Top 3D Fighter Games
60+ 3d fighter games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Action, Multiplayer, Fighting, Singleplayer.
Recommended 3D Fighter Games

DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO
DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO takes the legendary gameplay of the Budokai Tenkaichi series and raises it to whole new levels. Make yours the destructive power of the strongest fighters ever to appear in Dragon Ball!

TEKKEN 8
TEKKEN 8 is the latest addition to the TEKKEN series, the pinnacle of 3D fighting games. Join the fight with over 32 characters and bear witness to the next installment in this epic saga. Get ready for the biggest and best TEKKEN game ever made!
View all 55 games
- #1 DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO98% matchVery Positive86% of 72,859 reviews2024Developer: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 17.6hMean: 38.1h≥1hr: 96%
DRAGON BALL: Sparking! ZERO takes the legendary gameplay of the Budokai Tenkaichi series and raises it to whole new levels. Make yours the destructive power of the strongest fighters ever to appear in Dragon Ball!
- #2 TEKKEN 898% matchMixed57% of 72,800 reviews2024Developer: Bandai Namco Studios Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 30.9hMean: 146.5h≥1hr: 96%
TEKKEN 8 is the latest addition to the TEKKEN series, the pinnacle of 3D fighting games. Join the fight with over 32 characters and bear witness to the next installment in this epic saga. Get ready for the biggest and best TEKKEN game ever made!
- #3 Toribash98% matchVery Positive88% of 16,834 reviews2014Developer: Nabi StudiosPublisher: Nicalis, Inc.Platforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.0hMean: 7.8h≥1hr: 50%
Toribash is an innovative free-to-play online turn-based fighting game where you’re able to design your own moves. Complete control over character's body, hundreds of game mods and bloody mess with full body dismemberment - you've never been able to annihilate your enemies like that before!
- #4 Clone Drone in the Danger Zone97% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 39,636 reviews2021Developer: Doborog GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 6.8hMean: 18.3h≥1hr: 88%
Clone Drone in the Danger Zone is a robot voxel slice-em-up where any part of your body can be sliced off. With your mind downloaded into a robot gladiator, you must survive the sinister trials of the arena.
- #5 TEKKEN 797% matchVery Positive84% of 95,567 reviews2017Developer: BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.3hMean: 74.9h≥1hr: 88%
Discover the epic conclusion of the long-time clan warfare between members of the Mishima family. Powered by Unreal Engine 4, the legendary fighting game franchise fights back with stunning story-driven cinematic battles and intense duels that can be enjoyed with friends and rivals.
- #6 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R95% matchVery Positive91% of 17,993 reviews2022Developer: CyberConnect2 Co. Ltd.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.6hMean: 16.4h≥1hr: 83%
Hirohiko Araki's masterpiece, brought to life as a fighting game! Battle with 50 colorful characters, wielding Stands, Hamon, and more! See how characters who could never meet in the story interact when they come face to face!
- #7 Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles95% matchVery Positive87% of 19,640 reviews2021Developer: CyberConnect2Publisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 38.7h≥1hr: 91%
Become the Blade that Destroys Demons!
- #8 The Thrill of the Fight - VR Boxing94% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 4,079 reviews2019Developer: Halfbrick Studios Pty LtdPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 4.5h≥1hr: 51%
The Thrill of the Fight is a room-scale only VR boxing game focused on authenticity. Face off in the virtual ring where you'll jab, dodge, and sweat your way to the top of the boxing world. Grab your gloves, step through the ropes, and become a champion.
- #9 GORN93% matchVery Positive94% of 8,227 reviews2019Developer: Free LivesPublisher: Devolver DigitalPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.9hMean: 6.2h≥1hr: 63%
GORN is a ludicrously violent VR gladiator simulator, made by Free Lives, the developers of Broforce and Genital Jousting.
- #10 MY HERO ULTRA RUMBLE93% matchMixed68% of 27,579 reviews2023Developer: Byking Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 23.3h≥1hr: 57%
Pick your favorite character, team up and fight to be the last ones standing in the new 24-player Battle Royale free to play game "MY HERO ULTRA RUMBLE"!
- #11 BLEACH Rebirth of Souls93% matchMixed67% of 7,160 reviews2025Developer: TAMSOFT CORPORATIONPublisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 7.1hMean: 16.8h≥1hr: 89%
Awaken the blade within you and reverse your fate in BLEACH Rebirth of Souls! Engage in thrilling battles with powerful sword abilities and characters from this legendary anime franchise.
- #12 WWE 2K2693% matchMixed55% of 3,403 reviews2026Developer: Visual ConceptsPublisher: 2KPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 23.6hMean: 53.7h≥1hr: 94%
The show never stops in WWE 2K26! Step into CM Punk’s 2K Showcase, dominate with 400+ Superstars and Legends, and unleash chaos with all-new match types.
- #13 NARUTO X BORUTO Ultimate Ninja STORM CONNECTIONS91% matchMixed61% of 5,338 reviews2023Developer: CyberConnect2 Co., Ltd.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.5hMean: 30.1h≥1hr: 89%
Legendary ninjas reunite in the next exciting entry of the STORM series! NARUTO X BORUTO Ultimate Ninja STORM CONNECTIONS is an action/fighting game with fast-paced ninja battles and two different story modes.
- #14 SENRAN KAGURA ESTIVAL VERSUS89% matchVery Positive94% of 5,515 reviews2017Developer: TamsoftPublisher: XSEED GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 33.5h≥1hr: 87%
Thrust into a parallel dimension, our buxom shinobi prepare for a new kind of beach-side battle. Can the islands’ hosts be trusted? Will the other schools play fair? Will there be time to enjoy the beach before the fighting starts? Will anyone manage to keep their clothes intact?
- #15 Undisputed89% matchMixed59% of 22,869 reviews2024Developer: Steel City InteractivePublisher: Deep SilverPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 13.8hMean: 49.9h≥1hr: 94%
Become Undisputed in the most authentic boxing game to date! Featuring true to life visuals, bone-jarring action, and more licensed boxers than ever before, Undisputed gives you unprecedented control to master every inch of the ring.
- #16 Drunken Wrestlers 289% matchVery Positive87% of 18,781 reviews2019Developer: Oleg SkuttePublisher: WAYONE GAMESPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 4.3h≥1hr: 51%
Drunken Wrestlers 2 is a funny physics-based multiplayer fighting game. Features include character customization and a powerful mod editor integrated with Steam Workshop.
- #17 Jujutsu Kaisen Cursed Clash88% matchMixed62% of 4,073 reviews2024Developer: Byking Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.7hMean: 13.6h≥1hr: 85%
Master the Jujutsu of your favorite Sorcerers and Cursed Spirits! Bring a friend and dive into the world of JUJUTSU KAISEN in this action-packed, 2-on-2 fighting game!
- #18 Judgment86% matchVery Positive94% of 12,275 reviews2022Developer: RGG StudioPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 23.6hMean: 34.2h≥1hr: 92%
Fight for the truth and uncover the twisted crime running deep beneath the surface of Tokyo. In this legal thriller , the balance between justice and mercy teeters on the edge.
- #19 SOULCALIBUR VI85% matchVery Positive83% of 14,386 reviews2018Developer: BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.3hMean: 21.9h≥1hr: 74%
Bring more than your fists to the fight! Featuring all-new battle mechanics and characters, SOULCALIBUR VI marks a new era of the historic franchise. Welcome back to the stage of history!
- #20 Lost Judgment84% matchVery Positive94% of 9,784 reviews2022Developer: RGG StudioPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 33.9hMean: 47.1h≥1hr: 92%
In this action-adventure thriller, detective Takayuki Yagami goes undercover to unravel a string of twisted crimes at a high school in Yokohama, Japan. Crack the case and some skulls with brutal combat featuring three unique fighting styles and an arsenal of private eye tricks.
- #21 DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round: Core Fighters85% matchMixed70% of 10,539 reviews2015Developer: Team NINJAPublisher: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 26.6h≥1hr: 52%
The free version of the final word in fighting entertainment - DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round!
- #22 ONE PIECE Bounty Rush83% matchMixed68% of 5,313 reviews2024Developer: SEGAPublisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 20.4h≥1hr: 52%
Take the loot, pirates! Bounty Rush is a 4 vs 4 multiplayer team action game. Work with your team to capture the other teams' berries!
- #23 Honkai Impact 3rd83% matchMostly Positive73% of 10,021 reviews2021Developer: COGNOSPHERE PTE. LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.5hMean: 54.8h≥1hr: 64%
Honkai Impact 3rd - Ultimate anime action made real! HD cel-shading, infinite combos, explosive feedback... Experience next-gen real-time action! An original tale told across media, immersive stage events, star-studded voice cast... Become part of the legend!
- #24 Hellish Quart80% matchVery Positive88% of 8,536 reviews2021Developer: KuboldPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.2hMean: 6.5h≥1hr: 71%
A physics-based, realistic 3D sword-fighting game. Immerse yourself in a cinematic adventure, utilizing real sword-fighting martial arts and a variety of historically accurate weapons to survive brutal duels in 17th century Poland. Featuring single-player modes and a LOCAL 2-player mode.
- #25 MY HERO ACADEMIA: All’s Justice81% matchMixed63% of 993 reviews2026Developer: Byking Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 7.7hMean: 9.7h≥1hr: 83%
SMASH through your foes in MY HERO ACADEMIA: All's Justice and dive into variety of game modes where you can experience thrilling 3v3 battles, hero training, and the climactic Final War!
- #26 WWE 2K2580% matchMixed69% of 6,659 reviews2025Developer: Visual ConceptsPublisher: 2KPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 11.6hMean: 46.8h≥1hr: 87%
Celebrate The Bloodline in Showcase. Compete online in MyGM. Expanded gameplay includes intergender wrestling, chain wrestling, barricade diving, the return of Promos + much more!
- #27 SMASH LEGENDS80% matchMixed69% of 10,116 reviews2021Developer: 5minlab Corp.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 2.3hMean: 18.2h≥1hr: 66%
Play Smash Legends for free! Smash Legends is an exciting PVP action brawler where fairy tale Legends engage in a lively battle. Play solo or in a 3v3 team battle with your friends! Play now with Smashers from all over the world on Steam, iOS, and Android!
- #28 Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. World Stage78% matchMostly Positive70% of 2,330 reviews2025Developer: RGG StudioPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.8hMean: 11.9h≥1hr: 74%
The pioneer 3D fighting series continues to evolve as Virtua Fighter 5 R.E.V.O. World Stage arrives on Steam! Featuring: Crossplay and Rollback Netcode support, a brand new single player mode: "World Stage", and more!
- #29 Kandidatos75% matchVery Positive90% of 4,396 reviews2020Developer: Shaikonina GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 3.4h≥1hr: 65%
Fight in the biggest political tournament in Brazil.
- #30 MY HERO ONE'S JUSTICE 275% matchVery Positive88% of 3,954 reviews2020Developer: BYKINGPublisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.1hMean: 12.8h≥1hr: 72%
MY HERO ONE'S JUSTICE 2, the over-the-top follow-up to the smash hit 3D arena fighter MY HERO ONE'S JUSTICE, makes its heroic debut! Make full use of characters' Quirks as you clash head-to-head in epic battles across huge arenas!
- #31 Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles 274% matchVery Positive83% of 3,720 reviews2025Developer: CyberConnect2Publisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.5hMean: 18.9h≥1hr: 89%
Destroy demons with the power of forged bonds! Tanjiro Kamado's battle will once again unfold…
- #32 Wrestling Empire74% matchVery Positive94% of 3,152 reviews2021Developer: MDickiePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.7hMean: 25.2h≥1hr: 80%
The lightweight champion of wrestling comes full circle with higher resolution visuals and a smoother frame rate - whilst still retaining the retro style that puts the fun first! Now featuring whole other booking & roaming modes at no extra cost for the biggest Triple Threat in wrestling.
- #33 AEW: Fight Forever74% matchMixed58% of 1,770 reviews2023Developer: YUKE'SPublisher: THQ NordicPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.5hMean: 10.4h≥1hr: 74%
Developed by YUKE’S, AEW: Fight Forever combines nostalgic arcade-wrestling with All Elite Wrestling finishers and moves. Featuring a big roster of AEW talent, multiple match types, robust career mode, tons of customization options, more than 40 weapons, and so much more!
- #34 Homura Hime72% matchVery Positive90% of 2,816 reviews2026Developer: Crimson DuskPublisher: PLAYISMPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.3hMean: 5.9h≥1hr: 79%
Homura Hime is an anime-style 3D action game merging exhilarating thrills with the tension-filled gameplay of bullet hell. Players dodge hails of projectiles, unleash combos that blend close-quarters and ranged attacks, and utilize dodges and parries to withstand the fierce onslaught of demons.
- #35 近畿霊務局 - Kinki Spiritual Affairs Bureau71% matchVery Positive93% of 2,899 reviews2024Developer: Noto MutekiPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.4hMean: 10.3h≥1hr: 81%
Time to fight back against the spirits! Play as an exorcist with firearms and purge unlawful spirits to solve the mystery of the Saiga village invasion in Nara!
- #36 Lugaru HD72% matchMostly Positive79% of 603 reviews2010Developer: Wolfire GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 24mMean: 139.4h≥1hr: 26%
Follow Turner, a rebel bunny rabbit with impressive combat skills in his quest to find those responsible for slaughtering his village. Uncover a far-reaching conspiracy involving the corrupt leaders of the rabbit republic and the wolves of the nearby lands. Streamlined Combat: Gone are the days of combo memorization and button mashing.
- #37 Starward70% matchMixed64% of 3,892 reviews2024Developer: Game BlenderPublisher: 盛天游戏Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 24.9h≥1hr: 60%
Starward is a 3D fighting game that integrates mecha girls and classic GVG combat gameplay, with 1V1 and 2V2 mode as the core gameplay.
- #38 GORN 269% matchVery Positive87% of 697 reviews2025Developer: CortopiaPublisher: Devolver DigitalPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.2hMean: 3.8h≥1hr: 65%
Rejoice in the glory of battle in GORN 2, a massive sequel to Free Lives' brutal VR gladiator simulator.
- #39 Gym Simulator 2469% matchVery Positive84% of 2,642 reviews2024Developer: Red Axe GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.8hMean: 4.9h≥1hr: 86%
Gym Simulator 24: Build Your Fitness Empire! Embark on a journey to create your dream fitness haven in Gym Simulator 24, the ultimate simulation game where you'll ascend the ranks and craft your very own fitness empire.
- #40 Strength of the Sword ULTIMATE70% matchVery Positive85% of 128 reviews2019Developer: Ivent GamesPlatforms: Windows
A Fighting game combined with a BRAWLER! With a huge sword, rocket launcher and a FLAMETHROWER!
- #41 Rakion Chaos Force69% matchMixed62% of 3,579 reviews2020Developer: Neosonyx Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.2hMean: 28.1h≥1hr: 53%
Enter the arena in Rakion, an online free-to-play action RPG built for fast-paced, skill-based combat. Customize powerful warriors, unleash summoned creatures, and dominate dynamic PvP battles solo or with your team.
- #42 DEAD OR ALIVE 6 Last Round69% matchMostly Negative26% of 1,411 reviews2026Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.2hMean: 6.6h≥1hr: 53%
Fan-favorite 3D fighting game DEAD OR ALIVE 6 is back with stylish moves, striking animations, and a cast of colorful characters to go head-to-head in the fighting game world's most extreme battles!
- #43 RUMBLE67% matchVery Positive87% of 3,566 reviews2022Developer: Buckethead EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 3.6h≥1hr: 58%
Master your new earthbending powers and become the greatest martial artist the world has ever seen! Master the moves, craft your combos, and take to the arena to engage in one of the most intense and exciting 1-on-1 VR fighting games out there!
- #44 NARUTO SHIPPUDEN: Ultimate Ninja STORM 3 Full Burst HD67% matchVery Positive90% of 14,431 reviews2013Developer: CyberConnect2 Co. Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.4hMean: 26.4h≥1hr: 79%
Live the 4th Great Ninja War and its overpowering boss fights or defy your friends in ultra dynamic online and offline ninja confrontations!
- #45 ELDERBORN67% matchVery Positive86% of 3,110 reviews2020Developer: HyperstrangePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.7hMean: 4.5h≥1hr: 75%
ELDERBORN - a Metal AF* Slasher with brutal FPP melee combat and souls-like/RPG character progression. In the times of legend, barbarian tribes need a new dark messiah. Be that merciless slayer. Uncover ancient secrets in the city of doom. Forge your own destiny! *Action Fantasy.
- #46 Galaxy on Fire 2™ Full HD67% matchMostly Positive77% of 2,259 reviews2012Developer: Fishlabs Entertainment GmbHPublisher: bitComposer GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 48mMean: 8.9h≥1hr: 46%
A hyperdrive malfunction sends Keith T. Maxwell tumbling through space and time to fight for his life against a mysterious alien armada that is wreaking havoc.
- #47 Candellum65% matchVery Positive97% of 408 reviews2026Developer: Out of Seats StudioPublisher: ISART DIGITALPlatforms: Windows
Play as a candle warrior fighting to keep your flame alive in a world where fire means life and death. Steal wax from enemies to survive, wield your flame tactically in intense hack-and-slash combat, and uncover the dark secrets of a dormant wax factory filled with danger !
- #48 NARUTO: Ultimate Ninja STORM66% matchMostly Positive77% of 7,225 reviews2017Developer: CyberConnect2 Co. Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.4hMean: 20.0h≥1hr: 75%
NARUTO: Ultimate Ninja STORM allows players to battle in full 3D across massive environments. Players will unleash powerful jutsu attacks, perform acrobatic evasive maneuvers and even run up walls. NARUTO: Ultimate Ninja STORM has been remastered in HD.
- #49 Soak & Splash64% matchVery Positive89% of 1,529 reviews2024Developer: Hosthood StudioPlatforms: Windows
The game is an ultimate sauna experience where players can enjoy socializing with friends and strangers that easily can become friends. It's all about having fun, relaxing, and experiencing the unique benefits of sauna culture.
- #50 BLACKWOOD64% matchMixed54% of 1,382 reviews2026Developer: AttritoM7 ProductionsPublisher: IZilla GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.8hMean: 6.0h≥1hr: 78%
By day, you run a DVD store in 2012 New York. By night, you’re a ruthless assassin. BLACKWOOD is a cinematic third-person shooter with grounded melee combat, brutal takedowns, responsive gunplay, and a double life to manage.
- #51 NightClub Simulator64% matchVery Positive92% of 896 reviews2024Developer: mandegamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.1hMean: 5.6h≥1hr: 74%
Step into the wild world of Nightclub Simulator VR! Experience an exclusive party where you can dance, mingle, fight, or flirt your way through a chaotic nightclub scene. Interact with lifelike NPCs, build relationships, cause a little mayhem, or just enjoy the music. Your night, your rules.
- #52 Inquisitor’s Heart and Soul64% matchVery Positive78% of 921 reviews2025Developer: Whale Rock GamesPlatforms: Windows
Summon demonic invasions, punish heretical enclaves, punish traitors and renegades. Do not deny yourself anything - after all, you are the hand and anger of the highest good. Give the apostates darkness, so that they learn to appreciate the light!
- #53 Gladio Mori62% matchVery Positive84% of 1,498 reviews2026Developer: Plebeian StudioPublisher: Bonus Stage PublishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.9hMean: 9.0h≥1hr: 75%
Gladio Mori is a physics-driven gladiator fighting game with no health bars. Stab on arteries, pierce vital organs and cut off limbs. Build your own movesets, paint your fighter and battle friends online with cross-play.
- #54 Valkyrie of Phantasm63% matchVery Positive87% of 621 reviews2024Developer: AREAZEROPublisher: PLAYISMPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 14.5h≥1hr: 50%
Control characters from the Touhou Project series in this shooting action game featuring high-speed aerial versus combat! Danmaku battles faster than you've ever seen will unfold in the skies of Gensokyo as you use your mobility to dodge countless bullets flying at you with a variety of spells.
- #55 Stickman Strikes: Conquer Fantasy World63% matchMostly Positive79% of 704 reviews2025Developer: LGaoGamePublisher: Gamersky GamesPlatforms: Windows
A dragon's breath turns you into a stickman! Conquer castles, plunder territories, or lead your squad in this fantasy world! During your journey, you can explore various dungeons, discover hidden treasures, engage in trading, farming, craftmaking and more. Will you survive and regain your true self?
