Top Combat Games
60+ combat games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Action, Singleplayer, Multiplayer, Third Person.
Recommended Combat Games

Black Myth: Wukong
Black Myth: Wukong is an action RPG rooted in Chinese mythology. You shall set out as the Destined One to venture into the challenges and marvels ahead, to uncover the obscured truth beneath the veil of a glorious legend from the past.

War Thunder
War Thunder is the most comprehensive free-to-play, cross-platform, MMO military game dedicated to aviation, armoured vehicles, and naval craft, from the early 20th century to the most advanced modern combat units. Join now and take part in major battles on land, in the air, and at sea.
View all 58 games
- #1 Black Myth: Wukong98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 1,212,777 reviews2024Developer: Game SciencePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 41.9hMean: 56.0h≥1hr: 98%
Black Myth: Wukong is an action RPG rooted in Chinese mythology. You shall set out as the Destined One to venture into the challenges and marvels ahead, to uncover the obscured truth beneath the veil of a glorious legend from the past.
- #2 War Thunder98% matchMostly Positive71% of 787,370 reviews2013Developer: Gaijin EntertainmentPublisher: Gaijin Network LtdPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 9.8hMean: 201.9h≥1hr: 83%
War Thunder is the most comprehensive free-to-play, cross-platform, MMO military game dedicated to aviation, armoured vehicles, and naval craft, from the early 20th century to the most advanced modern combat units. Join now and take part in major battles on land, in the air, and at sea.
- #3 Battlefield™ 204293% matchMixed47% of 325,775 reviews2021Developer: DICEPublisher: Electronic ArtsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 15.4hMean: 65.3h≥1hr: 90%
Battlefield™ 2042 is a first-person shooter that marks the return to the iconic all-out warfare of the franchise.
- #4 Crimson Desert Enhanced88% matchVery Positive84% of 175,674 reviews2026Developer: Pearl AbyssPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 31.6hMean: 66.1h≥1hr: 94%
Crimson Desert is an open-world action-adventure set on the continent of Pywel. Join Kliff on his journey to rebuild the Greymane faction and to save the land from a looming threat. From vast wilderness and cities to ruins and the mysterious Abyss, forge your path through battles and discovery.
- #5 Battlefield™ 688% matchMixed64% of 370,170 reviews2025Developer: Battlefield StudiosPublisher: Electronic ArtsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 19.4hMean: 63.7h≥1hr: 88%
The ultimate all-out warfare experience. In a war of tanks, fighter jets, and massive combat arsenals, your squad is the deadliest weapon.
- #6 Marvel’s Spider-Man Remastered88% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 144,242 reviews2022Developer: Insomniac GamesPublisher: PlayStation Publishing LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 26.9hMean: 41.1h≥1hr: 94%
In Marvel’s Spider-Man Remastered, the worlds of Peter Parker and Spider-Man collide in an original action-packed story. Play as an experienced Peter Parker, fighting big crime and iconic villains in Marvel’s New York. Web-swing through vibrant neighborhoods and defeat villains with epic takedowns.
- #7 God of War87% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 185,151 reviews2022Developer: Santa Monica StudioPublisher: PlayStation Publishing LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 24.0hMean: 37.6h≥1hr: 95%
His vengeance against the Gods of Olympus years behind him, Kratos now lives as a man in the realm of Norse Gods and monsters. It is in this harsh, unforgiving world that he must fight to survive… and teach his son to do the same.
- #8 Warhammer 40,000: Darktide83% matchMostly Positive72% of 139,437 reviews2022Developer: FatsharkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 23.9hMean: 104.4h≥1hr: 96%
Take back the city of Tertium from hordes of bloodthirsty foes in this intense and brutal action shooter. Warhammer 40,000: Darktide is the new co-op focused experience from the award-winning team behind the Vermintide series. As Tertium falls, Rejects Will Rise.
- #9 DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO80% matchVery Positive86% of 72,859 reviews2024Developer: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 17.6hMean: 38.1h≥1hr: 96%
DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO takes the legendary gameplay of the Budokai Tenkaichi series and raises it to whole new levels. Make yours the destructive power of the strongest fighters ever to appear in Dragon Ball!
- #10 Ghost of Tsushima DIRECTOR'S CUT80% matchVery Positive94% of 97,032 reviews2024Developer: Sucker Punch ProductionsPublisher: PlayStation Publishing LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 31.7hMean: 49.3h≥1hr: 95%
A storm is coming. Venture into the complete Ghost of Tsushima DIRECTOR’S CUT on PC; forge your own path through this open-world action adventure and uncover its hidden wonders. Brought to you by Sucker Punch Productions, Nixxes Software and PlayStation Studios.
- #11 ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™80% matchVery Positive92% of 86,139 reviews2023Developer: FromSoftware, Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 16.0hMean: 33.0h≥1hr: 92%
A new action game based on the concept of the ARMORED CORE series that uses the knowledge gained from FromSoftware's recent action game development.
- #12 STAR WARS™ Battlefront™ II79% matchVery Positive88% of 100,218 reviews2020Developer: DICEPublisher: Electronic ArtsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.8hMean: 27.4h≥1hr: 89%
Be the hero in the ultimate STAR WARS™ battle fantasy with STAR WARS™ Battlefront™ II: Celebration Edition!
- #13 WARDOGS78% matchMostly Positive76% of 96,877 reviews2026Developer: BULKHEADPublisher: Team17Platforms: WindowsMedian: 30.4hMean: 43.3h≥1hr: 97%
WARDOGS is a TACTICAL ALL OUT WARFARE FPS where one hundred players split across three teams fight over the control zone. Set in the derelict industrial mountains of Eastern Europe on a destructible battlefield where teamwork pays and cash is king.
- #14 No Rest for the Wicked78% matchMostly Positive79% of 82,200 reviews2024Developer: Moon Studios GmbHPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.1hMean: 22.6h≥1hr: 87%
From Moon Studios, the award-winning creators of Ori and the Blind Forest and Ori and the Will of the Wisps, comes No Rest for the Wicked, a unique, visceral Action RPG set in a hand-crafted world with Souls-like combat. Featuring co-op for up to four players.
- #15 AI LIMIT77% matchVery Positive92% of 37,115 reviews2025Developer: Sense GamesPublisher: CE-AsiaPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 17.4hMean: 22.1h≥1hr: 90%
In the distant future when civilization is on the verge of extinction, people follow the legend of the Elysium in the last city, Havenswell. In this post-apocalyptic wasteland sci-fi ARPG, you will play as Arrisa, a Blader with immortality, and explore the city ruin to find the hope of a new life.
- #16 Wuthering Waves76% matchVery Positive88% of 56,442 reviews2025Developer: KURO GAMESPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.3hMean: 78.4h≥1hr: 81%
Wuthering Waves is a story-rich open-world action RPG with a high degree of freedom. You wake from your slumber as Rover, joined by a vibrant cast of Resonators on a journey to reclaim your lost memories and change the world.
- #17 Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales74% matchVery Positive93% of 56,817 reviews2022Developer: Insomniac GamesPublisher: PlayStation Publishing LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 14.7hMean: 25.3h≥1hr: 94%
After the events of Marvel’s Spider-Man Remastered, teenage Miles Morales is adjusting to his new home while following in the footsteps of his mentor, Peter Parker, as a new Spider-Man. When a fierce power struggle threatens to destroy his home, Miles must take up the mantle of Spider-Man and own it
- #18 Lords of the Fallen74% matchMixed68% of 56,517 reviews2023Developer: CI GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.2hMean: 29.6h≥1hr: 90%
A vast world awaits in the medieval, dark fantasy action-RPG, Lords of the Fallen. As a fabled Dark Crusader, embark on an epic quest to overthrow Adyr, the demon God. The final major update Version 2.5 is out now: features deadlier boss battles and all-new Veteran Mode.
- #19 Blasphemous 274% matchVery Positive91% of 21,782 reviews2023Developer: The Game KitchenPublisher: Team17Platforms: WindowsMedian: 13.9hMean: 22.0h≥1hr: 80%
The Penitent One awakens as Blasphemous 2 joins him once again in an endless struggle against The Miracle. Dive into a perilous new world filled with mysteries and secrets to discover, and tear your way through monstrous foes that stand between you and your quest to end the cycle once and for all.
- #20 Assassin’s Creed Shadows73% matchMostly Positive75% of 40,092 reviews2025Developer: Ubisoft QuebecPublisher: UbisoftPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 31.5hMean: 53.8h≥1hr: 96%
Experience an epic action-adventure story set in feudal Japan! Become a lethal shinobi assassin and powerful legendary samurai as you explore a beautiful open world in a time of chaos.
- #21 007 First Light72% matchVery Positive91% of 47,167 reviews2026Developer: IO Interactive A/SPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 16.8hMean: 19.4h≥1hr: 97%
Earn the Number. 007 First Light is a thrilling espionage action-adventure game from IO Interactive. Follow James Bond as a young, resourceful and sometimes reckless recruit in MI6's training programme, and discover an origin story of the world’s most famous spy.
- #22 Pixel Gun 3D: PC Edition73% matchMixed67% of 46,991 reviews2024Developer: Cubic Games StudioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 1.9hMean: 11.9h≥1hr: 65%
The legendary mobile multiplayer FPS Pixel Gun 3D comes to PC! Experience an enhanced world of colorful, blocky action. Featuring dozens of game modes and maps, 1500+ guns plus cross-platform multiplayer and progression.
- #23 Half Sword72% matchMostly Positive72% of 30,130 reviews2026Developer: Half Sword GamesPublisher: Game Seer PublishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.4hMean: 17.0h≥1hr: 87%
Half Sword is a physics-based medieval combat simulator featuring historically accurate XV-century arms and armor. We are not afraid to show the brutal nature of medieval combat with in-depth blood and gore features.
- #24 VTOL VR71% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 21,888 reviews2017Developer: Boundless Dynamics, LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.3hMean: 20.3h≥1hr: 84%
VTOL VR is a near-futuristic combat flight game built for Virtual Reality. Pilot advanced multi-role jets, using your hands to flip switches, press buttons, and manipulate the virtual flight controls.
- #25 Caliber69% matchMostly Positive75% of 22,754 reviews2023Developer: FOR-GAMES CR LTDPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.5hMean: 32.5h≥1hr: 61%
Caliber is a team-based online shooter focused on special forces units from all over the world. More than 70 operators with unique abilities and weapons as well as various game modes and maps are waiting for you.
- #26 Starship Troopers: Extermination69% matchMostly Positive79% of 33,422 reviews2024Developer: OffworldPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.9hMean: 19.2h≥1hr: 86%
Starship Troopers: Extermination is an up to 16-player co-op FPS that puts you on the far-off frontlines of an all-out battle against the Bugs! Squad up, grab your rifle, and do your part as an elite Deep Space Vanguard Trooper to take back planets from the Arachnid threat!
- #27 FPV Kamikaze Drone68% matchVery Positive87% of 13,043 reviews2023Developer: HFM GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.9hMean: 6.0h≥1hr: 68%
FPV Kamikaze Drone is a tactical game focused on FPV drones in modern warfare. Control drones in first-person in single-player and co-op, and in multiplayer play as a third-person soldier who finds and uses FPV drones during combat.
- #28 Mecha BREAK68% matchMixed61% of 29,298 reviews2025Developer: Amazing Seasun GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 18.2h≥1hr: 76%
Squad up in Mecha BREAK, a multiplayer third-person shooter offering three intense game modes filled with ground and aerial combat. Pilot your Striker into the breach and neutralize enemies. Are you ready for the ultimate showdown?
- #29 SPLITGATE: Arena Reloaded67% matchMixed64% of 22,222 reviews2025Developer: 1047 GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.0hMean: 7.7h≥1hr: 67%
SPLITGATE: Arena Reloaded fuses the best of Splitgate 1 & 2, bringing back that classic arena shooter feel. Jump into fast-paced arena modes or drop into Arena Royale, a battle royale built on arena DNA. Play Season 2 now.
- #30 20 Minutes Till Dawn67% matchVery Positive90% of 29,160 reviews2023Developer: flannePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 6.0hMean: 13.5h≥1hr: 87%
20 Minutes Till Dawn is a survival roguelite where endless hordes of creatures lurk from the dark. Craft an array of overpowering builds and eradicate waves of Lovecraftian nightmares. Will you be able to survive the night?
- #31 Undisputed67% matchMixed59% of 22,869 reviews2024Developer: Steel City InteractivePublisher: Deep SilverPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 13.8hMean: 49.9h≥1hr: 94%
Become Undisputed in the most authentic boxing game to date! Featuring true to life visuals, bone-jarring action, and more licensed boxers than ever before, Undisputed gives you unprecedented control to master every inch of the ring.
- #32 Mage Arena66% matchVery Positive91% of 20,456 reviews2025Developer: jrsjamsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 2.1h≥1hr: 56%
A co-op PvP experience about using your voice to cast spells in the Mage Arena to settle an ages-old feud between sorcerers and warlocks.
- #33 Avowed66% matchMostly Positive77% of 13,289 reviews2025Developer: Obsidian EntertainmentPublisher: Xbox Game StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 18.4hMean: 28.8h≥1hr: 94%
Avowed is a first-person fantasy RPG set in the world of Eora, where your choices carve a path through war, intrigue, and ancient mysteries. Navigate a land in turmoil, forge powerful alliances or deadly rivalries, and wield magic and steel to shape the fate of the Living Lands—and your own destiny.
- #34 Assassin's Creed™: Director's Cut Edition67% matchVery Positive81% of 25,487 reviews2008Developer: Ubisoft MontrealPublisher: UbisoftPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.0hMean: 24.6h≥1hr: 71%
Assassin's Creed™ is the next-gen game developed by Ubisoft Montreal that redefines the action genre. While other games claim to be next-gen with impressive graphics and physics, Assassin's Creed merges technology, game design, theme and emotions into a world where you instigate chaos and become a vulnerable, yet powerful, agent of...
- #35 Dome Keeper65% matchVery Positive92% of 22,498 reviews2022Developer: BippinbitsPublisher: Raw FuryPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.2hMean: 11.7h≥1hr: 87%
Defend against waves of alien monsters in this unique roguelike action miner. Dig for resources, collect useful gadgets, and upgrade equipment to increase odds of survival – just hurry back before your dome is destroyed!
- #36 Torchlight: Infinite65% matchMixed69% of 21,599 reviews2023Developer: XDPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 42.1h≥1hr: 61%
The fate of Ember Technology is in your hands. With abounding hero build possibilities, dive into an epic journey with endless loot, adrenaline-pumping fights & new seasonal contents.
- #37 Ashes of Creation66% matchMostly Negative36% of 19,083 reviews2025Developer: Intrepid Studios, IncPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 13.6hMean: 76.5h≥1hr: 89%
Ashes of Creation is an old-school take on the modern MMORPG set in a living, reactive world where your choices shape civilization. In this PvX open world sandbox, players will build cities, forge empires, and lay siege to foes. Uncover the Ancients as you fight to reclaim the fallen world of Verra.
- #38 Tails of Iron65% matchVery Positive88% of 15,173 reviews2021Developer: Odd Bug StudioPublisher: United LabelPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.8hMean: 10.1h≥1hr: 79%
Tails of Iron is an epic RPG Adventure with punishingly brutal combat. As Redgi, heir to the throne, you must embark on a perilous quest to reclaim your Kingdom. Explore a deceivingly charming world. Assemble a band of brave companions. Banish the merciless Frog clan!
- #39 MADNESS: Project Nexus64% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 17,598 reviews2021Developer: GIBBING TREE, LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 50.9h≥1hr: 88%
MADNESS: Project Nexus is a third-person Run n' Gun / Beat'Em Up filled with arcade-style action and button-mashing brutality. Gun your way through droves of bad guys in the Story Campaign, or build your perfect killing machine in the neverending onslaught of Arena Mode.
- #40 SCARLET NEXUS64% matchVery Positive80% of 18,212 reviews2021Developer: BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.8hMean: 28.5h≥1hr: 80%
Choose between Yuito and Kasane, elite psionics each armed with a talent in psychokinesis and their own reason to fight. Complete both of their stories to unlock all the mysteries of a Brain Punk future caught between technology and psychic abilities.
- #41 Sephiria62% matchVery Positive94% of 12,945 reviews2026Developer: TEAM HORAYPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 17.4hMean: 29.6h≥1hr: 93%
Save Bunnyville from a doomed fate: a top-down action/RPG roguelite from the makers of Dungreed. Explore the depths of the tower, collect and upgrade artifacts, and defeat hordes of demons to keep your village safe.
- #42 Metal: Hellsinger63% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 17,057 reviews2022Developer: The OutsidersPublisher: FuncomPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 7.6h≥1hr: 74%
Slay to the rhythm of metal and vengeance on an infernal journey through the eight Hells. Make them fear the beat. Metal: Hellsinger is a rhythm FPS bursting with demons, badass weapons, and heavy metal music.
- #43 The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin63% matchMixed60% of 16,004 reviews2026Developer: Netmarble F&CPublisher: NetmarblePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.9hMean: 26.3h≥1hr: 63%
is an open-world anime RPG set in the universe of [The Seven Deadly Sins]. Step into the role of Prince Tristan of Liones and explore an open-world Britannia, as you embark on a journey to restore order to a world thrown into chaos by the collision of time and space.
- #44 Rivals of Aether II63% matchMostly Positive80% of 10,025 reviews2024Developer: Aether StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 84.0h≥1hr: 88%
Rivals of Aether II is the sequel to the hit indie fighting game, Rivals of Aether. Play as both new and returning elemental fighters in the next generation of platform fighters.
- #45 Of Ash and Steel63% matchMixed66% of 7,038 reviews2025Developer: Fire & FrostPublisher: tinyBuildPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.7hMean: 31.6h≥1hr: 86%
Of Ash and Steel is an immersive third-person open-world RPG created by a passionate team that values the essence of classic old-school RPGs and modern design. Explore the lands of a once-prosperous island, hone your combat skills, and survive in the unforgiving realm of the Kingdom of the Seven.
- #46 Banana Shooter63% matchVery Positive89% of 18,165 reviews2022Developer: CodingDanielPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.1hMean: 8.1h≥1hr: 52%
Dave is the banana man who is keep shooting enemies and get their banana,and use some cool mechanic such as dash,double jump,grapple hook and rocket jump.If you are finding fast paced shooter game,this is what you need
- #47 Cronos: The New Dawn62% matchVery Positive88% of 11,957 reviews2025Developer: Bloober TeamPublisher: Bloober Team SAPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 13.7hMean: 24.9h≥1hr: 89%
A whole new breed of survival horror emerges with Cronos: The New Dawn. Survive the brutal wastelands of the future, fight nightmarish merging creatures and jump back in time to harvest souls as you seek to uncover the origins of the apocalypse that wiped out humanity.
- #48 Samson63% matchMixed55% of 3,453 reviews2026Developer: Liquid SwordsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.1hMean: 6.8h≥1hr: 77%
Samson returns to Tyndalston, a city that shaped him hard, where every fight is close and every escape is earned. He owes dangerous people more than he can pay, and they’re using his sister to force his hand. The clock is ticking. The only way out is through anyone who stands in his way.
- #49 Deep Rock Galactic: Rogue Core62% matchMixed60% of 15,488 reviews2026Developer: Ghost Ship GamesPublisher: Ghost Ship PublishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 11.1hMean: 20.8h≥1hr: 94%
DEEP ROCK GALACTIC: ROGUE CORE is a 1-4 player co-op shooter with sci-fi dwarves, procedurally-generated caves and random roguelike upgrades. Explore maze-like mines and blast through hordes of alien abominations — no two runs are the same. Move quickly, work together and shoot first to survive.
- #50 Solo Leveling: ARISE OVERDRIVE62% matchMostly Positive71% of 9,245 reviews2025Developer: Netmarble NeoPublisher: NetmarblePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 11.2hMean: 24.2h≥1hr: 94%
Solo Leveling, the webtoon with 14.3 billion views worldwide, is now an action RPG game! Help our hero grow from his humble E-Rank beginnings.
- #51 巫兎 - KANNAGI USAGI -61% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 7,398 reviews2023Developer: TonojiPlatforms: Windows
Sword fight action dedicated to boss battles. Win the battle by dominating sword to sword clashes.
- #52 Stranded: Alien Dawn62% matchVery Positive83% of 11,546 reviews2023Developer: Haemimont GamesPublisher: Paradox InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.9hMean: 24.4h≥1hr: 87%
Brave a new world in Stranded: Alien Dawn, a planet survival sim placing the fate of a small marooned group in your hands. Forge your story through compelling and immersive strategic gameplay as you make vital decisions to protect your survivors.
- #53 Windblown61% matchVery Positive89% of 10,402 reviews2024Developer: Motion TwinPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.6hMean: 14.5h≥1hr: 85%
A lightning-fast 1–3 player co-op roguelite from the creators of Dead Cells. DASH, DIVE and DESTROY across a shattered world. Build wild loadouts, unleash devastating Alterattacks, and become the last stand against the Vortex.
- #54 Bang-On Balls: Chronicles61% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 5,190 reviews2023Developer: Exit Plan GamesPublisher: Untold TalesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.1hMean: 5.1h≥1hr: 80%
A quirky, absolutely content-packed, destructible open-world sandbox adventure with combat, platforming, character customization, and collect-a-thon scavenger hunt experience. Play solo, 2-player split screen, or online co-op for up to 4 players. No paid cosmetic DLC nonsense.
- #55 Farever61% matchMostly Positive76% of 9,511 reviews2026Developer: Shiro GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.7hMean: 24.3h≥1hr: 90%
Forge your legend in a forgotten realm! Farever is an online multiplayer action RPG set in a vast fantasy open world. Alone or with friends, embark on an epic journey together! Explore wild lands and dangerous dungeons, craft powerful gear, and carve your path through dynamic combat and platforming.
- #56 Midnight Ghost Hunt61% matchMostly Positive77% of 7,546 reviews2024Developer: Vaulted Sky GamesPublisher: Coffee Stain PublishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.1hMean: 7.0h≥1hr: 83%
The chaotic multiplayer hide-and-seek game. Possess seemingly harmless objects as Ghosts or chase them down as Hunters before the clock strikes midnight!
- #57 Stick It to the Stickman59% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 8,921 reviews2026Developer: Free LivesPublisher: Devolver DigitalPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.5hMean: 6.5h≥1hr: 81%
Stick it to the Stickman is a rogue-lite physics brawler where you brutally displace your way up the corporate ladder. Assemble devastating combat portfolios, unlocking new workers and game modes as you increase shareholder value.
- #58 Souldiers61% matchMixed69% of 3,156 reviews2022Developer: Retro ForgePublisher: Dear VillagersPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.4hMean: 15.3h≥1hr: 64%
Fight for your freedom in a sprawling fantasy world caught between the living and the fallen. Hone your skills in a retro epic featuring puzzle platforming, metroidvania exploration and crunchy soulslike combat.
