
Games Like 11
60+ similar titles based on shared tags and player behavior. Themes include Casual, Indie, Puzzle, Singleplayer.

Similar Games

10,000,000
10000000: The Dungeon Crawling Matching Game

Button Tales
Button Tales is a breathtaking and challenging Match 3 game with innovation mechanics. This is a real fresh perspective on the Match 3 genre. Meet cute characters and explore the breathtaking environment. The wonderful music and effects will help you delve right into the game.
View all 59 recommendations
- #1 10,000,00097% matchVery Positive90% of 2,372 reviews2013Dev: EightyEightGamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 3.9 hrsMean: 7.1 hrs≥1hr: 85%
10000000: The Dungeon Crawling Matching Game
Why similar: Match 3 67.2%, Puzzle 11.3%, Addictive 9.6% ★, Casual 3.8%, Indie 3.7%
- #2 Button Tales96% matchVery Positive94% of 154 reviews2016Dev: Anvate GamesWindowsMedian: 3.1 hrsMean: 4.3 hrs≥1hr: 96%
Button Tales is a breathtaking and challenging Match 3 game with innovation mechanics. This is a real fresh perspective on the Match 3 genre. Meet cute characters and explore the breathtaking environment. The wonderful music and effects will help you delve right into the game.
Why similar: Match 3 58.3%, Puzzle 11.5%, Family Friendly 10%, Arcade 6.8%, 2D 5%
- #3 Sarcophag96% matchMostly Positive73% of 395 reviews2018Dev: Crew LabWindowsMedian: 3.2 hrsMean: 6.2 hrs≥1hr: 89%
Casual game for attentiveness
Why similar: Match 3 54.5%, Family Friendly 13.9%, Puzzle 11.7%, Casual 6.6%, 2D 5.9%
- #4 Bejeweled® 394% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 8,159 reviews2010Dev: PopCap Games, Inc.Windows · MacMedian: 4.2 hrsMean: 21.6 hrs≥1hr: 71%
The biggest, brightest Bejeweled ever! Discover all-new ways to play the world’s #1 puzzle game. Find your perfect match with 8 breathtaking game modes that meet all your moods.
Why similar: Match 3 54.4%, Addictive 18.4% ★, Puzzle 14.8%, Casual 5.9%, Strategy 2.3%
- #5 Sticker Craft95% matchMostly Positive77% of 111 reviews2017Dev: Two More GamesWindowsMedian: 3.1 hrsMean: 7.2 hrs≥1hr: 94%
Casual game about finding combination of stickers and crafting new ones from them. Collect over 200 normal and [Wild] stickers.
- #6 #monstercakes94% matchVery Positive88% of 866 reviews2017Dev: Paleno GamesWindows · LinuxMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 36.2 hrs≥1hr: 81%
Pretty simple game combination between 2048 and match-3 settings with awesome monster cakes. Put your monster cake in the good hole and combine them together to get higher monster cake. Combine them as high as you can and be on the top of the leaderboard!
Why similar: Match 3 64.2%, Puzzle 17.5%, Casual 11.4%, Indie 6.9%
- #7 Threes!92% matchVery Positive97% of 61 reviews2024Dev: Asher VollmerPub: Sirvo LLCWindows · Mac
A tiny puzzle that grows on you.
Why similar: Match 3 71.6%, Puzzle 16.1%, 2D 6%, Casual 5.4%, Indie 0.5%
- #8 Mighty Gemstones93% matchMixed50% of 67 reviews2018Dev: Sabrina AridiWindowsMedian: 1.3 hrsMean: 4.2 hrs≥1hr: 55%
Combine all gemstones to complete the many different missions in this match 3 game.
Why similar: Match 3 59.1%, Puzzle 13.9%, Casual 6.5%, Family Friendly 6.1%, Strategy 6%
- #9 Triple Town91% matchVery Positive92% of 825 reviews2012Dev: Spry FoxWindows · MacMedian: 3.7 hrsMean: 16.5 hrs≥1hr: 96%
Triple Town is an award-winning original puzzle game in which you try to grow the greatest possible city. The larger the city you build, the more points you score. You build your city by matching three or more game-pieces: combine three grasses to make a bush, three bushes to make a tree...
Why similar: Match 3 63.9%, Puzzle 14.9%, Casual 9.1%, Strategy 7.3%, Indie 4%
- #10 Magic matchstick91% matchMostly Positive70% of 57 reviews2017Dev: Anime squadPub: Anime squаdWindowsMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 5.5 hrs≥1hr: 73%
Minimal puzzle with matchsticks
- #11 Silver Tale90% matchMixed68% of 90 reviews2017Dev: PlaycademyPub: Shaman Game StudiosWindowsMedian: 4.3 hrsMean: 13.8 hrs≥1hr: 71%
Take a fantastical journey across the kingdom. Solve quests, collect rare artifacts, build upgrades, and even craft new items in this innovative new match-3 experience!
- #12 Candy Blast89% matchMixed68% of 224 reviews2016Dev: White Rabbit GamesWindowsMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 3.5 hrs≥1hr: 87%
A new flavor of chain-reaction games
Why similar: Match 3 54.2%, Puzzle 17.2%, Family Friendly 15.1%, Casual 6.4%, Indie 4.5%
- #13 Match Village88% matchVery Positive84% of 73 reviews2022Dev: Rising Moon GamesWindows
Match Village is a minimalist puzzle and strategy game about merge buildings to create villages on colorful islands.
Why similar: Match 3 66.5%, Puzzle 14.2%, Family Friendly 11.6%, Casual 4.8%, Indie 1.7%
- #14 Alice's Patchwork89% matchVery Positive83% of 295 reviews2016Dev: CreobitPub: 8FloorWindowsMedian: 4.0 hrsMean: 6.4 hrs≥1hr: 97%
Assemble patchwork mosaics while you travel with Alice and the famous characters of Wonderland and Looking-Glass Land
Why similar: Family Friendly 30.8%, Puzzle 28.9%, Casual 15.6%, Strategy 11.5%, 2D 9%
- #15 Click To Eleven86% matchMostly Positive73% of 320 reviews2023Dev: NoTimeForAdventureWindows
Click button, get number, number good, win game when number is eleven
Why similar: Arcade 49.7%, Strategy 20.3%, 2D 17.8%, Indie 12.1%
- #16 Lines X86% matchVery Positive82% of 986 reviews2017Dev: KonstructorsPub: Hook GamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 1.3 hrsMean: 28.5 hrs≥1hr: 58%
Beautiful & relaxing Numberlink puzzles.
Why similar: Puzzle 39.7%, Casual 24.6%, Strategy 17.2%, Indie 13.9%, Singleplayer 4.6%
- #17 Dungeon Hearts87% matchMixed62% of 545 reviews2013Dev: Cube RootsPub: Devolver DigitalWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 2.5 hrsMean: 3.9 hrs≥1hr: 90%
Dungeon Hearts fuses the strategy and pattern matching of puzzle games with the kinetic pace of action games. Align magical runes as they flow along the Fatestream to attack, defend, and conjure magic in frenetic battles against a bestiary of fantastic creatures out to use those same runes against you.
Why similar: Match 3 58.5%, Puzzle 13.3%, Casual 7.6%, Arcade 7.3%, Strategy 5.9%
- #18 Dungeons & Jewels84% matchVery Positive90% of 110 reviews2023Dev: JJJWindows · Linux
Roguelike twist on tile-matching puzzle games. Collect relics. Learn spells. Unlock new equipment. Fight bosses and monsters. Use your abilities by matching tiles, creating combos, and solving puzzles!
Why similar: Match 3 67.2%, Puzzle 15.3%, Strategy 5.7%, Casual 5.1%, Indie 2.8%
- #19 Linked84% matchVery Positive91% of 583 reviews2017Dev: ThinkOfGamesPub: Conglomerate 5WindowsMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 19.8 hrs≥1hr: 83%
Relaxing, minimalistic 2d-puzzle game.
Why similar: Puzzle 30.8%, Family Friendly 15.3%, Casual 15%, 2D 13.9%, Indie 13.5%
- #20 Puzzle Dating85% matchMixed64% of 72 reviews2017Dev: M. HankaPub: Liu LidanWindowsMedian: 42 minMean: 2.7 hrs≥1hr: 46%
Hello! I'm a matchmaking game.
Why similar: Match 3 63.5%, Puzzle 14.7%, Casual 8.4%, 2D 6%, Indie 5.2%
- #21 Artifact Quest 2 - Match 3 Puzzle83% matchVery Positive84% of 57 reviews2017Dev: Best Friend GamesWindows · Mac
Travel together with Jess to a tropical island and find ancient treasures!
Why similar: Match 3 62.4%, Puzzle 12.6%, Arcade 7.5%, Family Friendly 5.5%, Casual 5.2%
- #22 Witch Schools: Love Potions81% matchVery Positive91% of 57 reviews2022Dev: DnovelPub: Studio2760Windows
The puzzle is a puzzle based on the well-known “Number Puzzle” and “Match 3". Move objects, collect their rows and don't forget to keep track of the number of remaining moves!
Why similar: Match 3 37.2%, Arcade 21.9%, Puzzle 17.5%, Casual 13.3%, 2D 5.8%
- #23 You Must Build A Boat81% matchVery Positive82% of 1,085 reviews2015Dev: EightyEightGamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 3.2 hrsMean: 6.7 hrs≥1hr: 86%
You Must Build A Boat is the sequel to the award winning "10000000". Travel the world, run procedurally generated dungeons finding artifacts, capturing monsters and recruiting crew for your boat
Why similar: Match 3 67.8%, Puzzle 11.1%, Casual 6%, Strategy 5%, Family Friendly 3.7%
- #24 Dungeon No Dungeon: Tyrant's Endgame79% matchVery Positive96% of 67 reviews2024Dev: 302 StudioPub: 302 GAMES INCWindows · Mac
Unique Match-3 Gameplay with Exciting Elemental Clashes. This is a casual strategy indie game that combines match-3, synthesis, and deck-building gameplay.
Why similar: Match 3 73.2%, Tactical 9.1%, Strategy 7.6%, 2D 5.7%, Indie 3.7%
- #25 Zuma Deluxe80% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 6,852 reviews2006Dev: PopCap Games, Inc.Windows · MacMedian: 1.1 hrsMean: 17.0 hrs≥1hr: 53%
Deep in the jungle lie hidden temples bursting with traps and trickery, and it's up to you to uncover their treasures. Fire magical balls from your stone frog idol to make matches of three or more and clear the deadly chain before it reaches the golden skull.
Why similar: Match 3 49.4%, Arcade 11.6%, Puzzle 10.4%, Addictive 9.6% ★, Family Friendly 5.7%
- #26 Critical Mass82% matchMixed69% of 441 reviews2011Dev: Manic Game StudiosWindows · MacMedian: 18 minMean: 3.7 hrs≥1hr: 25%
Critical Mass is an action puzzle game that takes traditional match 3 and brings it into the world of 3D.
Why similar: Puzzle 56.4%, Casual 25%, Indie 15.4%, Singleplayer 3.2%
- #27 7 Wonders II82% matchVery Positive80% of 213 reviews2008Dev: MumboJumboPub: Accelerate GamesWindowsMedian: 48 minMean: 5.4 hrs≥1hr: 47%
Journey back in time with the 7 Wonders series to when magnificent structures were being built in far away lands. Enjoy challenging match-3 gameplay in a newly enhanced interactive environment where you not only learn about marvelous new wonders such as Stonehenge and Taj Mahal, but also watch them come to life piece by piece before your...
- #28 Cave Quest78% matchVery Positive93% of 105 reviews2020Dev: MD StudioWindows · Mac
Play a thrilling Match3 game! Match gems of the same kind to destroy them and to get bonuses and power-ups.
Why similar: Match 3 62.1%, Puzzle 12.7%, Family Friendly 10.8%, Casual 5.4%, 2D 5.3%
- #29 Kombine79% matchMostly Positive76% of 152 reviews2016Dev: Robert AlvarezWindows · MacMedian: 3.4 hrsMean: 4.1 hrs≥1hr: 97%
Kombine is a minimalist puzzle game played on a grid. The goal is to remove all of the blocks that have borders by matching three or more of the same blocks together.
Why similar: Match 3 57.1%, Puzzle 14.1%, Family Friendly 11.6%, 2D 6%, Casual 4.7%
- #30 Mayor Match: City Builder & Match-373% matchVery Positive92% of 90 reviews2026Dev: G5 Entertainment ABWindows
Become the Mayor in a unique game that blends thrilling match-3 puzzles with strategic city building!
Why similar: Match 3 60.8%, Puzzle 14.4%, Casual 9.9%, Family Friendly 9.1%, 2D 5.1%
- #31 Gems of the Aztecs78% matchMostly Positive72% of 209 reviews2016Dev: WellorePub: 8FloorWindowsMedian: 3.9 hrsMean: 4.7 hrs≥1hr: 98%
A dangerous journey into the ruins of an ancient city await our hero. Help him find the treasure in Gems of the Aztecs!
Why similar: Match 3 55.7%, Puzzle 12%, Arcade 11.6%, Family Friendly 8.3%, Casual 5.3%
- #32 Sagrada76% matchVery Positive94% of 443 reviews2020Dev: Dire WolfWindows · MacMedian: 1.1 hrsMean: 20.2 hrs≥1hr: 52%
A game of dice drafting and window crafting.
Why similar: Match 3 64.6%, Puzzle 15.7%, Strategy 7%, Casual 4.1%, Indie 3.9%
- #33 Tile Tale77% matchMostly Positive75% of 51 reviews2022Dev: Sokpop CollectiveWindows · Mac
Push colorful tiles into the grid creating fields of the same type to gain new tile types. Create different worlds such as jungle islands, wasteland volcano land or even a big city!
Why similar: Match 3 54.6%, Arcade 16.9%, Puzzle 13.5%, Strategy 7.1%, Tactical 5.6%
- #34 Beltmatic72% matchVery Positive95% of 2,263 reviews2024Dev: Notional GamesWindowsMedian: 4.0 hrsMean: 9.2 hrs≥1hr: 79%
Beltmatic is a casual factory game where you combine numbers using mathematical operations.
Why similar: Crafting 37.2%, Family Friendly 21.6%, Casual 13.2%, Strategy 11.7%, 2D 10.7%
- #35 Doodle God: Mighty Trio77% matchMixed67% of 144 reviews2018Dev: JoyBits Ltd.WindowsMedian: 1.4 hrsMean: 6.8 hrs≥1hr: 56%
Colorful match-3 game mixed with Doodle God alchemy and world builder. Unleash the power of elements to perform a miracle of creation! Blast these gems of elemental magic and fill your very own world with wonders and marvel! Create the flourishing life full of color, joy and sweetness!
Why similar: Match 3 56.5%, Crafting 12%, Casual 9.8%, Puzzle 9.4%, Indie 6.8%
- #36 Geolosys75% matchPositive83% of 53 reviews2022Dev: SUJIKO Media GroupWindows
Geolosys is a unique 2048 game with a twist. Earn gems by getting points and merging tiles strategically. Explore pixel art landscapes, swipe to play, discover a variety of stones, and enjoy the immersive music. Uncover secrets while you play!
Why similar: Match 3 53.2%, Crafting 15.8%, Puzzle 11.7%, 2D 4.9%, Strategy 4.9%
- #37 Lines Infinite74% matchVery Positive92% of 588 reviews2017Dev: KonstructorsPub: Hook GamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 2.0 hrsMean: 3.4 hrs≥1hr: 63%
Beautiful & relaxing Numberlink puzzles.
Why similar: Puzzle 40.2%, Casual 26.5%, Indie 17.1%, Strategy 16.3%
- #38 Heroes of Hellas 3: Athens74% matchVery Positive92% of 235 reviews2015Dev: Alawar CasualWindows · MacMedian: 3.0 hrsMean: 3.9 hrs≥1hr: 83%
Rebuild Athens from the ashes of its destruction and secure the help of the Heroes of Olympus as you battle an evil god!
Why similar: Match 3 60.1%, Addictive 18.7% ★, Casual 9.2%, Strategy 9.1%, Indie 1.5%
- #39 Bret Airborne76% matchMixed63% of 68 reviews2015Dev: Machine 22WindowsMedian: 1.3 hrsMean: 2.7 hrs≥1hr: 59%
Bret Airborne shakes up the standard match-3 formula with strategic gameplay and original game mechanics.
Why similar: Family Friendly 31.5%, Puzzle 31.2%, Casual 22.2%, Indie 15.1%
- #40 Color Factory: Automation Meets Canvas69% matchVery Positive88% of 86 reviews2025Dev: Bosphorus GamesWindows · Mac · Linux
Color Factory is a relaxing factory-building game where strategy meets automation. Start with basic colors, refine them into vivid shades, and craft canvases of all sizes. Optimize your machines, scale operations at your own pace, and master automation to build a masterpiece of efficiency.
Why similar: Crafting 32.3%, Puzzle 25.4%, Strategy 14.4%, Family Friendly 13.4%, 2D 8.2%
- #41 Unitied72% matchVery Positive98% of 54 reviews2019Dev: Peter HijmaWindows · Mac · Linux
Unitied is a minimalistic & relaxing puzzle game
Why similar: Puzzle 28.6%, Casual 23%, Strategy 20.6%, Indie 15.1%, 2D 9%
- #42 Minesweeper Collector 269% matchVery Positive88% of 103 reviews2024Dev: Anton KryukovWindows
Big minesweeper game with a storyline and a variety of minesweeper-based mechanics. Each level affects the game world and advances you through the storyline. You will discover collections, crafting, level chains, hexagons, fishing, runes and you can even build up your own level in the editor!
Why similar: Match 3 40.5%, Crafting 18%, Puzzle 11.7%, Arcade 10.7%, Strategy 6.6%
- #43 挂机手游模拟器66% matchVery Positive92% of 1,125 reviews2025Dev: 天光WindowsMedian: 12.4 hrsMean: 37.9 hrs≥1hr: 81%
Idle farming for treasures, summoning heroes, collecting compendiums, crafting equipment, unlocking formations, researching technologies, sweeping maps, and competing for resources!
Why similar: Crafting 40.5%, Strategy 23.1%, Casual 20.9%, 2D 9.6%, Indie 3.7%
- #44 Coin Pusher73% matchMixed55% of 83 reviews2019Dev: RewindAppWindowsMedian: 18 minMean: 5.3 hrs≥1hr: 32%
Find the most addictive funfair machine and become the new king of Coin Pusher!
Why similar: Casual 18.5%, Arcade 16.7%, Strategy 16.1%, Family Friendly 15.7%, Puzzle 13.1%
- #45 Piece by Piece65% matchVery Positive100% of 251 reviews2026Dev: Neon PolygonsWindows · Mac
Piece by Piece is a literal puzzle platformer where each level is fragmented into puzzle pieces. Clear each puzzle by connecting and unconnecting each piece to make your way through each of our 100 handcrafted levels. Discover new themes and mechanics along the way!
Why similar: Puzzle 39.1%, Family Friendly 14.2%, 2D 13.6%, Casual 11.9%, Strategy 9.2%
- #46 Intergalactic Bubbles70% matchMostly Positive79% of 1,194 reviews2015Dev: Hellscape GamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 3.5 hrsMean: 6.9 hrs≥1hr: 91%
Blast your way through space in this innovative 3D bubble puzzler! Bounce, bobble, swing, and explode bubbles across the universe. Intergalactic Bubbles advances the classic match-3 genre into the 21st century with stellar graphics, 3D action, and upgrades.
Why similar: Match 3 33.5%, Puzzle 23%, Casual 13.8%, Arcade 12.5%, Family Friendly 8.1%
- #47 Sparkle Unleashed71% matchMostly Positive75% of 102 reviews2016Dev: 10tons LtdWindowsMedian: 3.3 hrsMean: 4.0 hrs≥1hr: 83%
Sparkle Unleashed is a wonderfully polished casual action puzzle game. Match like colored orbs before they fall into the abyss, unlock earthshaking powerups, and conquer more than a 100 levels! Carve a path of light through an enchanting world of mystery and magic!
Why similar: Match 3 45.4%, Puzzle 13.1%, Casual 13%, Arcade 12.8%, Indie 8.5%
- #48 The Forgotten Land70% matchMostly Positive72% of 102 reviews2020Dev: rokaplayWindows
"The Forgotten Land" is a turn-based "Combat & Puzzle Match 3" with streamlined RPG and Management elements in a Dark Fantasy setting.
Why similar: Match 3 52.5%, Puzzle 10%, Family Friendly 9.8%, Strategy 8.8%, Casual 7.9%
- #49 Candy Machine73% matchMostly Negative34% of 50 reviews2017Dev: Colossal WreckWindowsMedian: 3.4 hrsMean: 224.1 hrs≥1hr: 95%
Run a candy factory. Place machines and conveyors and feed them different mixtures of ingredients to create candy
Why similar: Strategy 28.8%, Puzzle 26.7%, Casual 24.7%, Indie 11.6%, Singleplayer 8.2%
- #50 Roguematch : The Extraplanar Invasion66% matchVery Positive88% of 52 reviews2025Dev: Starstruck GamesWindows · Mac · Linux
Roguematch is a Tactical Puzzle RPG, a Turn based Dungeon Crawler where Match 3 is the Tactician's weapon. With raw elemental magic at their command, the heroes can pick between bashing from near or matching mana from afar to attack creatures from the extraplanar realms!
Why similar: Match 3 72.4%, Puzzle 16.2%, 2D 5.1%, Family Friendly 4.9%, Singleplayer 1.5%
- #51 Chocolate makes you happy70% matchMostly Positive77% of 188 reviews2017Dev: Blender GamesWindowsMedian: 48 minMean: 3.6 hrs≥1hr: 38%
Casual colorful physical puzzle with sweets and explosions.
Why similar: Puzzle 39.1%, Family Friendly 24.9%, 2D 16.4%, Strategy 13.5%, Singleplayer 6.1%
- #52 Bento Blocks62% matchVery Positive98% of 422 reviews2026Dev: SOMETIMES LIMITEDWindowsMedian: 3.2 hrsMean: 4.1 hrs≥1hr: 83%
Craft delicious lunch boxes in this cozy-yet-challenging ingredient-cutting puzzle game.
Why similar: Puzzle 52.8%, Casual 15.1%, Family Friendly 13.8%, 2D 6.4%, Indie 6.2%
- #53 Puzzle Plunder68% matchVery Positive86% of 174 reviews2018Dev: WindybeardWindows
Puzzle Plunder is a Pirate themed match 3 game with stat building elements. Connect and match the icons to overcome obstacles as you sail the vast ocean in search of loot.
Why similar: Match 3 72.3%, Puzzle 14.3%, Casual 9.5%, Indie 3.9%
- #54 Tidalis71% matchMixed64% of 240 reviews2010Dev: Arcen GamesWindows · Mac · LinuxMedian: 24 minMean: 8.1 hrs≥1hr: 36%
Tidalis is a block-based puzzle game with casual appeal, hardcore depth, and an addictive new "streams" mechanic. The game is brimming over with riffs and variants on that core mechanic with 20 game modes, dozens of special blocks and items, and 115 levels in the adventure mode alone.
Why similar: Match 3 52.1%, Puzzle 16.9%, Casual 10.4%, Family Friendly 10.2%, Indie 6.5%
- #55 Doodle God: Alchemy Jam71% matchMostly Negative28% of 109 reviews2018Dev: Dikobraz GamesWindowsMedian: 12 minMean: 2.0 hrs≥1hr: 19%
Short experimental puzzle game, based on Doodle God alchemy mechanics.
Why similar: Crafting 21.1%, Casual 19.3%, Puzzle 19.2%, Family Friendly 18%, Indie 12.7%
- #56 Pixel Fixel64% matchVery Positive100% of 129 reviews2024Dev: Blue Pin StudioPub: Blue Pin PublishingWindows · Linux
Pixel Fixel is a soothing game where players match tiles of various colors to form satisfying gradients. Arrange chaos into beautiful mosaics of colors! Complete levels on your own, triumph over daily puzzles or invite a friend to a friendly competition...
Why similar: Puzzle 34.7%, Family Friendly 19.2%, Arcade 18.7%, Casual 15.7%, 2D 8.9%
- #57 Dungeon Wizards67% matchVery Positive92% of 61 reviews2022Dev: Tubby Turtle StudiosWindows
Dungeon Wizards combines classic Rogue-Lite and colorful Match3 with adventurous Roleplay elements. Venture on your very own journey, collect and combine rare relics with powerful spells and face loads of challenging enemies!
Why similar: Match 3 62.7%, Puzzle 13.1%, Tactical 6.2%, Casual 5.5%, Strategy 5.3%
- #58 204867% matchVery Positive87% of 192 reviews2018Dev: LA\VAWindows · LinuxMedian: 1.4 hrsMean: 24.8 hrs≥1hr: 61%
THE ORIGINAL MADE BETTER | 2048 is a classic puzzle with the simple goal of reaching 2048. Move your tiles around the board – When two tiles with the same number touch, they merge into one!
Why similar: Addictive 47.2% ★, Puzzle 14.9%, Strategy 14.3%, Casual 14.1%, Indie 9.5%
- #59 Stackflow61% matchVery Positive88% of 215 reviews2026Dev: Caue FerraretoPub: Pixel PurrfectWindows · Mac · Linux
Stackflow is a hypnotically addictive strategic roguelike about the pure pleasure of fitting pieces perfectly. Discover unique blocks, create satisfying connections, and trigger explosive combos that release pure dopamine.
Why similar: Arcade 33.8%, Tactical 19.8%, Strategy 13.7%, Casual 13.7%, 2D 11.6%
