Top Colorful Games
60+ colorful games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Singleplayer, Casual, Family Friendly, Indie.
Recommended Colorful Games

Slime Rancher
Slime Rancher is the tale of Beatrix LeBeau, a plucky, young rancher who sets out for a life a thousand light years away from Earth on the ‘Far, Far Range’ where she tries her hand at making a living wrangling slimes.

Geometry Dash
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!
View all 57 games
- #1 Slime Rancher98% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 157,673 reviews2017Developer: Monomi ParkPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 7.0hMean: 21.7h≥1hr: 87%
Slime Rancher is the tale of Beatrix LeBeau, a plucky, young rancher who sets out for a life a thousand light years away from Earth on the ‘Far, Far Range’ where she tries her hand at making a living wrangling slimes.
- #2 Geometry Dash98% matchVery Positive93% of 646,137 reviews2014Developer: RobTop GamesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 8.8hMean: 104.4h≥1hr: 89%
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!
- #3 Slime Rancher 291% matchVery Positive95% of 50,301 reviews2025Developer: Monomi ParkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.8hMean: 25.9h≥1hr: 87%
Continue the adventures of Beatrix LeBeau as she journeys across the Slime Sea to Rainbow Island, a land brimming with ancient mysteries, and bursting with wiggly, new slimes to wrangle in this sequel to the smash-hit, Slime Rancher.
- #4 Banana91% matchVery Positive82% of 97,051 reviews2024Developer: SkyPublisher: Banana GamePlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 3.0hMean: 57.8h≥1hr: 68%
Banana is a clicker Game, in which you click a Banana! In Banana you click the Banana to gain even more Bananas! Every 3 hours, you get dropped a banana. Each banana is also made by the community in discord. Come hang out with us and let's grow into something awesome !
- #5 A Dance of Fire and Ice90% matchVery Positive94% of 83,956 reviews2019Developer: 7th Beat GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.9hMean: 27.7h≥1hr: 80%
A Dance of Fire and Ice is a strict rhythm game. Keep your focus as you guide two orbiting planets along a winding path without breaking their perfect equilibrium.
- #6 Chants of Sennaar90% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 35,031 reviews2023Developer: RundiscPublisher: Focus EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.0hMean: 6.9h≥1hr: 87%
In this award-winning puzzle adventure game, play as the Traveler on a quest to reunite the Peoples of the Tower. Observe, listen, and decipher ancient languages in a fascinating universe inspired by the Myth of Babel.
- #7 MECCHA CHAMELEON88% matchVery Positive88% of 89,885 reviews2026Developer: lemorion_1224Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 6.5h≥1hr: 89%
Paint yourself to blend in! "Meccha Chameleon" is a new-sensation hide-and-seek game where you paint your white body to mimic the stage. Spot, pose, and "artistic skill" are keys to survival. Deceive Seekers with techniques that put chameleons to shame! Supports public matches and streaming.
- #8 My Singing Monsters86% matchVery Positive94% of 49,707 reviews2021Developer: Big Blue BubblePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 17.9h≥1hr: 59%
Dive into the Musical World of My Singing Monsters! Breed them, feed them, listen to them sing! Breed & collect a menagerie of Monsters, each a living instrument! Build your paradise across 35+ Islands, customize your world, and enjoy endless music! There's never a dull moment in the Monster World!
- #9 Road 96 🛣️86% matchVery Positive92% of 26,373 reviews2021Developer: DigixartPublisher: THQ NordicPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.5hMean: 7.4h≥1hr: 89%
Hitchhike your way to freedom in this crazy procedurally generated road trip. No one's road is the same!
- #10 Super Animal Royale84% matchVery Positive93% of 44,683 reviews2021Developer: PixilePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 2.2hMean: 22.4h≥1hr: 66%
Welcome to the coziest way to kill your friends. Super Animal Royale is a 64-player, top-down 2D battle royale where adorably murderous animals fight tooth, claw, and machine gun. Then, relax in Super Animal World with fishing, hamsterball races, and story quests before the next fight to the death.
- #11 Bloons TD Battles 282% matchVery Positive84% of 34,244 reviews2021Developer: Ninja KiwiPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 1.7hMean: 16.3h≥1hr: 60%
From the creators of Bloons TD6... Bloons TD Battles 2 is a brand new installment of the top-rated head-to-head tower defense game. Gather your Hero, choose your team of powerful Monkey Towers, and prepare to battle one on one against other players and relentless waves of Bloons!
- #12 The Witness81% matchVery Positive84% of 21,430 reviews2016Developer: Thekla, Inc.Platforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.2hMean: 12.4h≥1hr: 77%
You wake up, alone, on a strange island full of puzzles that will challenge and surprise you.
- #13 A Hat in Time80% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 53,521 reviews2017Developer: Gears for BreakfastPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.5hMean: 19.5h≥1hr: 88%
A Hat in Time is a cute-as-heck 3D platformer featuring a little girl who stitches hats for wicked powers! Freely explore giant worlds and recover Time Pieces to travel to new heights!
- #14 Pumpkin Jack80% matchVery Positive91% of 9,833 reviews2020Developer: Evil RaptorPublisher: HeadupPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.4hMean: 5.4h≥1hr: 83%
Pumpkin Jack is a Spooky Scary 3D platformer in which you embody Jack, the Mythical Pumpkin Lord! Dive into an Epic Adventure through otherworldly landscapes and help the Evil annihilate the Good!
- #15 Bomb Rush Cyberfunk80% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 15,721 reviews2023Developer: Team ReptilePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 5.0hMean: 15.8h≥1hr: 77%
Bomb Rush Cyberfunk is 1 second per second of advanced funkstyle. Battle rival crews and dispatch militarized police to conquer the five boroughs of New Amsterdam. Become All City.
- #16 Bro Falls80% matchMostly Positive78% of 19,919 reviews2021Developer: Boros BrosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 48mMean: 5.0h≥1hr: 42%
Bro Falls is an asymmetric massively multiplayer party game with chaotic elements, trap activations and big Falls. Up-to 60 online players in a showdown party and only one who can get the victory. Play as Brokkoli to activate the traps or avoid them as a juicy food and win the rounds.
- #17 Sonic Mania80% matchVery Positive94% of 28,942 reviews2017Developer: Christian WhiteheadPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.2hMean: 9.2h≥1hr: 76%
Experience the ultimate celebration of past and future in Sonic Mania, an all-new 2D Sonic adventure running at a crisp 60FPS with stunning HD retro-style graphics.
- #18 Sanfu80% matchVery Positive83% of 17,858 reviews2023Developer: Shiying StudioPublisher: Gamirror GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.5hMean: 5.0h≥1hr: 91%
2000年,山城市新闻频道的电视画面莫名跳出一则旧广告,而广告的代言人是已经去世的特异功能少年——三眼神童。有传闻三眼神童的亡魂劫持了电视信号。 调查局受命展开调查。随着调查的深入,一个藏在黑暗处的犯罪团伙逐渐浮出水面。
- #19 Hue79% matchVery Positive93% of 11,385 reviews2016Developer: Fiddlesticks GamesPublisher: Curve GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.0hMean: 10.4h≥1hr: 50%
Hue is a vibrant, award-winning puzzle-adventure, where you alter the world by changing its background colour.
- #20 Trackmania79% matchMostly Positive78% of 21,750 reviews2023Developer: NadeoPublisher: UbisoftPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 24.0h≥1hr: 56%
Trackmania – the unique racing game that combines precision and creativity. Play for free across five stunning environments, race on the best player-made tracks every week, and climb your regional rankings.
- #21 20 Small Mazes78% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 9,476 reviews2024Developer: FLEBPlatforms: Windows, Mac
This is a puzzle game with twenty small mazes. They're good mazes, though.
- #22 Wobbledogs78% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 15,387 reviews2022Developer: Animal UprisingPublisher: Secret ModePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 3.4hMean: 7.7h≥1hr: 83%
A 3D pet simulation where you raise your own personal hive of mutating dogs, physically simulated all the way down to their guts! Wobbledogs is a casual and chill sandbox for players of all ages who want to care for their very own virtual pets in a surprising, unique, and stress-free environment.
- #23 Trailmakers78% matchVery Positive92% of 39,576 reviews2019Developer: FlashbulbPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.9hMean: 15.5h≥1hr: 86%
Build the ultimate vehicle and explore a vast open world filled with challenges and adventure. Play solo or team up with friends in multiplayer to conquer the toughest obstacles. With a thrilling campaign mode and endless creative possibilities, Trailmakers is the ultimate sandbox for adventurers.
- #24 ABZU78% matchVery Positive93% of 27,678 reviews2016Developer: Giant SquidPublisher: 505 GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.7hMean: 5.4h≥1hr: 80%
From the art director of Journey®, ABZÛ is a beautiful underwater adventure that evokes the dream of diving. Immerse yourself in a vibrant hidden world bursting with color and life as you descend into the heart of the ocean. But beware as you swim deeper as dangers lurk in the depths.
- #25 Katamari Damacy REROLL77% matchVery Positive93% of 6,689 reviews2018Developer: MONKEYCRAFT Co. Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.2hMean: 5.3h≥1hr: 77%
The beloved roll-em-up game returns with fully updated graphics, completely recreated cutscenes and in full HD!
- #26 DICEOMANCER75% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 5,624 reviews2024Developer: 超厚皮猪猪 Ultra Piggy StudioPublisher: Gamirror GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.4hMean: 12.2h≥1hr: 79%
DICEOMANCER is a roguelike deck-building game. Though you long for a peaceful life, you're forced to embark on an adventure. In this world of swords, magic, and guns, make good use of your dice and deck to find a way back to tranquility! What can the dice be used for? To change... anything.
- #27 Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles75% matchVery Positive87% of 19,640 reviews2021Developer: CyberConnect2Publisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 38.7h≥1hr: 91%
Become the Blade that Destroys Demons!
- #28 20 More, Somehow Even Smaller, Mazes74% matchOverwhelmingly Positive100% of 2,066 reviews2026Developer: FLEBPlatforms: Windows
A puzzle game with twenty small mazes.
- #29 Placid Plastic Duck Simulator74% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 20,284 reviews2022Developer: turbolento gamesPublisher: turbolento publishingPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.1hMean: 26.1h≥1hr: 79%
The ultimate high-tech rubber duck simulation, Placid Plastic Duck brings you dangerous levels of relaxation. With chill music, dreamy 3D graphics, and many different happy ducks, your only priority is to float around. Zero Ducks given.
- #30 Trine Enchanted Edition74% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 15,960 reviews2009Developer: FrozenbytePlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.1hMean: 12.7h≥1hr: 87%
Bound together by the magical artifact Trine, a wizard, a knight and a thief journey through a fairytale world of great castles and strange machinery. Solve puzzles, overcome obstacles and battle the undead! Play solo or in 1–3 player online or local co-op.
- #31 Shelldiver73% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 18,200 reviews2025Developer: GagonfePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.9hMean: 4.2h≥1hr: 90%
Take a deep breath and dive right into this cozy incremental game about a senior turtle trying to start a business selling jellyfish. Upgrade your equipment, explore biomes, and help your turtly village!
- #32 Coloring Pixels73% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 8,704 reviews2018Developer: ToastieLabsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.6hMean: 105.7h≥1hr: 73%
A relaxing coloring by numbers game. Enjoy completing a variety of images with differing themes, complexity, and sizes.
- #33 Melatonin73% matchVery Positive94% of 8,198 reviews2022Developer: Half AsleepPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 1.6hMean: 3.8h≥1hr: 60%
Melatonin is a rhythm game about dreams and reality merging together. It uses animations and sound cues to keep you on beat without any intimidating overlays or interfaces. Harmonize through a variety of dreamy levels containing surprising challenges, hand-drawn art, and vibrant music.
- #34 Wizard10172% matchVery Positive82% of 9,646 reviews2018Developer: KingsIsle EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 68.6h≥1hr: 58%
Unleash your inner magic and prepare to unravel the mysteries surrounding a death professor gone rogue. Darkness threatens to engulf the Spiral as you master powerful spells, explore over 22 whimsical worlds, and team-up with friends in this nostalgic wizard turn-based deckbuilding MMORPG.
- #35 Hello Kitty Island Adventure71% matchVery Positive94% of 12,538 reviews2025Developer: SunblinkPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 9.3hMean: 64.8h≥1hr: 88%
Embark on a cozy, open-world adventure with Hello Kitty and Friends. Befriend beloved characters as you explore and restore a mysterious island, solve ancient puzzles, cook delicious dishes, customize yourself and your cabins, and so much more.
- #36 UNBEATABLE [white label]72% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 8,570 reviews2021Developer: D-CELL GAMESPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 42mMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 39%
A young girl learns a song. An exclusive side-story set in the world of D-CELL GAMES' upcoming rhythm-adventure.
- #37 Is This Seat Taken?71% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 9,697 reviews2025Developer: Poti Poti StudioPublisher: Wholesome Games PresentsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.9hMean: 4.6h≥1hr: 83%
Is This Seat Taken? is a logic puzzle game where you play matchmaker for groups of hilariously particular people. Each character has pet peeves that make seating them a delightful challenge. Find the perfect spot for each person to unlock new levels in this cozy, silly, and relatable experience.
- #38 Poco71% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 10,047 reviews2025Developer: WhalefallPublisher: Micah BoursierPlatforms: Windows, Mac
Poco is the story of the world's smallest clown, who is banished from the circus and finds themself in a mysterious undergrowth full of lost and broken things. Explore, meet strange creatures, solve puzzles, and help Poco return to the circus in this charming 2D/3D hybrid point-and-click adventure.
- #39 Neva70% matchVery Positive94% of 10,720 reviews2024Developer: Nomada StudioPublisher: Devolver DigitalPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.2hMean: 5.2h≥1hr: 83%
Experience the moving tale of a young woman and her lifelong bond with a magnificent wolf as they embark on a thrilling adventure through a rapidly dying world.
- #40 Magic Archery70% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 8,469 reviews2024Developer: BarribobPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 1.7h≥1hr: 64%
Train a commoner to become the greatest archer in this short incremental game! Increase your stats, gather wealth from quests, buy upgrades, and infuse your arrows with magic.
- #41 Trombone Champ70% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 11,266 reviews2022Developer: Holy Wow Studios LLCPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 2.4hMean: 4.7h≥1hr: 74%
Honk, blow, & toot your way through over 60 songs, collect all 50 unique Tromboner Cards, and uncover the mysteries of the Trombiverse. Do you have what it takes to become the true Trombone Champ?
- #42 Lost in Play70% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 9,387 reviews2022Developer: Happy Juice GamesPublisher: Joystick VenturesPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 4.4hMean: 5.6h≥1hr: 82%
Solve puzzles, riddles, and embark on an exciting journey of discovery! Join Toto and Gal as they explore dreamscapes and befriend magical creatures. Lost in their imagination, the brother and sister must stick together and solve puzzles to find their way home.
- #43 Friends vs Friends70% matchVery Positive83% of 14,893 reviews2023Developer: Brainwash GangPublisher: Raw FuryPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.9hMean: 7.3h≥1hr: 77%
A frantic, online PvP shooter that combines combat and deck building. Choose a character, customize your card-based loadout, and get ready for the fights of your life!
- #44 Melody's Escape70% matchVery Positive93% of 4,811 reviews2016Developer: IcetesyPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.2hMean: 27.4h≥1hr: 80%
Run, jump and slide to the rhythm of your own music library! In Melody's Escape, advanced audio detection algorithms transcribe the energy that you feel when listening to music into a synchronized gameplay experience, with a captivating and dynamic obstacle course.
- #45 INK70% matchVery Positive81% of 1,581 reviews2015Developer: ZackBellGamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.4hMean: 4.7h≥1hr: 85%
INK is a fast-paced platformer about using colorful paint to uncover your surroundings. Defeat all enemies in the room and reach the goal! However, the terrain is invisible, so you need to discover the terrain by physically bumping into it, by performing a double jump or by, well, dying.
- #46 Cozy Grove70% matchVery Positive89% of 8,516 reviews2021Developer: Spry FoxPublisher: Spry FoxPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.2hMean: 32.8h≥1hr: 88%
Welcome to Cozy Grove, a game about camping on a haunted, ever-changing island. As a Spirit Scout, you'll wander the island's forest each day, finding new hidden secrets and helping soothe the local ghosts. With a little time and a lot of crafting, you'll bring color and joy back to Cozy Grove!
- #47 Unravel70% matchVery Positive91% of 5,606 reviews2020Developer: Coldwood InteractivePublisher: Electronic ArtsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.2hMean: 6.1h≥1hr: 77%
Unravel is a physics-based puzzle platformer. Yarny, a character made from a single thread of yarn, must embark on a larger than life adventure.
- #48 Yooka-Laylee70% matchMostly Positive75% of 5,399 reviews2017Developer: Playtonic GamesPublisher: Playtonic FriendsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.0hMean: 22.8h≥1hr: 85%
Yooka-Laylee is an all-new open-world platformer from genre veterans Playtonic! Explore huge, beautiful worlds, meet an unforgettable cast of characters and horde a vault-load of collectibles as buddy-duo Yooka and Laylee embark on an epic adventure to thwart corporate creep Capital B!
- #49 Epistory - Typing Chronicles70% matchVery Positive95% of 6,828 reviews2016Developer: Fishing CactusPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.2hMean: 7.0h≥1hr: 88%
Epistory immerses you in an atmospheric action/adventure game where you play a girl riding a giant fox who fights an insectile corruption from an origami world. As you progress and explore this world, the story literally unfolds and the mysteries of the magic power of the words are revealed.
- #50 Strange Jigsaws68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 4,785 reviews2025Developer: FLEBPlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 2.5hMean: 2.7h≥1hr: 84%
A game of strange jigsaws.
- #51 WooLoop69% matchVery Positive89% of 2,521 reviews2023Developer: ToastieLabsPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.2hMean: 11.6h≥1hr: 54%
Wrap, weave, and wind your wool! Build works of art strand by strand, one loop at a time, in this tranquil game of craftsmanship. Draw inspiration from the large exhibition of levels available and unwind with the soothing soundtrack.
- #52 My Little Puppy68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 5,016 reviews2025Developer: Dreamotion Inc.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 4.5hMean: 3.9h≥1hr: 75%
"There is a saying that when you depart from this world, the dog who went ahead will warmly welcome you." While spending time in dog heaven, Bong-gu the Welsh Corgi suddenly catches his dad's scent. Now, he embarks on a journey to meet his dad. Will Bong-gu be able to see his dad again?
- #53 Tower Wizard68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 8,955 reviews2025Developer: BarribobPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 7.2hMean: 12.7h≥1hr: 91%
Help a wizard build and upgrade a wizard tower in this incremental game! Use the tower to study magic, summon spirits, create buildings, and influence the world.
- #54 Potion Permit69% matchMostly Positive79% of 5,463 reviews2022Developer: MassHive MediaPublisher: PQubePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 6.4hMean: 13.2h≥1hr: 88%
Moonbury's residents need healing, and you're the best chemist around! With your trusty tools, a brewing cauldron, and a canine companion at your side, you'll need to diagnose symptoms, gather ingredients, brew potions, and cure ailments in this open-ended sim RPG.
- #55 Shotgun Farmers68% matchVery Positive93% of 9,861 reviews2019Developer: Megastorm GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.7hMean: 10.6h≥1hr: 75%
Shotgun Farmers is the multplayer shooter where missed shots grow guns. Fire your bullets into the ground to plant your ammo. The longer a gun plant grows the more ammo you will get!
- #56 Bus Simulator 21 Next Stop69% matchMostly Positive70% of 6,728 reviews2021Developer: stillalive studiosPublisher: astragon EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.7hMean: 7.8h≥1hr: 87%
Bus Simulator 21 Next Stop offers the most comprehensive bus fleet in the history of the series with 30 officially licensed buses. Drive on two vastly different maps, alone or with friend. Play with extended management elements or just enjoy your time on the road.
- #57 Lil Gator Game68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 6,151 reviews2022Developer: MegaWobblePublisher: Playtonic FriendsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.0hMean: 7.6h≥1hr: 69%
Embark on an adorable adventure, discover new friends and uncover everything the island has to offer. Climb, Swim, Glide and slide your way into the hearts of the many different characters you meet on your travels!
