Top Dark Fantasy Games
60+ dark fantasy games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Action, RPG, Singleplayer, Action RPG.
Recommended Dark Fantasy Games

Black Myth: Wukong
Black Myth: Wukong is an action RPG rooted in Chinese mythology. You shall set out as the Destined One to venture into the challenges and marvels ahead, to uncover the obscured truth beneath the veil of a glorious legend from the past.

ELDEN RING
THE CRITICALLY ACCLAIMED FANTASY ACTION RPG. Rise, Tarnished, and be guided by grace to brandish the power of the Elden Ring and become an Elden Lord in the Lands Between.
View all 58 games
- #1 Black Myth: Wukong98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 1,212,777 reviews2024Developer: Game SciencePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 41.9hMean: 56.0h≥1hr: 98%
Black Myth: Wukong is an action RPG rooted in Chinese mythology. You shall set out as the Destined One to venture into the challenges and marvels ahead, to uncover the obscured truth beneath the veil of a glorious legend from the past.
- #2 ELDEN RING98% matchVery Positive93% of 1,156,862 reviews2022Developer: FromSoftware, Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 100.6hMean: 155.4h≥1hr: 98%
THE CRITICALLY ACCLAIMED FANTASY ACTION RPG. Rise, Tarnished, and be guided by grace to brandish the power of the Elden Ring and become an Elden Lord in the Lands Between.
- #3 DARK SOULS™ III98% matchVery Positive94% of 440,524 reviews2016Developer: FromSoftware, Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 45.5hMean: 109.6h≥1hr: 95%
Dark Souls continues to push the boundaries with the latest, ambitious chapter in the critically-acclaimed and genre-defining series. Prepare yourself and Embrace The Darkness!
- #4 Darkest Dungeon®97% matchVery Positive92% of 162,804 reviews2016Developer: Red Hook StudiosPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 9.2hMean: 45.3h≥1hr: 89%
Darkest Dungeon is a challenging gothic roguelike turn-based RPG about the psychological stresses of adventuring. Recruit, train, and lead a team of flawed heroes against unimaginable horrors, stress, disease, and the ever-encroaching dark. Can you keep your heroes together when all hope is lost?
- #5 DARK SOULS™ II: Scholar of the First Sin96% matchVery Positive84% of 132,572 reviews2015Developer: FromSoftware, Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 40.6hMean: 82.1h≥1hr: 90%
DARK SOULS™ II: Scholar of the First Sin brings the franchise’s renowned obscurity & gripping gameplay to a new level. Join the dark journey and experience overwhelming enemy encounters, diabolical hazards, and unrelenting challenge.
- #6 Warhammer: Vermintide 295% matchVery Positive85% of 147,746 reviews2018Developer: FatsharkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.2hMean: 48.7h≥1hr: 84%
The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action game pushing the boundaries of the first person co-op genre. Join the fight now!
- #7 DARK SOULS™: REMASTERED94% matchVery Positive92% of 155,884 reviews2018Developer: QLOCPublisher: FromSoftware, Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 31.6hMean: 56.8h≥1hr: 92%
Then, there was fire. Re-experience the critically acclaimed, genre-defining game that started it all. Beautifully remastered, return to Lordran in stunning high-definition detail running at 60fps.
- #8 Path of Exile 292% matchMostly Positive75% of 226,838 reviews2024Developer: Grinding Gear GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 49.4hMean: 163.7h≥1hr: 96%
Path of Exile 2 is a next generation Action RPG from Grinding Gear Games, featuring co-op for up to six players. Set years after the original Path of Exile, you will return to the dark world of Wraeclast and seek to end the corruption that is spreading.
- #9 Path of Exile91% matchVery Positive89% of 249,960 reviews2013Developer: Grinding Gear GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 7.7hMean: 208.0h≥1hr: 80%
You are an Exile, struggling to survive on the dark continent of Wraeclast, as you fight to earn power that will allow you to exact your revenge against those who wronged you. Path of Exile is an online Action RPG set in a dark fantasy world. The game is completely free and will never be pay-to-win.
- #10 Grim Dawn90% matchVery Positive93% of 109,993 reviews2016Developer: Crate EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 11.8hMean: 67.9h≥1hr: 90%
Enter an apocalyptic fantasy world where humanity is on the brink of extinction, iron is valued above gold and trust is hard earned. This ARPG features complex character development, hundreds of unique items, crafting and quests with choice & consequence.
- #11 Total War: WARHAMMER III88% matchMostly Positive72% of 149,446 reviews2022Developer: CREATIVE ASSEMBLYPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 29.1hMean: 152.7h≥1hr: 94%
The cataclysmic conclusion to the Total War: WARHAMMER trilogy is here. Rally your forces and step into the Realm of Chaos, a dimension of mind-bending horror where the very fate of the world will be decided. Will you conquer your Daemons… or command them?
- #12 DARK SOULS™ II86% matchVery Positive88% of 46,893 reviews2014Developer: FromSoftware, Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 44.4hMean: 84.9h≥1hr: 90%
Developed by FROM SOFTWARE, DARK SOULS™ II is the highly anticipated sequel to the gruelling 2011 breakout hit Dark Souls. The unique old-school action RPG experience captivated imaginations of gamers worldwide with incredible challenge and intense emotional reward.
- #13 Blasphemous85% matchVery Positive90% of 67,491 reviews2019Developer: The Game KitchenPublisher: Team17Platforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.5hMean: 11.1h≥1hr: 79%
Blasphemous is a brutal action-platformer with skilled hack’n slash combat set in the nightmare world of Cvstodia. Explore, upgrade your abilities, and perform savage executions on the hordes of enemies that stand between you and your quest to break eternal damnation.
- #14 Lies of P84% matchVery Positive92% of 83,210 reviews2023Developer: NEOWIZPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 24.2hMean: 39.5h≥1hr: 91%
Lies of P is a thrilling soulslike that takes the story of Pinocchio, turns it on its head, and sets it against the darkly elegant backdrop of the Belle Epoque era.
- #15 Fear & Hunger83% matchVery Positive94% of 22,918 reviews2019Developer: Miro HaverinenPublisher: Happy PaintingsPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.3hMean: 11.4h≥1hr: 73%
Fear & Hunger is a horror dungeon crawler set in the dark and hopeless dungeons of fear and hunger. The game is a hybrid of survival horror and dungeon crawler genres with its influences ranging from Silent Hill to Nethack. There are roguelike elements to the game as well as a heavy foundation of a j-RPG.
- #16 ENDER LILIES: Quietus of the Knights83% matchVery Positive94% of 45,986 reviews2021Developer: Live WirePublisher: Binary Haze InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.4hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 86%
ENDER LILIES is a dark fantasy 2D action RPG about unraveling the mysteries of a destroyed kingdom. On this sorrowful journey, encounter horrific enemies against whom a moment of inattention could be fatal. Overcome these hardships and seek the truth with the help of fallen knights.
- #17 The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings Enhanced Edition81% matchVery Positive90% of 90,582 reviews2012Developer: CD PROJEKT REDPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.2hMean: 25.9h≥1hr: 86%
A time of untold chaos has come. Mighty forces clash behind the scenes in a struggle for power and influence. The Northern Kingdoms mobilize for war. But armies on the march are not enough to stop a bloody conspiracy...
- #18 DOOM: The Dark Ages80% matchVery Positive88% of 46,293 reviews2025Developer: id SoftwarePublisher: Bethesda SoftworksPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 15.0hMean: 25.5h≥1hr: 90%
DOOM: The Dark Ages is the prequel to the critically acclaimed DOOM (2016) and DOOM Eternal that tells an epic cinematic story worthy of the DOOM Slayer’s legend. Players will step into the blood-stained boots of the DOOM Slayer, in this never-before-seen dark and sinister medieval war against Hell.
- #19 WUCHANG: Fallen Feathers79% matchMixed57% of 106,454 reviews2025Developer: LeenzeePublisher: 505 GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 24.1hMean: 30.6h≥1hr: 92%
WUCHANG: Fallen Feathers is a soulslike, action RPG set in the land of Shu during the dark and tumultuous late Ming Dynasty, plagued with warring factions and a mysterious illness spawning monstrous creatures.
- #20 The Blood of Dawnwalker76% matchVery Positive87% of 27,631 reviews2026Developer: Rebel WolvesPublisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 24.1hMean: 27.6h≥1hr: 95%
The Blood of Dawnwalker is an open-world dark fantasy action RPG set in 14th-century Europe. You play as Coen, human by day and vampire by night, fighting to save your family in a story shaped by your actions and the secrets you uncover.
- #21 Tainted Grail: The Fall of Avalon76% matchVery Positive88% of 35,767 reviews2025Developer: QuestlinePublisher: Awaken RealmsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 15.4hMean: 27.9h≥1hr: 92%
Step into a dark reimagination of Arthurian legends in this first person, open world RPG. Explore a world stuck in everlasting autumn, witness falling legends and make meaningful choices woven into a complex, branching storyline.
- #22 Warhammer: End Times - Vermintide76% matchMostly Positive80% of 21,455 reviews2015Developer: FatsharkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.0hMean: 20.8h≥1hr: 88%
Vermintide is an epic co-operative action combat adventure set in the End Times of the iconic Warhammer Fantasy world.
- #23 Wolcen: Lords of Mayhem76% matchMixed56% of 68,025 reviews2020Developer: WOLCEN StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 15.9hMean: 32.5h≥1hr: 90%
Carve your path in this Hack’n’Slash free from class boundaries. Purify a world shattered by corruption, and uncover the grim secrets and forgotten horrors lurking in the shadows of this forsaken land as you rise in Power. Your Inner aspect beckons—will you answer?
- #24 The Witcher: Enhanced Edition Director's Cut75% matchVery Positive89% of 87,718 reviews2008Developer: CD PROJEKT REDPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.2hMean: 25.8h≥1hr: 69%
Become The Witcher, Geralt of Rivia, a legendary monster slayer caught in a web of intrigue woven by forces vying for control of the world. Make difficult decisions and live with the consequences in a game that will immerse you in an extraordinary tale like no other.
- #25 Lunacid75% matchVery Positive91% of 11,609 reviews2023Developer: KIRA LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 8.9h≥1hr: 82%
Cast into the Great Well, unwanted by the world above. You delve the dark in search of the Old One, your last salvation. Lunacid is a dark fantasy dungeon crawler inspired by Shadow Tower and King’s Field.
- #26 Lords of the Fallen75% matchMixed68% of 56,517 reviews2023Developer: CI GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.2hMean: 29.6h≥1hr: 90%
A vast world awaits in the medieval, dark fantasy action-RPG, Lords of the Fallen. As a fabled Dark Crusader, embark on an epic quest to overthrow Adyr, the demon God. The final major update Version 2.5 is out now: features deadlier boss battles and all-new Veteran Mode.
- #27 Lords Of The Fallen™ 201475% matchMixed59% of 20,832 reviews2014Developer: CI GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.0hMean: 18.1h≥1hr: 87%
Plunge into a dark fantasy Action-RPG, harnessing powerful magic alongside a satisfying combat system. When the tyrannical god, Adyr, invades the human realm seeking vengeance for his imprisonment, humanity calls upon an unlikely defender… a convicted sinner named Harkyn.
- #28 Total War: WARHAMMER II74% matchVery Positive93% of 121,473 reviews2017Developer: CREATIVE ASSEMBLYPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 40.2hMean: 178.6h≥1hr: 93%
The forces of Lustria await your command. Choose your Legendary Lord, expand your armies, forge alliances in a strategic turn-based campaign, and unleash the might of your monstrous forces in fast-paced real-time battles.
- #29 Salt and Sanctuary74% matchVery Positive89% of 21,932 reviews2016Developer: Ska StudiosPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.0hMean: 13.7h≥1hr: 83%
Explore a haunting, punishing island in this stylized 2D action RPG. Salt and Sanctuary combines fast and brutal 2D combat with richly developed RPG mechanics in a cursed realm of forgotten cities, blood-soaked dungeons, and desecrated monuments.
- #30 ENDER MAGNOLIA: Bloom in the Mist73% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 18,875 reviews2025Developer: AdglobePublisher: Binary Haze InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 18.8hMean: 18.6h≥1hr: 94%
Decades after the events of ENDER LILIES, Homunculi — sorrowful, artificial life forms — roam the land. In this dark fantasy Metroidvania, face formidable enemies and explore a bewitching post-apocalyptic world. Humans and Homunculi — what awaits at the end of the quest for their salvation?
- #31 Darkest Dungeon® II73% matchMostly Positive75% of 27,056 reviews2023Developer: Red Hook StudiosPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 13.0hMean: 35.1h≥1hr: 88%
Darkest Dungeon II is a roguelike road trip of the damned. Form a party, equip your stagecoach, and set off across the decaying landscape on a last gasp quest to avert the apocalypse. The greatest dangers you face, however, may come from within...
- #32 Mortal Shell II73% matchMostly Positive79% of 21,291 reviews2026Developer: Cold SymmetryPublisher: PlaystackPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 23.3hMean: 25.8h≥1hr: 95%
Their Flesh Is Your Weapon. Mortal Shell II is a standalone sequel action-RPG with adrenaline-charged, high-stakes combat. Possess warrior Shells, dethrone false gods, redeem a ravaged world.
- #33 FINAL FANTASY XVI73% matchMostly Positive78% of 33,871 reviews2024Developer: Square EnixPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 26.2hMean: 39.7h≥1hr: 95%
An epic dark fantasy where fates are decided by mighty Eikons and the Dominants who wield them. This is the tale of Clive Rosfield, a tragic warrior who swears revenge on the Dark Eikon Ifrit, a mysterious entity that leaves naught but calamity in its wake.
- #34 Gothic 1 Remake72% matchVery Positive89% of 41,445 reviews2026Developer: Alkimia InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 33.8hMean: 40.0h≥1hr: 92%
The Legend is Back - Return to the Valley of the Mines in this faithful remake of the genre-defining classic RPG. Explore a hand-crafted, organic open world that reacts dynamically to your actions in a gritty, unrestricted experience like no other.
- #35 Nioh: Complete Edition73% matchMostly Positive79% of 39,092 reviews2017Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 11.0hMean: 51.2h≥1hr: 91%
Ready to die? Experience the newest brutal action game from Team NINJA and Koei Tecmo Games. In the age of samurai, a lone traveler lands on the shores of Japan. He must fight his way through the vicious warriors and supernatural Yokai that infest the land in order to find that which he seeks.
- #36 Wo Long: Fallen Dynasty73% matchMixed50% of 29,449 reviews2023Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 27.9hMean: 54.0h≥1hr: 94%
A new dark fantasy Three Kingdoms action RPG from Team NINJA, the developers of Nioh.
- #37 Halls of Torment71% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 31,896 reviews2024Developer: Chasing CarrotsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 11.7hMean: 24.4h≥1hr: 92%
Slay hordes of terrifying monsters in this horde survival roguelite. Descend into the Halls of Torment where the Lords of the underworld await you. Treasures, magical trinkets, and a growing cast of heroes will grant you the power to vanquish these horrors from beyond. How long can you survive?
- #38 Mage Arena70% matchVery Positive91% of 20,456 reviews2025Developer: jrsjamsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 2.1h≥1hr: 56%
A co-op PvP experience about using your voice to cast spells in the Mage Arena to settle an ages-old feud between sorcerers and warlocks.
- #39 Mortal Shell71% matchMixed67% of 12,062 reviews2021Developer: Cold SymmetryPublisher: PlaystackPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.8hMean: 8.6h≥1hr: 74%
Their Flesh is Your Armor. Mortal Shell is a deep action-RPG that tests your sanity and resilience in a shattered world. Survival demands superior awareness, precision, and instincts. Possess lost warriors, track down hidden sanctums of the devout, and face formidable foes.
- #40 Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen71% matchVery Positive88% of 49,171 reviews2016Developer: CapcomPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.7hMean: 31.8h≥1hr: 88%
Set in a huge open world, Dragon’s Dogma: Dark Arisen presents a rewarding action combat experience.
- #41 Alice: Madness Returns71% matchVery Positive91% of 31,074 reviews2011Developer: Spicy Horse GamesPublisher: Electronic ArtsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.7hMean: 11.2h≥1hr: 69%
Alice: Madness Returns is a third-person, single-player, action adventure platformer. Visit the grim reality of Victorian London and travel to the beautiful yet ghastly Wonderland to uncover the root of Alice's madness.
- #42 Nioh 2 – The Complete Edition71% matchVery Positive87% of 50,696 reviews2021Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 15.1hMean: 72.7h≥1hr: 94%
Battle hordes of yokai in this masocore Action RPG. Create your protagonist and embark on an adventure through a myriad of locales across Japan during the Sengoku period. Utilize the new Yokai Shift ability to defeat even the most ferocious yokai and be prepared to brave through Dark Realms created by your enemies.
- #43 Death's Door70% matchVery Positive93% of 22,253 reviews2021Developer: Acid NervePublisher: Devolver DigitalPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 7.8h≥1hr: 80%
Reaping souls of the dead and punching a clock might get monotonous but it's honest work for a Crow. The job gets lively when your assigned soul is stolen and you must track down a desperate thief to a realm untouched by death - where creatures grow far past their expiry.
- #44 Fear & Hunger 2: Termina70% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 15,585 reviews2022Developer: Miro HaverinenPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.4hMean: 25.8h≥1hr: 81%
F&H 2: Termina is oppressive, relentless and hopeless. A mix of jRPG and Survival Horror. Turn-based combat meets resource management. 3 days to explore the wicked town of Prehevil and find out about its dark secrets. 3 days until the pale and sickly green moon rises at its apex. Termina is upon us!
- #45 Exanima70% matchMostly Positive80% of 13,988 reviews2015Developer: Bare Mettle EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 20.0h≥1hr: 75%
Explore, fight, survive and unravel mysteries in this unique and unforgiving 3D isometric RPG set in an original dark, low fantasy world. Exanima's exceptional attention to detail and realistic simulation of all things aim to provide a deeply immersive and dynamic gameplay experience.
- #46 Onimusha: Way of the Sword68% matchVery Positive91% of 26,034 reviews2026Developer: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 25.3hMean: 27.4h≥1hr: 96%
An Oni Gauntlet-wielding samurai makes a stand in Kyoto against the encroaching Genma menace. Through gritty, blood-soaked brawls, he searches for his reason to fight. What fate awaits at the end of his path?
- #47 Darksiders Warmastered Edition69% matchVery Positive88% of 18,989 reviews2016Developer: KAIKOPublisher: THQ NordicPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.0hMean: 18.3h≥1hr: 88%
Deceived by the forces of evil into prematurely bringing about the end of the world, War – the first Horseman of the Apocalypse – stands accused of breaking the sacred law by inciting a war between Heaven and Hell.
- #48 House of Detention69% matchVery Positive91% of 10,633 reviews2020Developer: AnikiPublisher: Dungeon MasterPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.2hMean: 7.0h≥1hr: 70%
Unique horror with a Deep plot, a lot of characters, great sound effects and a creepy atmosphere of Real Dungeon. Locker Room, Gym, Various Monsters, Atmospheric Music, Meme Scrolls, The Lash of the Spain King and much more! Right Version Included.
- #49 Witchfire67% matchVery Positive91% of 17,945 reviews2024Developer: The AstronautsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.9hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 87%
Witchfire is a first-person dark fantasy RPG shooter in which you play as a wicked sinner turned witch hunter on his final mission to reach salvation.
- #50 Nioh 367% matchMostly Positive78% of 19,570 reviews2026Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 43.2hMean: 56.4h≥1hr: 97%
In the third game in the dark samurai action RPG series Nioh, you will need to use both Samurai and Ninja combat styles in your battles against formidable yokai as you explore a thrilling open field.
- #51 UNDECEMBER: The Farside67% matchMixed52% of 20,718 reviews2022Developer: Needs GamesPublisher: LINE Games CorporationPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 31.5h≥1hr: 59%
UNDECEMBER is a Hack & Slash Action RPG in which players are able to surpass the conventional limits of skills by endlessly combining variety of Skill and Link Runes. Become a Rune Hunter and experience the joy of farming and growth!
- #52 Tyranny66% matchVery Positive86% of 13,461 reviews2016Developer: Obsidian EntertainmentPublisher: Paradox InteractivePlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.7hMean: 15.9h≥1hr: 86%
Experience a story-driven RPG where your choices mean all the difference in the world.
- #53 Age of Wonders 465% matchVery Positive81% of 23,080 reviews2023Developer: Triumph StudiosPublisher: Paradox InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 22.5hMean: 61.2h≥1hr: 94%
Rule a fantasy realm of your own design! Explore new magical realms in Age of Wonders’ signature blend of 4X strategy and turn-based tactical combat. Control a faction that grows and changes as you expand your empire with each turn!
- #54 Thymesia65% matchVery Positive82% of 10,174 reviews2022Developer: OverBorder StudioPublisher: Team17Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.0hMean: 7.4h≥1hr: 81%
Thymesia is a gruelling action-RPG with fast-paced combat and an intricate plague weapon system. In a kingdom where death spreads, play as a mysterious character known by the code name "Corvus". Prey upon your enemies, wield the power of disease and find the truth in your own memories.
- #55 Mordheim: City of the Damned65% matchMostly Positive70% of 8,465 reviews2015Developer: Rogue FactorPublisher: NaconPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.9hMean: 12.8h≥1hr: 86%
Mordheim: City of the Damned is the first video game adaptation of Games Workshop's cult classic tabletop game Mordheim. Set in the Warhammer World's decimated Empire city, Mordheim: City of the Damned is a turn-based tactical game where you lead warbands into bloody and lethal skirmishes.
- #56 Mistfall Hunter64% matchMixed53% of 17,817 reviews2026Developer: Bellring GamesPublisher: Skystone GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 14.5hMean: 39.6h≥1hr: 95%
Mistfall Hunter is a dark fantasy extraction ARPG. Combine skills, talents, and gear for each class in thrilling combat! Whether you team up or go solo, one thing remains certain—only by fighting your way through can you return with a full haul. Good luck, Gyldhunter.
- #57 Slots & Daggers63% matchVery Positive94% of 7,624 reviews2025Developer: FriedemannPublisher: Future Friends GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.5hMean: 4.5h≥1hr: 83%
A retro mini-roguelike inside a slot machine. Steady your blade - and spin!
- #58 Tainted Grail: Conquest64% matchVery Positive90% of 8,376 reviews2021Developer: QuestlinePublisher: Awaken RealmsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 3.8hMean: 10.0h≥1hr: 84%
A unique, infinitely replayable, story-driven hybrid between a deck-building Roguelike and an RPG game. Explore the ever-changing maps, fight with deadly enemies, and learn what happened to the cursed island of Avalon.
