Top Creature Collector Games
60+ creature collector games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Singleplayer, Cute, RPG, Adventure.
Recommended Creature Collector Games

Palworld
Fight, farm, build and work alongside mysterious creatures called "Pals" in this completely new multiplayer, open world survival and crafting game!

My Singing Monsters
Dive into the Musical World of My Singing Monsters! Breed them, feed them, listen to them sing! Breed & collect a menagerie of Monsters, each a living instrument! Build your paradise across 35+ Islands, customize your world, and enjoy endless music! There's never a dull moment in the Monster World!
View all 60 games
- #1 Palworld98% matchVery Positive95% of 490,433 reviews2026Developer: PocketpairPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 41.0hMean: 86.8h≥1hr: 97%
Fight, farm, build and work alongside mysterious creatures called "Pals" in this completely new multiplayer, open world survival and crafting game!
- #2 My Singing Monsters87% matchVery Positive94% of 49,707 reviews2021Developer: Big Blue BubblePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 59%
Dive into the Musical World of My Singing Monsters! Breed them, feed them, listen to them sing! Breed & collect a menagerie of Monsters, each a living instrument! Build your paradise across 35+ Islands, customize your world, and enjoy endless music! There's never a dull moment in the Monster World!
- #3 WEBFISHING83% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 70,475 reviews2024Developer: lamedeveloperPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 10.3hMean: 20.3h≥1hr: 89%
WEBFISHING a multiplayer chatroom-focused fishing game! Relax and fish (on the web!)
- #4 Temtem82% matchVery Positive81% of 39,324 reviews2022Developer: CremaPublisher: Balor GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 12.7hMean: 42.2h≥1hr: 91%
Temtem is an online creature-collection adventure. Tame 165 unique creatures across 7 vibrant islands, battle other tamers, tackle mythical Lairs, chase Luma & Umbra variants, and breed your favorite Tems - with friends by your side! Dive into a colorful monster catching adventure, so Temtem up!
- #5 Digimon Story Time Stranger79% matchVery Positive89% of 22,687 reviews2025Developer: Media.Vision Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 29.4hMean: 40.3h≥1hr: 95%
The latest in the Digimon Story series is finally here! In this RPG, unravel a mystery that spans across the human world and the Digital World, collecting and raising a wide variety of Digimon to save the world.
- #6 Slime Rancher 278% matchVery Positive95% of 50,301 reviews2025Developer: Monomi ParkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.8hMean: 25.9h≥1hr: 87%
Continue the adventures of Beatrix LeBeau as she journeys across the Slime Sea to Rainbow Island, a land brimming with ancient mysteries, and bursting with wiggly, new slimes to wrangle in this sequel to the smash-hit, Slime Rancher.
- #7 Monster Hunter Stories 3: Twisted Reflection78% matchMostly Positive77% of 9,079 reviews2026Developer: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 24.5hMean: 34.5h≥1hr: 93%
The third entry in the Monster Hunter Stories RPG series is here! Twin Rathalos, born in a twist of fate. Monster Hunter Stories is an RPG series set in the Monster Hunter world, where you can become a Rider, raising and bonding with your favorite monsters.
- #8 Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth: Complete Edition76% matchVery Positive90% of 13,338 reviews2019Developer: h.a.n.d., Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 8.9hMean: 32.5h≥1hr: 88%
With engaging storylines, classic turn-based battles, and tons of Digimon to collect, Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth: Complete Edition delivers everything fans loved about Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth and Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth – Hacker’s Memory.
- #9 Monster Sanctuary73% matchVery Positive91% of 12,704 reviews2020Developer: moi rai gamesPublisher: Team17Platforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.0hMean: 12.8h≥1hr: 86%
Monster taming meets metroidvania. Collect, train and battle monsters in a lovely side-scroller pixel world.
- #10 Aniimo71% matchMostly Positive74% of 20,741 reviews2026Developer: Pawprint StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 17.2h≥1hr: 75%
Aniimo is a free-to-play, next-gen creature-catching open-world RPG. Explore the vast continent of Idyll, Twine with unique Aniimo, unlock new abilities. Travel to a sky-floating metropolis, meet other Pathfinders, and battle in exciting competitions. Choose your Aniimo and begin your epic journey!
- #11 Nexomon72% matchVery Positive89% of 1,837 reviews2020Developer: VEWO Interactive Inc.Platforms: Windows, MacMedian: 7.3hMean: 16.1h≥1hr: 75%
Catch, evolve and collect over 300 unique Nexomon! Assemble the ultimate Nexomon team to save your friends and save the world! Clash against legendary champions and become a hero in this epic journey!
- #12 Bugsnax69% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 9,549 reviews2022Developer: Young HorsesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.1hMean: 10.0h≥1hr: 83%
Catch mysterious living snacks and feed them to your friends in this unusual island adventure!
- #13 Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin70% matchVery Positive83% of 17,229 reviews2021Developer: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 16.4hMean: 39.0h≥1hr: 93%
A new adventure awaits you in this second installment of the turn-based RPG series set in the world of Monster Hunter! Become a Rider and form bonds with friendly monsters known as Monsties to fight alongside them as you take part in an epic story.
- #14 Digimon World: Next Order68% matchVery Positive81% of 2,989 reviews2023Developer: HYDE, Inc.Publisher: Bandai Namco EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.2hMean: 18.6h≥1hr: 78%
The Digital World has run rampant with Machinedramon and is now in a state of utter chaos. As a Digidestined, it’s up to you to restore order to the world in Digimon World: Next Order, a monster collecting RPG.
- #15 Coromon67% matchVery Positive84% of 8,092 reviews2022Developer: TRAGsoftPublisher: indie.ioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.5hMean: 9.5h≥1hr: 83%
Embark on a complete 30+ hour monster-taming RPG adventure, now remastered for PC! Catch and train more than 120 Coromon, explore six diverse biomes, and master strategic turn-based battles as you unravel a mystery that could change Velua forever.
- #16 Nexomon: Extinction67% matchVery Positive90% of 4,057 reviews2020Developer: VEWO Interactive Inc.Publisher: PQubePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.7hMean: 15.8h≥1hr: 68%
Nexomon: Extinction is a return to classic monster catching games, with a brand new story, eccentric characters and over 300 unique Nexomon to trap, tame and evolve.
- #17 Spirit City: Lofi Sessions66% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 16,845 reviews2024Developer: Mooncube GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 16.7hMean: 107.6h≥1hr: 89%
Spirit City: Lofi Sessions is a gamified focus tool, set to a soothing lofi soundtrack. Discover and collect Spirits, customize your cozy virtual space, and facilitate your real-life tasks with a collection of handy features designed to improve concentration and ease stress.
- #18 Shin Megami Tensei V: Vengeance65% matchVery Positive92% of 12,933 reviews2024Developer: ATLUSPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 15.6hMean: 35.5h≥1hr: 90%
Become a mighty demigod and battle through a decimated Tokyo in a war between angels and demons. Make new allies along your journey, engage in intense, turn-based combat, recruit hundreds of demons and forge your own path to dictate the fate of all existence.
- #19 Creature Kitchen64% matchOverwhelmingly Positive100% of 9,915 reviews2026Developer: The Rat ZonePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 88%
A creepy-cozy cooking simulator where you befriend local wildlife and feed them their favorite snacks! With a strange house to search and forest to explore, the witching hour has only begun.
- #20 Monster Rancher 1 & 2 DX66% matchVery Positive90% of 1,149 reviews2021Developer: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.3hMean: 17.0h≥1hr: 76%
The legendary monster training duology, “Monster Rancher” and “Monster Rancher 2”, is back!
- #21 Chillquarium64% matchVery Positive92% of 8,422 reviews2023Developer: Ben ReberPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 17.1hMean: 55.2h≥1hr: 89%
Chillquarium is a cozy and relaxing idle game. Buy fish and raise them in real time, then sell them to turn a profit! Customize your aquarium as you progress from a simple starter tank to your dream setup by filling your collection with rare exotic fish and ultra-rare color variants!
- #22 Rogue Monster Rush64% matchVery Positive94% of 258 reviews2026Developer: Ghost Vibes LLCPlatforms: Windows
A unique Tower Defense game featuring Monster Collecting and Roguelike mechanics. Hatch, upgrade, and command a party of monster defenders, while unleashing player spells, to defend your base from the hordes of invading robots.
- #23 Cast n Chill63% matchVery Positive95% of 8,756 reviews2025Developer: Wombat BrawlerPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.6hMean: 14.7h≥1hr: 75%
Cast n Chill is a relaxing fishing game where you explore serene lakes, rivers, and oceans. Catch rare fish, upgrade your gear and reel in legendary catches - all with your loyal companion by your side.
- #24 Yarimono64% matchVery Positive87% of 4,213 reviews2024Developer: にゅう工房Publisher: 072 ProjectPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.5hMean: 14.7h≥1hr: 80%
The protagonist's life takes a turn after their partner Yarimon learns the ultra-invincible move, the "Cheat Tackle". While challenging various trainers to participate in the Yarimon tournament, the protagonist unexpectedly discovers the secrets of this world.
- #25 Tiny Pasture63% matchVery Positive92% of 8,633 reviews2025Developer: CaveLiquidPublisher: Gamersky GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 26.4hMean: 62.2h≥1hr: 87%
Meet your new little desk buddies! They’ll snooze, scratch, and scamper around while you work or study (don’t worry, they’ve been trained not to invade your workspace). If you’re good at animal management, they will occupy the bottom of your screen with different kinds and colors!
- #26 Ni no Kuni Wrath of the White Witch™ Remastered64% matchVery Positive83% of 5,168 reviews2019Developer: LEVEL5 Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.0hMean: 17.5h≥1hr: 83%
Journey back to the other world in Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch™ Remastered. LEVEL-5’s classic tale returns better than ever, with improved graphics and performance.
- #27 Voidling Bound62% matchVery Positive93% of 3,517 reviews2026Developer: Hatchery GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.2hMean: 8.6h≥1hr: 89%
Hatch, evolve, and upgrade powerful space creatures in this action-packed sci-fi 3rd person shooter that reinvents the monster taming genre!
- #28 Cassette Beasts62% matchVery Positive94% of 11,159 reviews2023Developer: Bytten StudioPublisher: Raw FuryPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 2.1hMean: 13.9h≥1hr: 64%
Collect awesome monsters to use during turn-based battles in this open-world RPG, now with online multiplayer mode. Combine any two monster forms using Cassette Beasts’ Fusion System to create unique and powerful new ones!
- #29 Kabuto Park61% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,675 reviews2025Developer: DootPublisher: Doot Tiny GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.4hMean: 2.8h≥1hr: 84%
Enjoy summer in Kabuto Park! Catch the cutest bugs, train them and win the Summer Beetle Battles Championship in this tiny bug collection game! Upgrade your equipment to find rarer, stronger and shinier little friends.
- #30 Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne HD Remaster63% matchVery Positive87% of 5,293 reviews2021Developer: ATLUSPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.9hMean: 25.6h≥1hr: 89%
Reawaken your inner demon in a modernized version of the acclaimed ATLUS classic, Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne HD Remaster.
- #31 MyVoiceZoo61% matchVery Positive92% of 3,692 reviews2025Developer: TRUSOPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 1.1h≥1hr: 48%
My Voice Zoo is a unique idle zoo game brought to life with your own voice. Record your sounds through the microphone and turn them into animal calls, creating a one-of-a-kind zoo found nowhere else. Start building your very own zoo, complete only with your voice!
- #32 Alpaca Stacka62% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 6,040 reviews2021Developer: Sebastian BaracaldoPublisher: Spookulele GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac
A 3D adventure platformer where you play as a kind alpaca dedicated to helping their animal friends.
- #33 Horsey Game61% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 3,046 reviews2026Developer: Captain GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.3hMean: 5.1h≥1hr: 80%
Collect Horses. Breed Horses. Race Horses. Genetically Modify Horses. Create a Horse paradise or just get rich!
- #34 Epic Battle Fantasy 562% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 6,157 reviews2018Developer: Matt RoszakPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.3hMean: 44.0h≥1hr: 92%
A turn-based RPG adventure, full of video game references, juvenile dialogue, and anime fanservice... and also strategic combat, monster catching, and tons of treasure hunting! Updated with tons of new content!
- #35 WORLD OF FINAL FANTASY®63% matchMostly Positive76% of 3,381 reviews2017Developer: Square EnixPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.4hMean: 47.7h≥1hr: 85%
CAPTURE, CUSTOMISE AND EVOLVE! Embark on a magical journey with siblings Reynn and Lann as they explore the vast land of Grymoire to rediscover their past and save the future.
- #36 Let's Build a Zoo62% matchVery Positive89% of 4,118 reviews2021Developer: SpringloadedPublisher: No More RobotsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.6hMean: 13.0h≥1hr: 81%
It's time to Build a Zoo! Construct and decorate enclosures, buy and breed animals, hire zookeepers and vets... then try your hand at DNA splicing, and stitch together over 300,000 different types of animal. This can only go smoothly...
- #37 Moonstone Island61% matchVery Positive84% of 5,087 reviews2023Developer: Studio SupersoftPublisher: Raw FuryPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.5hMean: 15.2h≥1hr: 65%
Moonstone Island is a creature-collecting life-sim set in an open world with 100 islands to explore. Make friends, brew potions, collect Spirits, and test your strength in card-based encounters to complete your Alchemy training!
- #38 Decktamer61% matchVery Positive86% of 2,407 reviews2025Developer: Horizon EdgePublisher: Assemble EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 5.7h≥1hr: 61%
Deck-building meets monster catching in this turn-based roguelike. Recruit enemy cards to your party as you dive into the depths of the abyss. Will you kill them or will you tame them?
- #39 A Castle Full of Cats60% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,533 reviews2022Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 2.2hMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 91%
A Castle Full of Cats is a catvania hidden object game where you need to find all the cursed cats in the castle. Save each and every cat and unleash the power of love! ♡
- #40 Loddlenaut60% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 6,308 reviews2023Developer: Moon LagoonPublisher: Secret ModePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.7hMean: 6.1h≥1hr: 89%
Play as an interstellar custodian sent to clean up a polluted ocean planet. Pick up trash, explore the vibrant waters, and take care of axolotl-like alien creatures!
- #41 Megaquarium61% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 3,794 reviews2018Developer: Twice CircledPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.4hMean: 14.8h≥1hr: 66%
The public aquarium simulator. Design your displays, look after your fish, manage your staff and keep your guests happy! It's all in a day's work as the curator of your very own Megaquarium.
- #42 A Building Full of Cats60% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,515 reviews2022Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.9hMean: 3.5h≥1hr: 75%
A Building Full of Cats is a hidden object game where you need to pet all the cats in the building. Don't leave any cats behind!
- #43 Tiny Aquarium: Social Fishkeeping59% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 3,748 reviews2025Developer: Lunheim StudiosPublisher: Future Friends GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 6.5hMean: 38.3h≥1hr: 81%
A happy aquarium that lives at the bottom of your screen! Tiny Aquarium is a social idle simulator that keeps growing, even when offline. Hatch, sell fish, decorate, go fishin’, and visit your friends’ aquariums with bite-sized daily sessions.
- #44 Nice Day for Fishing60% matchVery Positive83% of 3,212 reviews2025Developer: FusionPlayPublisher: Team17Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.9hMean: 7.7h≥1hr: 64%
The world needs you Adventurer! Embark on an RPG pixel adventure where you’ll play as Baelin the humble fisherman, who must rise-up to become the hero of Honeywood. Battle fish with precision timing and magic spells, upgrade your abilities, defeat evil and rebuild Honeywood.
- #45 Silly Linguine Cat Simulator Deluxe Online58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 3,457 reviews2026Developer: Brody SeyranianPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 5.0hMean: 88.6h≥1hr: 71%
Silly Linguine Cat Simulator Deluxe Online is a clicker game where progression is replaced with gambling, where the goal is simply to collect the rarest silly linguine cats.
- #46 Miscrits: World of Creatures59% matchVery Positive91% of 2,841 reviews2025Developer: Lightning Ball StudiosPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.3hMean: 34.9h≥1hr: 73%
After years of absence, Miscrits is back and better than ever! Return to the world of Miscria and capture hundreds of iconic Miscrits. Train your Miscrits to their strongest forms and put a stop to the Magicites, who threaten to eliminate all Miscrit life from the world!
- #47 LumenTale: Memories of Trey59% matchMostly Positive72% of 1,378 reviews2026Developer: Beehive StudiosPublisher: Team17Platforms: WindowsMedian: 5.0hMean: 16.1h≥1hr: 82%
LumenTale: Memories of Trey is a captivating Monster Collector RPG set in a beautiful and enchanting world. Follow Trey as he embarks on an adventure to recover his missing memories and make new ones with the Animon.
- #48 Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 2,768 reviews2025Developer: Kygua TechPublisher: IndieArkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 126.1hMean: 185.7h≥1hr: 93%
Welcome to Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi! This is a relaxing and enjoyable idle fishing game that can sit at the bottom or any corner of your screen, allowing you to enjoy a leisurely sea fishing time in your busy life.
- #49 Yaoling: Mythical Journey58% matchVery Positive90% of 3,517 reviews2025Developer: RAYKA STUDIOPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.0hMean: 21.7h≥1hr: 74%
Yaoling: Mythical Journey is a creature collecting Eastern fantasy RPG featuring an world filled with rich stories and unique Yaolings. Tasked to uncover a mysterious evil, you embark on a journey with your Yaolings, forming new friendships, engage in intense battles, and face countless challenges!
- #50 Flock Around58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 2,294 reviews2026Developer: Friend Shaped GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.1hMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 78%
Flock Around is a multiplayer bird watching game. Explore a nature sanctuary with friends, snap pictures of birds, and fill out the guide book!
- #51 Siralim Ultimate59% matchVery Positive93% of 2,548 reviews2021Developer: Thylacine StudiosPublisher: Thylacine Studios LLCPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.7hMean: 34.3h≥1hr: 85%
Siralim Ultimate is a monster-catching, dungeon-crawling RPG with a ridiculous amount of depth. Summon over 1200 different creatures and travel through randomly generated dungeons to acquire resources, new creatures, and loot.
- #52 A Tower Full of Cats58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 2,483 reviews2024Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 3.8hMean: 4.8h≥1hr: 93%
A Tower Full of Cats is a hidden object game where you need to gather cats through the whole history of catkind... and beyond!
- #53 Cornerpond58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 2,746 reviews2025Developer: foolsroomPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 84.9hMean: 133.1h≥1hr: 94%
A chill idle-fishing desktop toy in the corner of your screen. Buy upgrades, catch rare fish, and customize your avatar at your own pace!
- #54 I commissioned some bees 058% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 4,628 reviews2023Developer: Follow the funPublisher: I commissioned some seriesPlatforms: Windows
Play for free! I paid artists to hide bees in 10 pieces of artwork. Can you find them all? Warning: Relaxing.
- #55 Slinkie Dinkie58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 630 reviews2025Developer: Sewer CatPlatforms: Windows
A Slinkie Dinkie se uniu ao grupo SPG para trazer de volta o pet virtual mais querido de todos os tempos!
- #56 Beastieball58% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 1,772 reviews2024Developer: Wishes Ultd.Publisher: Klei PublishingPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.8hMean: 24.0h≥1hr: 77%
A turn-based volleyball RPG where you coach a sports team of Beasties! Your Beasties' relationships grow and change, unlocking new abilities and combo plays!
- #57 Temtem: Swarm58% matchMostly Positive79% of 2,761 reviews2026Developer: CremaPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.7hMean: 18.3h≥1hr: 92%
Can you Survive the Swarm? Unlock mighty abilities and upgrades, find and collect Tems to evolve and become stronger, discover overpowered strategies, and battle massive bosses in this survivor-like bullet heaven! Play solo or online co-op with up to 3 players, building the wildest synergies.
- #58 100 Christmas Cats58% matchVery Positive87% of 3,997 reviews2023Developer: 100 Hidden AnimalsPublisher: 100 Cozy GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 18mMean: 3.9h≥1hr: 15%
⛄️🐈 Can you find 100 adorable cats hidden in 🎄Christmas streets? 🎅 Test your attention in this cozy 😸 charming hand-drawn 🎨 hidden object game. 100 Christmas Cats are waiting for you in the BEST hidden objects game! 🕵️♂️❌ Can you find them all? 🕵️♂️🐈✅
- #59 Fischer's Fishing Journey57% matchVery Positive91% of 1,796 reviews2025Developer: CutefishPublisher: Gamersky GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 93.3hMean: 167.5h≥1hr: 92%
Put Fischer on your desktop as your ultimate study and work buddy. He'll fish quietly in the corner, taking care of it all—you just drop in occasionally to collect your rewards, unlock new fish, upgrade your rod, while enjoying that calming, healing atmosphere.
- #60 Patch Quest57% matchVery Positive94% of 2,791 reviews2023Developer: Lychee Game LabsPublisher: Curve GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.2hMean: 8.4h≥1hr: 54%
In a labyrinth surrounded by vicious monsters, Explorers must rely on their Lasso to survive! Capture and tame ANY monster to leap, glide, surf, tunnel and websling through a treacherous, patchwork maze. This roguelike/metroidvania seems cute, but it’s a deceptively difficult bullet-hell challenge!
