hrs≥1hr: 83%
Hellcoming is a co-op horror survival game for 1-4 players, who need to clean large areas from hellish abomination with the help of special tools.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 22.5%, Horror 16.9%, Survival Horror 11.7%, Multiplayer 11.4%, Survival 11%
- #44 Cryptid Farm69% matchVery Positive97% of 195 reviews2024Dev: GameByFlameyWindows
Cultivate a thriving farm to survive in this peaceful horror farming game! Play online with up to 16 players in the same lobby. Work together with your fellow farmers to repair your tractor and escape the farm, try not to fall victim to the eerie and mysterious creatures that lurk nearby.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 29.5%, Horror 15.2%, Multiplayer 14.1%, Co-op 11.1%, Survival Horror 9.4%
- #45 Ghostbane70% matchMixed68% of 193 reviews2024Dev: Pi BitWindows
Ghostbane, is a Co-Op horror game for 1-4 players. Detect paranormal activity, collect evidence of ghosts, hunt ghosts by rituals, and conduct detailed investigations about ghosts in your main base.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 21.1%, Horror 15.9%, Survival Horror 11.9%, Survival 11.7%, Multiplayer 11.1%
- #46 Psychoscopy69% matchVery Positive93% of 54 reviews2025Dev: CrowNest GamesWindows
Psychoscopy is a 5 player co-op horror game that you try to gather evidences about paranormal activities in large areas. Make a team with your 4 friends, take your equipments and hunt down paranormal activities.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 26.8%, Horror 25.5%, Action 13.4%, Multiplayer 12.8%, First-Person 8.1%
- #47 Infestation: Origins68% matchMostly Positive76% of 196 reviews2025Dev: Nightmare Forge GamesWindows
A co-op horror in which you're an exterminator treating sinister infestations caused by twisted versions of classic characters and urban legends.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 38.1%, Horror 31.9%, Action 13%, Co-op 10.9%, First-Person 6.2%
- #48 Mortuar70% matchMostly Negative38% of 88 reviews2024Dev: Dan-Rareș CraiPub: mortuargameWindows · Mac
Mortuar is a 1-4 player Online co-op psychological horror game. Delve deep into Hoia Baciu Forest where eerie sightings and paranormal activity have transpired. Make use of various ghost hunting equipment to first identify the ghost's type, then attempt to banish it back to the afterlife.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 34.4%, Horror 32.4%, Action 14.1%, Psychological Horror 12.4%, Casual 3.4%
- #49 Horror Squad71% matchMixed53% of 699 reviews2021Dev: Cheesecake DevWindowsMedian: 1.5 hrsMean: 12.1 hrs≥1hr: 68%
Horror Squad is a 1-4 player online co-op horror game. Assemble your squad to clear the areas cursed by terrifying creatures.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 19.6%, Horror 18%, Survival Horror 12.9%, Multiplayer 12.8%, Co-op 11.6%
- #50 Anomaly Protocol67% matchMostly Positive70% of 61 reviews2026Dev: OrilandWindows
A 1-4 player co-op horror and hunting game. Descend into an anomaly-filled underground to collect rare lure stones, return to the surface and use your Lure Gun to draw zombies in and hunt them. Kill, sell, upgrade. Survive below, hunt above.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 20.4%, Horror 16.9%, Survival 12.6%, Team-Based 12.2%, Multiplayer 11.3%
- #51 Haunt Chaser70% matchMixed67% of 716 reviews2021Dev: Clock Wizard GamesWindowsMedian: 2.2 hrsMean: 7.0 hrs≥1hr: 79%
Haunt Chaser is a 4 Player Co-Op horror game, can be played as a Single-Player too. Chasers need to use all the hunting equipment in order to banish the evil and save the poor souls from torment while uncovering deeply disturbing secrets. Also, there is a 4v1 party game mode.
Why similar: Online Co-Op 28.4%, Horror 19.6%, Co-op 11.4%, Survival Horror 8.1%, Psychological Horror 7.9%
- #52 Skinwalker Hunt68% matchVery Positive91% of 873 reviews2022Dev: GuaWindowsMedian: 3.1 hrsMean: 23.3 hrs≥1hr: 77%
Skinwalker Hunt is a horror themed hunting game from the creator of Witch Hunt. Main focus of the game is on exploration, non-linear gameplay, and atmosphere.
Why similar: Hunting 43.4% ★, Horror 16%, Survival Horror 13.1%, Survival 9.8%, Adventure 5.2%
- #53 Blood and Bacon67% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 36,615 reviews2016Dev: Big CorporationPub: Grunge Games LTDWindowsMedian: 2.8 hrsMean: 6.2 hrs≥1hr: 77%
This Co-op Shooter , has Day and Night levels, multiple maps, players will take on 25 enemy types and numerous bosses, like Gargantuan Monsters and Minibosses every 10 days as you explore, shoot and run for your life against the onslaught of porcine monstrosities.
Why similar: Gore 31.9%, Online Co-Op 16%, Horror 12.5%, Multiplayer 11.5%, Co-op 8.4%
- #54 The Devourer: Hunted Souls67% matchMostly Positive77% of 607 reviews2023Dev: ZTEK StudioWindowsMedian: 2.9 hrsMean: 2.9 hrs≥1hr: 84%
Play as a paranormal investigator in our hybrid between first person survival and psychological horror story game. Investigate a haunted forest with up to 5 players CO-OP, try to lift the curse, experience a tragic story and take decisions together. Will you survive or will you lose your soul?
Why similar: Online Co-Op 23.2%, Horror 18.5%, Survival Horror 14.2%, Co-op 11.4%, Multiplayer 10.9%
- #55 Devil's Bluff71% matchMixed58% of 182 reviews2015Dev: KBJGamesWindows · MacMedian: 12 minMean: 1.1 hrs≥1hr: 21%
The 11 vs 1 online murder mystery that offers a ground-breaking take on the Survival Horror genre. Enter the Crawley Mansion for the annual Halloween scavenger hunt atop the infamous Devil’s Bluff. Mystery, deception, betrayal, and mayhem are the order of the day. Let the hunt begin!
Why similar: Horror 21.5%, Multiplayer 18.9%, Co-op 16.8%, Adventure 16.4%, Survival Horror 15.1%
- #56 Agonize68% matchMixed62% of 145 reviews2022Dev: Vault InteractiveWindows
Once a mad scientist's lab, now an abandoned manor haunted by miscreations. Work as a 1-4 player team in this online co-op, psychological horror game and discover what lurks within. Find a cure before it's too late...
Why similar: Online Co-Op 23.6%, Horror 17.7%, Survival Horror 13.3%, Multiplayer 12.6%, Co-op 10.8%
- #57 Dodgy Deliveries65% matchMostly Positive71% of 2,576 reviews2025Dev: Tomas GonzalezPub: Deliver GamesWindowsMedian: 42 minMean: 1.5 hrs≥1hr: 34%
Co-op "Horror" game about running a delivery service with your friends! B̵̨̦͓͖̹̪̥̮͛̀̏̈́̐̔̉Ę̴̤̦̤͓̰̤́͗̚ ̵̨̺͓̱̞͔͉͙̀̂͂͋͠͠Ç̸̫͈̋͋͆̋̾̑̕͜Ä̴̛̟͑͛͋͂̌̕͜͝R̵̛͎̮̜̒̽̈́͂̓̒͘Ę̸͉̙̎̀͐͆Ḟ̶̼͖̭͇̗U̸̡̫͇̤̭̪̦̣̔Ḷ̶̛͖̙͗̋̈̇̕ ̷̡̢͕̦̜͚̌̎̃̔Ā̷̧͇͎̳͔̩̜̤̗͊̋Ţ̸̭̩͚̮͖͇̹̬̾ ̷͍̞̰͈̻̣͚̂̾ͅN̵̛̤͒̏̒͝Ḯ̵̡̘͇̖̏͘Ģ̸̛͙̥̞̽̀͒͜H̶̲̜̺̐̄͋͊̍̈́͘͜T̴̯̲̳̪͚̜̼̈͠
Why similar: Online Co-Op 21.7%, Horror 15.5%, Team-Based 11.3%, Co-op 10.4%, Survival Horror 10.1%
- #58 NO STRANGERS64% matchVery Positive84% of 1,294 reviews2024Dev: Xeirel SoftwareWindowsMedian: 54 minMean: 3.1 hrs≥1hr: 45%
An online horror game of exploration, teamwork and betrayal for 3-15 players.
Why similar: Horror 39.6%, Strategy 23.1%, Adventure 19.7%, First-Person 11.6%, Casual 6.1%
