Top Collectathon Games
60+ collectathon games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Singleplayer, Casual, Cute, Simulation.
Recommended Collectathon Games

TCG Card Shop Simulator
Open your own local game store. Stock shelves with the latest booster packs, or crack them and collect the cards for yourself. Set your own prices, hire staff, host events, and expand your card shop.

Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library!
Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library! is a single-player simulation. You need return scattered books to proper places in an Arcane Library. As completed rows of bookshelves, you can learn ability to improve your efficiency. Use your skills and strategies to shelve 3,072 books as quick as you can.
View all 55 games
- #1 TCG Card Shop Simulator98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 50,293 reviews2026Developer: OPNeon GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 12.6hMean: 27.3h≥1hr: 95%
Open your own local game store. Stock shelves with the latest booster packs, or crack them and collect the cards for yourself. Set your own prices, hire staff, host events, and expand your card shop.
- #2 Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library!98% matchVery Positive94% of 26,298 reviews2026Developer: ArtRisingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.9hMean: 10.8h≥1hr: 90%
Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library! is a single-player simulation. You need return scattered books to proper places in an Arcane Library. As completed rows of bookshelves, you can learn ability to improve your efficiency. Use your skills and strategies to shelve 3,072 books as quick as you can.
- #3 Digimon Story Time Stranger98% matchVery Positive89% of 22,687 reviews2025Developer: Media.Vision Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 29.4hMean: 40.3h≥1hr: 95%
The latest in the Digimon Story series is finally here! In this RPG, unravel a mystery that spans across the human world and the Digital World, collecting and raising a wide variety of Digimon to save the world.
- #4 Cookie Clicker98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 93,504 reviews2021Developer: OrteilPublisher: PlaysaurusPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 89.6hMean: 375.0h≥1hr: 97%
An idle game about making cookies! Originally released in 2013 on the web, and actively developed since then. This is the official version for Steam.
- #5 Placid Plastic Duck Simulator98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 20,284 reviews2022Developer: turbolento gamesPublisher: turbolento publishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 26.1h≥1hr: 79%
The ultimate high-tech rubber duck simulation, Placid Plastic Duck brings you dangerous levels of relaxation. With chill music, dreamy 3D graphics, and many different happy ducks, your only priority is to float around. Zero Ducks given.
- #6 My Singing Monsters98% matchVery Positive94% of 49,707 reviews2021Developer: Big Blue BubblePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 59%
Dive into the Musical World of My Singing Monsters! Breed them, feed them, listen to them sing! Breed & collect a menagerie of Monsters, each a living instrument! Build your paradise across 35+ Islands, customize your world, and enjoy endless music! There's never a dull moment in the Monster World!
- #7 Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game98% matchVery Positive94% of 26,483 reviews2020Developer: Humble NorthPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.5hMean: 132.4h≥1hr: 83%
Blow leaves, upgrade your gear, and automate your progress as you explore the Leaf Universe. A satisfying incremental idle game where every leaf blown brings you closer to the next big upgrade. Simple, relaxing, and endlessly rewarding. Let the leaves fall, and your progress rise!
- #8 A Hat in Time98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 53,521 reviews2017Developer: Gears for BreakfastPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.5hMean: 19.5h≥1hr: 88%
A Hat in Time is a cute-as-heck 3D platformer featuring a little girl who stitches hats for wicked powers! Freely explore giant worlds and recover Time Pieces to travel to new heights!
- #9 Yooka-Laylee98% matchMostly Positive75% of 5,399 reviews2017Developer: Playtonic GamesPublisher: Playtonic FriendsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.0hMean: 22.8h≥1hr: 85%
Yooka-Laylee is an all-new open-world platformer from genre veterans Playtonic! Explore huge, beautiful worlds, meet an unforgettable cast of characters and horde a vault-load of collectibles as buddy-duo Yooka and Laylee embark on an epic adventure to thwart corporate creep Capital B!
- #10 INAZUMA ELEVEN: Victory Road97% matchVery Positive89% of 12,098 reviews2025Developer: LEVEL5 Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 44.5hMean: 118.5h≥1hr: 96%
The latest entry in the character collection and football simulation RPG series, "Inazuma Eleven!" With an original story featuring new main characters, over 5,400 players from across the series' history to collect and train, as well as exciting online tournaments, you can play the game your way!
- #11 Spyro™ Reignited Trilogy97% matchVery Positive93% of 22,421 reviews2019Developer: Toys for BobPublisher: ActivisionPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.3hMean: 15.4h≥1hr: 85%
Same sick burns, same smoldering attitude, now all scaled up in stunning HD, Spyro is back in the Spyro™ Reignited Trilogy! Rekindle the fire with remastered versions of the original three games, Spyro™ the Dragon, Spyro™ 2: Ripto's Rage! and Spyro™: Year of the Dragon.
- #12 Aniimo97% matchMostly Positive74% of 20,741 reviews2026Developer: Pawprint StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 17.2h≥1hr: 75%
Aniimo is a free-to-play, next-gen creature-catching open-world RPG. Explore the vast continent of Idyll, Twine with unique Aniimo, unlock new abilities. Travel to a sky-floating metropolis, meet other Pathfinders, and battle in exciting competitions. Choose your Aniimo and begin your epic journey!
- #13 Cozy Grove95% matchVery Positive89% of 8,516 reviews2021Developer: Spry FoxPublisher: Spry FoxPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.2hMean: 32.8h≥1hr: 88%
Welcome to Cozy Grove, a game about camping on a haunted, ever-changing island. As a Spirit Scout, you'll wander the island's forest each day, finding new hidden secrets and helping soothe the local ghosts. With a little time and a lot of crafting, you'll bring color and joy back to Cozy Grove!
- #14 Chillquarium94% matchVery Positive92% of 8,422 reviews2023Developer: Ben ReberPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 17.1hMean: 55.2h≥1hr: 89%
Chillquarium is a cozy and relaxing idle game. Buy fish and raise them in real time, then sell them to turn a profit! Customize your aquarium as you progress from a simple starter tank to your dream setup by filling your collection with rare exotic fish and ultra-rare color variants!
- #15 Tiny Bookshop93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 7,823 reviews2025Developer: neoludic gamesPublisher: Skystone GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.9hMean: 9.7h≥1hr: 79%
Leave everything behind and open a tiny bookshop by the sea in this cozy narrative management game. Stock your tiny bookshop with different books and items, set up shop in scenic locations, and run your cozy second-hand bookshop while getting to know the locals.
- #16 Supermarket Chaos92% matchVery Positive93% of 3,599 reviews2026Developer: BunnyHopPublisher: BunnyHopHomePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 8.2hMean: 11.1h≥1hr: 90%
Supermarket Chaos is a cozy organizing simulator where you sort 4,668 products in a messy supermarket. Enjoy the satisfaction of stocking shelves in a calm, relaxing atmosphere.
- #17 Pumpkin Jack92% matchVery Positive91% of 9,833 reviews2020Developer: Evil RaptorPublisher: HeadupPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.4hMean: 5.4h≥1hr: 83%
Pumpkin Jack is a Spooky Scary 3D platformer in which you embody Jack, the Mythical Pumpkin Lord! Dive into an Epic Adventure through otherworldly landscapes and help the Evil annihilate the Good!
- #18 Alpaca Stacka92% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 6,040 reviews2021Developer: Sebastian BaracaldoPublisher: Spookulele GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac
A 3D adventure platformer where you play as a kind alpaca dedicated to helping their animal friends.
- #19 Proverbs90% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 2,022 reviews2024Developer: Mark FfrenchPublisher: Divide The PlunderPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 20.7hMean: 23.1h≥1hr: 89%
Proverbs is a picross/minesweeper hybrid featuring a single ENORMOUS puzzle, inspired by Bruegel the Elder's 1559 painting "Netherlandish Proverbs"
- #20 Plantera90% matchVery Positive89% of 5,927 reviews2016Developer: VaragtPPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.1hMean: 14.5h≥1hr: 93%
In Plantera you build your own garden and watch it grow with new plants, bushes, trees and animals. As you play and expand your garden you will attract Helpers, round blue creatures that will help you with your harvesting tasks.
- #21 Coromon90% matchVery Positive84% of 8,092 reviews2022Developer: TRAGsoftPublisher: indie.ioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.5hMean: 9.5h≥1hr: 83%
Embark on a complete 30+ hour monster-taming RPG adventure, now remastered for PC! Catch and train more than 120 Coromon, explore six diverse biomes, and master strategic turn-based battles as you unravel a mystery that could change Velua forever.
- #22 PickCrafter89% matchVery Positive86% of 7,161 reviews2017Developer: FiveampPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.0hMean: 76.1h≥1hr: 68%
Conquer PickCrafter, the hit indie idle game! Break blocks, forge equipment, and collect powerful Pickaxes. Prestige to legendary tiers with the new Ascension Skill Tree. Discover biomes and battle epic bosses. Make meaningful choices and invent complex builds in this addictive endless adventure!
- #23 TCG Card Shop Simulator: Prologue88% matchVery Positive94% of 5,818 reviews2024Developer: OPNeon GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 59%
Open your local game store early with the Prologue version, which includes main gameplay of the full version, but with limited progression. Stock shelves with booster packs, or crack them and collect the cards for yourself. Set your own prices, sell cards to customer.
- #24 Underminer87% matchVery Positive93% of 999 reviews2024Developer: Team GongMyeongPublisher: Jungle Game LabPlatforms: Windows
Welcome to Underminer, an underground adventure game set in a subterranean world. Mine minerals, earn money, upgrade your drill machine and descend deeper into the earth. The truth about 'legendary minerals' and an exciting underground world are waiting for you!
- #25 Funi Raccoon Game85% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 1,886 reviews2026Developer: CrayonPublisher: The Crayon Eating CompanyPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.9hMean: 3.1h≥1hr: 74%
Explore a series of whimsical, interconnected worlds to steal everything not nailed down. Make a garbage bin a garbage home :)
- #26 Tiny Aquarium: Social Fishkeeping85% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 3,748 reviews2025Developer: Lunheim StudiosPublisher: Future Friends GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 6.5hMean: 38.3h≥1hr: 81%
A happy aquarium that lives at the bottom of your screen! Tiny Aquarium is a social idle simulator that keeps growing, even when offline. Hatch, sell fish, decorate, go fishin’, and visit your friends’ aquariums with bite-sized daily sessions.
- #27 Bit Buddy85% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 559 reviews2025Developer: Salt Fish StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.6hMean: 83.9h≥1hr: 88%
Bit Buddy reacts to your keyboard, mouse, and even your voice in real time. Collect decorations as you use your computer, customize your workspace, explore over 3,000 community-made buddies and decorations through Steam Workshop, or create and share your own.
- #28 Siralim Ultimate84% matchVery Positive93% of 2,548 reviews2021Developer: Thylacine StudiosPublisher: Thylacine Studios LLCPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.7hMean: 34.3h≥1hr: 85%
Siralim Ultimate is a monster-catching, dungeon-crawling RPG with a ridiculous amount of depth. Summon over 1200 different creatures and travel through randomly generated dungeons to acquire resources, new creatures, and loot.
- #29 Click the Button83% matchVery Positive94% of 4,307 reviews2026Developer: LoopCapPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.4hMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 93%
Click the Button is an incremental game about clicking a button to receive chests that deliver incredible rewards. Improve your skills to become the strongest.
- #30 Atelier Yumia: The Alchemist of Memories & the Envisioned Land83% matchMixed64% of 3,316 reviews2025Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 11.6hMean: 26.2h≥1hr: 83%
"Atelier Yumia" is a story about “memory”. Explore the field to gather materials and synthesis items. The items you create can be key to advancing the story and can also be used in battles and exploration. Additionally, you can create your own base with “Building" in the field.
- #31 Card Shop Simulator Multiplayer82% matchVery Positive84% of 2,249 reviews2025Developer: ShaneGamePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.1hMean: 12.1h≥1hr: 94%
Open a card shop with your friends, you can cooperate in a shop or compete with individual shops on the same street! Collect nice cards with different elements and play card dual with your friends to win their cards from their collection!
- #32 Squirrel with a Gun82% matchVery Positive85% of 3,966 reviews2024Developer: Dee Dee Creations LLCPublisher: Maximum EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.7hMean: 5.3h≥1hr: 65%
Squirrel, meet gun. As the neighborhood’s most obnoxious rodent, develop a knack (and a love?) for crime and mayhem in pursuit of golden acorns in this nutty sandbox shooter and puzzle platformer. Fight tooth, claw, and gun to escape a secret underground facility and defeat the Agents.
- #33 The Market of Light82% matchVery Positive82% of 417 reviews2021Developer: historia Inc.Platforms: Windows
A short game and tech demo created with Unreal Engine 5. The player is a small firefly that collects orbs of light scattered around the market. Experience a meticulously rendered world from a micro view point!
- #34 Super Kiwi 6481% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 2,039 reviews2022Developer: SiactroPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 1.7h≥1hr: 54%
Super Kiwi 64 is a 3D-Platformer and Collect-a-Thon, in a low poly late 90s console look.
- #35 Mosaique Neko Waifus 481% matchVery Positive95% of 4,814 reviews2021Developer: Lil Hentai GamesPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 2.8hMean: 50.1h≥1hr: 76%
Hentai puzzle with elements of RPG and meaningful dialogue choices. Flirt with all the Neko girls!
- #36 Luna's Fishing Garden81% matchVery Positive94% of 2,234 reviews2021Developer: Coldwild GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.1hMean: 3.7h≥1hr: 84%
Luna's Fishing Garden is a short, cozy fishing and building game. Catch fish, trade it in and create the garden of your dreams by planting new trees, placing water objects and bringing animals to the archipelago.
- #37 TY the Tasmanian Tiger80% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 2,734 reviews2016Developer: Krome StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.7hMean: 7.4h≥1hr: 88%
G'day, Mate. Explore the wilds of Australia with TY the Tasmanian Tiger, the charming Aussie platformer.
- #38 Cavern of Dreams80% matchVery Positive92% of 1,565 reviews2023Developer: Bynine StudioPublisher: Super Rare OriginalsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.2hMean: 11.0h≥1hr: 53%
Embark on a magical quest as Fynn the dragon to rescue your unhatched siblings from the mysterious Cavern of Dreams in this N64-style 3D platformer. Gain new abilities, meet unique characters, solve puzzles, and beware of the mysterious villain.
- #39 MARVEL Puzzle Quest80% matchMixed69% of 4,498 reviews2013Developer: Infinity Plus 2Publisher: 505 Go IncPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.7hMean: 145.6h≥1hr: 59%
Collect Marvel characters and upgrade your unstoppable squad in this epic Super Hero Puzzle RPG! Fight on the tactical Match-3 board where every move is crucial, and master head-to-head PvP tournaments alongside high-stakes events all year round!
- #40 Cellar Keeper78% matchVery Positive90% of 1,013 reviews2026Developer: EgoTrampolinePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.2hMean: 7.4h≥1hr: 82%
Cellar Keeper is a cozy single-player organizing simulator where you sort 2,448 scattered bottles throughout a forgotten cellar. Return every bottle to its proper shelf, organize collections by type, unlock helpful abilities, and restore perfect order as efficiently as possible.
- #41 Hidden Through Time79% matchVery Positive94% of 3,072 reviews2020Developer: RoguesidePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.0hMean: 6.3h≥1hr: 87%
Embark on a colourful hand drawn journey of discovery through the ages! From missing dinosaur eggs in the stone age, to a king's crown in medieval times, can you find them all? Discover, create and share worlds with your own hidden treasures in Hidden Through Time!
- #42 A Tower Full of Cats78% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 2,483 reviews2024Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 3.8hMean: 4.8h≥1hr: 93%
A Tower Full of Cats is a hidden object game where you need to gather cats through the whole history of catkind... and beyond!
- #43 Kiwi Clicker - Juiced Up78% matchVery Positive94% of 1,823 reviews2022Developer: Dimitri KipperPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.9hMean: 44.0h≥1hr: 94%
Deliver more and more kiwis to satiate the kings' hunger - sacrifice their pulp and transcend beyond your fruital form!
- #44 Ogu and the Secret Forest77% matchVery Positive94% of 2,088 reviews2024Developer: Moonlab StudioPublisher: Sinkhole StudioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 5.3hMean: 9.2h≥1hr: 78%
Explore the wonderful world with baby Ogu! 'Ogu and the Secret Forest' is a 2D adventure game with hand-drawn characters and various types of puzzles. Befriend bouncy characters and defeat strange creatures to unravel the mystery of the charming world.
- #45 Bugtopia77% matchVery Positive93% of 1,003 reviews2025Developer: Nocturnal GamesPublisher: GCORES PUBLISHINGPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.6hMean: 41.1h≥1hr: 91%
300+ lifelike bugs to collect and grow—breed them to unlock rare species! Customize your terrarium with 300+ landscaping items and 70+ backgrounds. A tiny, soothing nature escape on your screen!🦋🐌🦗🐝🐞🐛🦐
- #46 Mosaique Neko Waifus 377% matchVery Positive94% of 2,067 reviews2020Developer: Lil Hentai GamesPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 3.1hMean: 53.1h≥1hr: 75%
Anime girl puzzle - RPG - micro visual novel. 4 Cute neko girls want to know all about you. Puzzles, RPG, Collectible items that boost your skills!
- #47 Crystal Project77% matchVery Positive92% of 2,601 reviews2022Developer: Andrew WillmanPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 8.1hMean: 26.4h≥1hr: 81%
Crystal Project is a non-linear JRPG where you are the maker of your own adventure. Explore the world while you find Crystals, unlock classes, learn abilities, and create a strategy capable of taking down the world's toughest bosses. Or just stick to exploring; it's up to you.
- #48 Corn Kidz 6477% matchVery Positive93% of 1,824 reviews2023Developer: BogoSoftPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 4.4h≥1hr: 68%
The unauthorized, kid-friendly version of the classic Stephen King thriller (or maybe not, maybe it's just a game about one-horned goatbabies)
- #49 Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi76% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 2,768 reviews2025Developer: Kygua TechPublisher: IndieArkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 126.1hMean: 185.7h≥1hr: 93%
Welcome to Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi! This is a relaxing and enjoyable idle fishing game that can sit at the bottom or any corner of your screen, allowing you to enjoy a leisurely sea fishing time in your busy life.
- #50 Little Noah: Scion of Paradise76% matchVery Positive92% of 2,259 reviews2022Developer: Cygames, Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.0hMean: 8.9h≥1hr: 86%
Join the genius alchemist Noah and her cat companion Zipper as they explore ancient ruins to uncover the secrets hidden within! Create unique teams and combos from 40+ recruitable allies in this casual but compelling game!
- #51 Cirno! Lifts a Boulder75% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 1,092 reviews2026Developer: Alexander GolkePlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.9hMean: 2.3h≥1hr: 80%
Help Cirno get back into her home! A chill, bite-sized 3D platformer in which you explore a frozen Misty Lake and gain boulder-lifting strength.
- #52 Hell Pie76% matchVery Positive89% of 1,794 reviews2022Developer: SluggerflyPublisher: HeadupPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.7hMean: 6.5h≥1hr: 90%
Hell Pie is an obscene 3D platformer that takes bad taste to the next level! Hell Pie sees you grab the horns of Nate, the ‘Demon of Bad Taste’. He is given the honorable task of gathering the disgusting ingredients for Satan’s infamous birthday pie!
- #53 TV Archive: Tidy Up Together75% matchMostly Positive70% of 667 reviews2026Developer: Games TogetherPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.6hMean: 6.4h≥1hr: 87%
Shelve the videotapes, unlock new skills, and use your unique methods to tidy up the TV archive. Enjoy the online co-op and online PvP with your friends, or go solo! Fill up the shelves and experience a sense of relief and satisfaction.
- #54 I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling76% matchVery Positive91% of 1,670 reviews2017Developer: Mutant Entertainment StudiosPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.7hMean: 15.8h≥1hr: 63%
Do you love opening loot crates, but hate the tedious gameplay sessions in between? Our marketing department has the game for you! Unbox random items! Get stuff, but not what you really want! Skate legal and ethical lines! Remember kids, its only a video game, so grab your parents credit card!
- #55 Isle of Jura76% matchMixed63% of 1,525 reviews2022Developer: EM GamesPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 48mMean: 5.7h≥1hr: 48%
Take a fishing trip to Jura, a remote and beautiful island. Explore, meet the locals, and catch delicious fish!
