Top Cozy Games
60+ cozy games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Cute, Relaxing, Casual, Singleplayer.
Recommended Cozy Games

ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs
Run a quaint electronics repair shop in mid-2000s Tokyo. Grow your business by carefully restoring iconic video game consoles, cell phones, music players, and other nostalgic devices. Talk to customers, hear their stories, and see how your decisions impact both their lives and your shop.

Creature Kitchen
A creepy-cozy cooking simulator where you befriend local wildlife and feed them their favorite snacks! With a strange house to search and forest to explore, the witching hour has only begun.
View all 60 games
- #1 ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 10,926 reviews2026Developer: MandragoraPublisher: tinyBuildPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 7.4hMean: 9.6h≥1hr: 92%
Run a quaint electronics repair shop in mid-2000s Tokyo. Grow your business by carefully restoring iconic video game consoles, cell phones, music players, and other nostalgic devices. Talk to customers, hear their stories, and see how your decisions impact both their lives and your shop.
- #2 Creature Kitchen98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive100% of 9,915 reviews2026Developer: The Rat ZonePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 88%
A creepy-cozy cooking simulator where you befriend local wildlife and feed them their favorite snacks! With a strange house to search and forest to explore, the witching hour has only begun.
- #3 Cat Mail Co.98% matchVery Positive92% of 7,518 reviews2026Developer: Maracas StudioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 5.8hMean: 7.1h≥1hr: 91%
Run a cozy cat post office. Sort and deliver parcels from the daily boat, organizing everything your way. At night, the moon reveals hidden truths about packages. Clear a strange backlog, help locals, and unlock new abilities and destinations.
- #4 Is This Seat Taken?98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 9,697 reviews2025Developer: Poti Poti StudioPublisher: Wholesome Games PresentsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.9hMean: 4.6h≥1hr: 83%
Is This Seat Taken? is a logic puzzle game where you play matchmaker for groups of hilariously particular people. Each character has pet peeves that make seating them a delightful challenge. Find the perfect spot for each person to unlock new levels in this cozy, silly, and relatable experience.
- #5 Tiny Glade98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 24,808 reviews2024Developer: Pounce LightPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.0hMean: 5.4h≥1hr: 50%
Tiny Glade is a small diorama builder where you doodle whimsical castles, cozy cottages & romantic ruins. Explore gridless building chemistry as the game adorns your glades with procedural detail. No management, combat or goals: just kick back and turn forgotten meadows into lovable dioramas.
- #6 Hello Kitty Island Adventure98% matchVery Positive94% of 12,538 reviews2025Developer: SunblinkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 64.8h≥1hr: 88%
Embark on a cozy, open-world adventure with Hello Kitty and Friends. Befriend beloved characters as you explore and restore a mysterious island, solve ancient puzzles, cook delicious dishes, customize yourself and your cabins, and so much more.
- #7 Mini Cozy Room: Lo-Fi98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 3,770 reviews2025Developer: Tesseract StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 22.4hMean: 98.5h≥1hr: 81%
Create Your Own Cozy Workspace! Mini Cozy Room : Lo-Fi is a productivity game blending relaxing Lo-Fi music with room decoration. Cute avatars, pets, desktop memos, to-do lists, and a Pomodoro timer help boost your focus. Feeling lonely? Work together with friends in multiplayer mode.
- #8 Spirit City: Lofi Sessions98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 16,845 reviews2024Developer: Mooncube GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 16.7hMean: 107.6h≥1hr: 89%
Spirit City: Lofi Sessions is a gamified focus tool, set to a soothing lofi soundtrack. Discover and collect Spirits, customize your cozy virtual space, and facilitate your real-life tasks with a collection of handy features designed to improve concentration and ease stress.
- #9 Little Kitty, Big City98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 13,891 reviews2024Developer: Double Dagger StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.9hMean: 17.6h≥1hr: 83%
You're a curious little kitty with a big personality, on an adventure to find your way back home. Explore the city, make new friends with stray animals, wear delightful hats, and leave more than a little chaos in your wake. After all, isn't that what cats do best?
- #10 Palia98% matchVery Positive86% of 44,545 reviews2024Developer: Singularity 6 CorporationPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.0hMean: 26.6h≥1hr: 66%
Discover a welcoming world in Palia, a free-to-play fantasy life sim adventure where you can craft, explore, and create the life and home of your dreams. With nearly endless ways to make Palia your home, you’ll find relaxation and joy in every corner of this vibrant, heartwarming world.
- #11 Sky: Children of the Light98% matchVery Positive87% of 25,374 reviews2024Developer: thatgamecompanyPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.4hMean: 28.6h≥1hr: 59%
A breathtaking open-world adventure awaits! Explore magical realms, restore lost light, and form wordless bonds with players worldwide. Complete quests and solve puzzles in seasonal events that celebrate kindness, discovery, and heartfelt connection.
- #12 Travellin Cats in Paris98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 18,085 reviews2023Developer: Travellin CatsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 18mMean: 6.0h≥1hr: 13%
Find 100 cats hidden in Paris, France in this cute hand-drawn hidden object game by Travellin Cats - the original viral hidden cat game creator!
- #13 Strange Horticulture98% matchVery Positive94% of 16,173 reviews2022Developer: Bad VikingPublisher: Iceberg InteractivePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.6hMean: 5.9h≥1hr: 82%
Strange Horticulture is an occult puzzle game in which you play as the proprietor of a local plant store. Find and identify new plants, pet your cat, speak to a coven, or join a cult. Use your collection of powerful plants to influence the story and unravel Undermere’s dark mysteries.
- #14 TOEM: A Photo Adventure98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 12,315 reviews2021Developer: Something We MadePlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.5hMean: 5.1h≥1hr: 71%
Set off on a delightful expedition and use your photographic eye to uncover the mysteries of the magical TOEM in this hand-drawn adventure game. Chat with quirky characters, solve their problems by snapping neat photos, and make your way through a relaxing landscape!
- #15 Dressmaker98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 6,434 reviews2026Developer: Cozy LivesPublisher: Free LivesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.4hMean: 5.8h≥1hr: 81%
Become a dressmaker! Choose fabric, cut out patterns, and sew them all together to satisfy (or sabotage!) townsfolk in this cozy crafting game inspired by real dressmaking.
- #16 Virtual Cottage98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 11,106 reviews2020Developer: DU&IPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 8.0hMean: 60.4h≥1hr: 79%
Virtual Cottage gives you a comfy place to rest and be productive without any distractions. Open the game, set yourself a goal and enjoy the atmosphere.
- #17 Cozy Grove98% matchVery Positive89% of 8,516 reviews2021Developer: Spry FoxPublisher: Spry FoxPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.2hMean: 32.8h≥1hr: 88%
Welcome to Cozy Grove, a game about camping on a haunted, ever-changing island. As a Spirit Scout, you'll wander the island's forest each day, finding new hidden secrets and helping soothe the local ghosts. With a little time and a lot of crafting, you'll bring color and joy back to Cozy Grove!
- #18 Rival Stars Horse Racing: Desktop Edition98% matchVery Positive92% of 5,328 reviews2020Developer: PikPokPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 7.5hMean: 21.0h≥1hr: 85%
With stunning, realistic horses, an in-depth breeding system, and a range of exciting game modes, Rival Stars Horse Racing offers horse fans the ultimate racing and riding experience. Take the reins and become an equestrian legend!
- #19 A Little to the Left98% matchVery Positive92% of 19,244 reviews2022Developer: Max InfernoPublisher: Secret ModePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.2hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 85%
A Little to the Left is a cozy puzzle game that has you sort, stack, and organize household items into pleasing arrangements while you keep an eye out for a mischievous cat with an inclination for chaos. Check out this playful and intuitive puzzler with 100+ satisfying messes to tidy.
- #20 Tiny Bookshop98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 7,823 reviews2025Developer: neoludic gamesPublisher: Skystone GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.9hMean: 9.7h≥1hr: 79%
Leave everything behind and open a tiny bookshop by the sea in this cozy narrative management game. Stock your tiny bookshop with different books and items, set up shop in scenic locations, and run your cozy second-hand bookshop while getting to know the locals.
- #21 Luma Island98% matchVery Positive84% of 12,744 reviews2024Developer: Feel Free GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.5hMean: 24.0h≥1hr: 88%
Get ready to explore, farm, fish, mine, craft, and raise magical Lumas as you solve puzzles and embark on quests across Luma Island. Play solo, or team up with friends in 1-4 player online co-op. Choose relaxing Cozy, challenging Adventure, or epic Hero mode to match your mood and playstyle.
- #22 Travellin Cats in Jingle Jam98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 10,492 reviews2023Developer: Travellin CatsPlatforms: Windows
Find 200 cats hidden around a festive holiday village and a winter wonderland in this FREE hand-drawn hidden object game by Travellin Cats - the original viral hidden cat game creator! Can you find them all?
- #23 Kind Words (lo fi chill beats to write to)98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 8,991 reviews2019Developer: PopcannibalPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.6hMean: 7.8h≥1hr: 77%
A game about writing nice letters to real people. Write and receive encouraging letters in a cozy room. Trade stickers and listen to chill music. We're all in this together. Sometimes all you need are a few kind words.
- #24 Lil Gator Game97% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 6,151 reviews2022Developer: MegaWobblePublisher: Playtonic FriendsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 7.6h≥1hr: 69%
Embark on an adorable adventure, discover new friends and uncover everything the island has to offer. Climb, Swim, Glide and slide your way into the hearts of the many different characters you meet on your travels!
- #25 Cast n Chill97% matchVery Positive95% of 8,756 reviews2025Developer: Wombat BrawlerPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.6hMean: 14.7h≥1hr: 75%
Cast n Chill is a relaxing fishing game where you explore serene lakes, rivers, and oceans. Catch rare fish, upgrade your gear and reel in legendary catches - all with your loyal companion by your side.
- #26 Town to City97% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 7,135 reviews2026Developer: Galaxy GrovePublisher: KwaleePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 8.5h≥1hr: 80%
Build an idyllic 19th century Mediterranean town and help it flourish into a prosperous city. Freely place and customise each element to create the perfect home for your growing population in this cozy city builder from the creators of Station to Station.
- #27 Alba: A Wildlife Adventure97% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 8,396 reviews2020Developer: ustwo gamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.9hMean: 5.3h≥1hr: 77%
Even the smallest person can make a big difference. Join Alba, as she sets out to save her beautiful island and its wildlife. And possibly start a revolution.
- #28 Hozy96% matchVery Positive81% of 4,977 reviews2026Developer: Come On StudioPublisher: tinyBuildPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 2.5hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 73%
Restore a forgotten neighbourhood through your favourite hobby, one cozy room at a time. In Hozy, clean, paint, and decorate abandoned homes with satisfying mechanics and intuitive controls. Enjoy the little details as you interact with tools, items and furniture to bring each space back to life.
- #29 Leaf it Alone96% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 6,585 reviews2025Developer: EternityPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.5hMean: 3.9h≥1hr: 96%
Finally, it's that time of the year to clean up this leafy mess. It's been a while since the last time you've done it, so don't waste any second and derust your raking skills!
- #30 Chillquarium96% matchVery Positive92% of 8,422 reviews2023Developer: Ben ReberPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 17.1hMean: 55.2h≥1hr: 89%
Chillquarium is a cozy and relaxing idle game. Buy fish and raise them in real time, then sell them to turn a profit! Customize your aquarium as you progress from a simple starter tank to your dream setup by filling your collection with rare exotic fish and ultra-rare color variants!
- #31 Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings™ Game95% matchVery Positive82% of 3,814 reviews2025Developer: Wētā WorkshopPublisher: FictionsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 9.3h≥1hr: 79%
Welcome home, Hobbit! Live the cosy life of a Hobbit in the wonderfully serene landscape of the Shire. Discover, decorate, & share in this idyllic corner of Middle-earth. Join friendly Hobbits & familiar faces awaiting your arrival in Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of the Rings™ Game.
- #32 Grimshire94% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 3,460 reviews2025Developer: Acute Owl StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.1hMean: 15.1h≥1hr: 73%
A deadly plague threatens the village of Grimshire. Manage your farmland, forage the bounty of the wilds, prevent your harvest from rotting away and keep the root cellar full. Can you help bring the community together and survive?
- #33 A Castle Full of Cats94% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,533 reviews2022Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 2.2hMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 91%
A Castle Full of Cats is a catvania hidden object game where you need to find all the cursed cats in the castle. Save each and every cat and unleash the power of love! ♡
- #34 Spilled!94% matchVery Positive94% of 5,316 reviews2025Developer: LentePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 1.1hMean: 1.4h≥1hr: 59%
Clean up ocean waste in this short & relaxing game! Recycle, earn coins and upgrade your boat. Explore new areas. Clean bigger spills and different kinds of waste!
- #35 Lake94% matchVery Positive87% of 5,919 reviews2021Developer: GamiousPublisher: Whitethorn GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.7hMean: 7.1h≥1hr: 72%
It's 1986 - Meredith Weiss takes a break from her career in the big city to deliver mail in her hometown. How will she experience two weeks in beautiful Providence Oaks, with its iconic lake and quirky community? And what will she do next? It's up to you.
- #36 100 Asian Cats94% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 8,606 reviews2023Developer: 100 Cozy GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 12mMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 9%
🏮🐈 100 Asian Cats - Join the cutest adventure in the Asia! 😻 🌸 Explore the charming hand-drawn artwork of Asian temples 🏯 as you embark on a quest to find 100 adorable cats hidden throughout the game. 🕵️♂️❌ Can you find them all? 🕵️♂️🐈✅
- #37 Cats Organized Neatly94% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 4,842 reviews2020Developer: DU&IPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.5hMean: 4.3h≥1hr: 78%
In this 2D puzzle game you have the responsibility to arrange your feline friends in a way that fits the grid. Cats Organized Neatly comes with 80 different handcrafted levels and a whole bunch of cats in all shapes and sizes.
- #38 My Dream Setup93% matchVery Positive91% of 6,981 reviews2023Developer: Campfire StudioPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 1.8hMean: 8.2h≥1hr: 65%
My Dream Setup is a simulation game about building the room you've always dreamed of. A huge selection of furniture, computers and their accessories, posters, pictures, plants, and other interior details await you. Try all of them and create your dream setup.
- #39 Minami Lane93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 6,778 reviews2024Developer: BlibloopPublisher: Doot Tiny GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.9hMean: 3.5h≥1hr: 75%
Welcome to Minami Lane! Build your own street in this tiny cozy, casual management sim! Unlock and customize buildings, manage your shops, and maximize the happiness of your villagers to complete quests and fill your street with love!
- #40 Wanderstop93% matchVery Positive93% of 3,253 reviews2025Developer: Ivy RoadPublisher: Annapurna InteractivePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.4hMean: 6.0h≥1hr: 81%
From the creator of The Stanley Parable and The Beginner’s Guide comes Wanderstop, a narrative-centric cozy game about change and tea.
- #41 Kabuto Park93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,675 reviews2025Developer: DootPublisher: Doot Tiny GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.4hMean: 2.8h≥1hr: 84%
Enjoy summer in Kabuto Park! Catch the cutest bugs, train them and win the Summer Beetle Battles Championship in this tiny bug collection game! Upgrade your equipment to find rarer, stronger and shinier little friends.
- #42 Ropuka's Idle Island93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 4,318 reviews2025Developer: Moczan and Little ChmuraPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 31.8hMean: 123.9h≥1hr: 94%
A cozy idle game that sits anywhere on your desktop. Watch the frog cut grass, upgrade his tools, and decorate the island while you work or relax.
- #43 An Arcade Full of Cats93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 8,116 reviews2023Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.6hMean: 3.4h≥1hr: 70%
Journey through gaming history's time and space, while searching for adorable feline companions in 'An Arcade Full of Cats,' the ultimate pet'em up hidden object game.
- #44 Sludgineers93% matchVery Positive88% of 1,818 reviews2026Developer: Snickerdoodle GamesPublisher: Funk GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.6hMean: 4.8h≥1hr: 93%
Clean, mine and refine pollution in this active incremental game. Cruise through the countryside earning cash and resources, build a refinery, process materials, upgrade equipment, unlock new areas and complete quests.
- #45 Winter Burrow93% matchVery Positive90% of 3,309 reviews2025Developer: Pine Creek GamesPublisher: NoodlecakePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.6hMean: 5.5h≥1hr: 79%
Winter Burrow is a cozy woodland survival game about a mouse returning home to restore their childhood burrow. Explore, gather resources, craft, knit warm sweaters, bake pies and meet the locals.
- #46 Loddlenaut93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 6,308 reviews2023Developer: Moon LagoonPublisher: Secret ModePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.7hMean: 6.1h≥1hr: 89%
Play as an interstellar custodian sent to clean up a polluted ocean planet. Pick up trash, explore the vibrant waters, and take care of axolotl-like alien creatures!
- #47 Good Pizza, Great Pizza - Cooking Simulator Game93% matchVery Positive88% of 6,788 reviews2023Developer: TapBlazePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.4hMean: 22.1h≥1hr: 82%
Ready to settle in with a soothing shift behind the counter? Feel the dough, hear the quiet crackle of the oven, and serve warm slices to grateful guests. Good Pizza, Great Pizza is the cozy, asmr-friendly escape you didn’t know you kneaded.
- #48 Beacon Pines93% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 4,519 reviews2022Developer: Hiding SpotPublisher: Fellow TravellerPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 8.6h≥1hr: 67%
Beacon Pines is a cute and creepy adventure set within a mysterious book. Sneak out late, make new friends, uncover hidden truths, and collect words that will change the course of fate!
- #49 Leafy Corner92% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 2,711 reviews2026Developer: Fireline GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.0hMean: 4.9h≥1hr: 78%
Run a cute little plant shop in this cozy and relaxing game. Grow, sell, and care for a variety of real-life plants, help customers find their dream plants, complete orders, and customize your cozy shop just the way you like!
- #50 Fae Farm92% matchMostly Positive80% of 3,598 reviews2023Developer: Phoenix LabsPublisher: Gambit DigitalPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.1hMean: 22.0h≥1hr: 87%
Escape to the magical life of your dreams in Fae Farm, a farm sim RPG for 1-4 players. Craft, cultivate, and decorate to grow your homestead, and use spells to explore the enchanted island of Azoria!
- #51 Whisper of the House91% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 5,808 reviews2025Developer: 元气弹工作室(GD Studio)Platforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.9hMean: 6.2h≥1hr: 80%
Whisper of the House is a cozy game about organizing and decorating. You'll take on various tasks from the townspeople—helping them move, organize, and clean their spaces. In the process, your gentle touch might make a difference in their lives, and perhaps uncover some hidden stories...
- #52 The Artisan of Glimmith91% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 2,644 reviews2026Developer: Lunarch StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 11.6hMean: 25.3h≥1hr: 93%
The Artisan of Glimmith is a cozy, relaxing puzzle game about coloring stained glass and restoring the artworks of a kingdom above the clouds. Explore a world of handcrafted puzzles designed with intent, where simple rules lead to delightful surprises.
- #53 A Building Full of Cats91% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,515 reviews2022Developer: DevcatsPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 1.9hMean: 3.5h≥1hr: 75%
A Building Full of Cats is a hidden object game where you need to pet all the cats in the building. Don't leave any cats behind!
- #54 Agent A: A puzzle in disguise91% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 6,262 reviews2019Developer: Yak & CoPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.2hMean: 6.5h≥1hr: 80%
A suave secret agent adventure game. Your mission (should you choose to accept) is to infiltrate enemy spy Ruby La Rouge’s secret hideaway and put a stop to her evil plans!
- #55 gogh: Focus with Your Avatar91% matchVery Positive91% of 5,472 reviews2025Developer: ambrPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 9.9hMean: 75.3h≥1hr: 83%
A cozy multiplayer co-working sandbox with character customization, room building, and productivity tools. Focus, study, work, and relax together with friends and players around the world.
- #56 Ithya: Magic Studies90% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 2,214 reviews2025Developer: BlueTurtlePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 15.1hMean: 45.4h≥1hr: 89%
Ithya: Magic Study is a cozy background app combined with productivity tools. Customize your room and relax with lofi or fantasy playlists in beautiful, hand-drawn environments. Perfect for a focused or creative session in a magical world.
- #57 100 Capitalist Cats90% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 3,868 reviews2024Developer: 100 Hidden AnimalsPublisher: 100 Cozy GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 12mMean: 4.0h≥1hr: 8%
🐱💼 100 Capitalist Cats - Join the cutest adventure in the Wall Street! 😻💰💵 Explore the charming hand-drawn artwork of New York, heart of Capitalism, as you embark on a quest to find 100 adorable cats hidden throughout the game. 🕵️♂️❌ Can you find them all? 🕵️♂️🐈✅
- #58 Doloc Town89% matchVery Positive95% of 4,087 reviews2026Developer: RedSaw Games StudioPublisher: Logoi GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.5hMean: 16.7h≥1hr: 71%
Play as a young scavenger and construct your vertical farm one platform at a time under extreme weather. Evolving from a scrap-gathering survivor into an easygoing farming tycoon. Transform the climate, and remake the wasteland into your personal Eden.
- #59 Potion Permit90% matchMostly Positive79% of 5,463 reviews2022Developer: MassHive MediaPublisher: PQubePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 6.4hMean: 13.2h≥1hr: 88%
Moonbury's residents need healing, and you're the best chemist around! With your trusty tools, a brewing cauldron, and a canine companion at your side, you'll need to diagnose symptoms, gather ingredients, brew potions, and cure ailments in this open-ended sim RPG.
- #60 100 Istanbul Cats89% matchVery Positive83% of 2,172 reviews2024Developer: 100 Cozy GamesPlatforms: Windows
🐾 Join the cutest adventure in the Istanbul 🕌, Türkiye full of cats! Explore the charming hand-drawn artwork of Istanbul themed locations as you embark on a quest to find 100 adorable cats hidden throughout the game. 🕵️♂️❌ Can you find them all? 🕵️♂️🐈✅
