Top Score Attack Games
60+ score attack games ranked by player tags and tunable re-ranking. Related tags include Singleplayer, Action, Arcade, Casual.
Recommended Score Attack Games

Aimlabs
Aimlabs is the aim trainer of choice for over 50 Million players, from beginners to esports pros. Our unique aim analysis optimizes your gameplay, targets your weaknesses & builds key skills for any FPS game! Time to warm up with our unlimited scenarios & rank up in-game!

PAC-MAN™ Championship Edition DX+
It's time to gear up!Get ready for more ghost chain gobbling and frantic action in PAC-MAN® CE-DX+! The award-winning chomping game makes a shattering debut on Steam with even more content and a refined user-interface to compare high scores with your friends!
View all 58 games
- #1 Aimlabs98% matchVery Positive91% of 138,139 reviews2023Developer: StatespacePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 22.4h≥1hr: 55%
Aimlabs is the aim trainer of choice for over 50 Million players, from beginners to esports pros. Our unique aim analysis optimizes your gameplay, targets your weaknesses & builds key skills for any FPS game! Time to warm up with our unlimited scenarios & rank up in-game!
- #2 PAC-MAN™ Championship Edition DX+92% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 8,244 reviews2013Developer: Mine Loader Software Co., Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 7.5h≥1hr: 56%
It's time to gear up!Get ready for more ghost chain gobbling and frantic action in PAC-MAN® CE-DX+! The award-winning chomping game makes a shattering debut on Steam with even more content and a refined user-interface to compare high scores with your friends!
- #3 vivid/stasis83% matchVery Positive94% of 3,998 reviews2025Developer: Team VividstasisPublisher: HajimeliPlatforms: Windows
Rhythm-mystery hybrid game about uncovering the history of a mysterious system. The stage is set. Will you step up and play your role?
- #4 Pinball FX Classic82% matchVery Positive88% of 5,440 reviews2017Developer: Zen StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.1hMean: 37.2h≥1hr: 51%
Pinball FX Classic is the biggest, most community focused pinball game ever created. Multiplayer matchups, user generated tournaments and league play create endless opportunity for pinball competition.
- #5 Aim Hero81% matchVery Positive85% of 5,970 reviews2016Developer: ProGames StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.2hMean: 61.6h≥1hr: 54%
Aim Hero is an ultimate solution for practicing firing accuracy to do better in FPS games.
- #6 Bits & Bops78% matchVery Positive92% of 2,163 reviews2025Developer: Tempo Lab GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 1.7hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 67%
Bits & Bops is a collection of original rhythm mini-games! Filled with catchy music, snappy gameplay and gorgeous, hand-drawn animation, Bits & Bops is sure to brighten your day.
- #7 HYPER DEMON78% matchVery Positive94% of 3,375 reviews2022Developer: SorathPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 42mMean: 11.2h≥1hr: 41%
HYPER DEMON is an FPS like no other. a pearl of lightning. a dream from the future. a drop of poison. a swan song. The faster you slay demons, the harder the game and the higher your score. There is an end. Will it see you?
- #8 Denshattack!77% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 3,567 reviews2026Developer: UndercodersPublisher: Fireshine GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.1hMean: 6.9h≥1hr: 68%
Flip, trick and grind your train in a fast-paced, off-the-rails ride through a colourful Japanese dystopia. Outmatch rival gangs, wreck a shady megacorp, and take back the tracks with nothing but skill, speed, and style.
- #9 AudioSurf78% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 11,106 reviews2008Developer: Dylan FittererPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.6hMean: 11.6h≥1hr: 70%
Ride your music. Audiosurf is a music-adapting puzzle racer where you use your own music to create your own experience. The shape, the speed, and the mood of each ride is determined by the song you choose.
- #10 Bounty of One77% matchVery Positive88% of 3,034 reviews2023Developer: OptizOnionPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 6.2hMean: 27.1h≥1hr: 88%
Fallen hero of the Wild West, you’re wanted and in disgrace! Grab your guns, survive endless hordes of bounty hunters and fight to clear your name! Bounty of One is a fast-paced casual roguelite bullet hell for 1 to 4 players. Dash, Dodge, Shoot, Repeat!
- #11 Bouncemasters76% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 2,956 reviews2025Developer: PlaygendaryPublisher: JoyBits Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 3.3h≥1hr: 51%
Launch a penguin across the globe! Whack, bounce, and soar through crazy obstacles in this fun physics-based arcade game, inspired by the legendary YetiSports! Escape the North Pole and find love - or just keep failing hilariously.
- #12 Orbt XL77% matchOverwhelmingly Positive96% of 3,435 reviews2017Developer: Adamvision StudiosPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.3hMean: 7.3h≥1hr: 73%
Defy gravity in Orbt XL! A fast-paced, addictive, 'just-one-more-round' arcade score chaser. Stay in orbit, dodge obstacles, and rack up points, the closer you are to the black hole, the higher your score! Easy to learn, tough to master, and perfect for quick play sessions while waiting in queue.
- #13 Greedland76% matchVery Positive83% of 3,389 reviews2025Developer: VaMP HePublisher: Gamersky GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.2hMean: 11.5h≥1hr: 85%
"Greedland” is a roguelike game mixed with survivor-like elements. It's reminiscent of Crimsonland and Vampire Survivors, and as the battle progresses your character will become a mobile arsenal of destruction!
- #14 Swarmlake77% matchVery Positive95% of 1,943 reviews2018Developer: Dominique GrieshoferPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.1hMean: 3.9h≥1hr: 65%
Swarmlake is an ultra-intense first-person shooter ballet about fighting a record-breaking swarm.
- #15 Kill The Crows76% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 3,178 reviews2023Developer: 5minlab Corp.Platforms: Windows, MacMedian: 2.5hMean: 3.8h≥1hr: 77%
"Kill The Crows" is a fast-paced top-down arena shooter set in the twisted western world. A gunslinger burning with vengeance steps into the ruins of a forsaken town, ready to face death. Prepare for one-shot, one-kill gunfights using classic revolvers and fanning techniques.
- #16 Savant - Ascent77% matchVery Positive92% of 2,796 reviews2013Developer: D-Pad StudioPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.2hMean: 5.3h≥1hr: 79%
A malicious orb has cast Savant out of his tower and transformed his surroundings into dangerous enemies!Dodge and shoot your way back up the tower, and blast down waves of enemies as you make your way towards the top! As you progress, you unlock CDs that not only give you new tracks to play to, but also grant you powerful new abilities!
- #17 Death in the Water 274% matchVery Positive83% of 1,852 reviews2023Developer: Lighthouse Games StudioPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.8hMean: 9.3h≥1hr: 78%
Dodge and carve your way through swarms of terrifying sea creatures controlled by Death, a vicious giant mind-controlling Kraken that haunts your every move. Scavenge for hidden treasure to unlock weapons, and upgrades to help you in your fight for survival. Every dive reveals a new nightmare.
- #18 Monsters are Coming!73% matchMostly Positive80% of 2,892 reviews2025Developer: LudogramPublisher: Raw FuryPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.4hMean: 7.5h≥1hr: 79%
Beware, Monsters are Coming! In this Tower-Survivor rogue-lite, you protect an ever-moving city from unrelenting hordes. Gather resources, fortify defences, and survive for as long as you can. Will you reach the Ark?
- #19 Intake74% matchVery Positive91% of 397 reviews2013Developer: Cipher Prime StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.1hMean: 3.2h≥1hr: 94%
Intake is the new retro-futuristic drugstep arcade shooter from Cipher Prime. In this polychromatic love child of Dr. Mario and Ikaruga, you battle a never-ending barrage of pills, pushing your skill and reflexes to the limit to avoid a lethal dosage.
- #20 AaAaAA!!! - A Reckless Disregard for Gravity74% matchVery Positive84% of 755 reviews2009Developer: Dejobaan Games, LLCPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 54mMean: 3.0h≥1hr: 48%
BASE jump through a floating city, creating your own stunts to delight your fans. Use quick reflexes to negotiate the intricate tangle of girders that make up the floating city. Flip protesters off for points!
- #21 WRC 8 FIA World Rally Championship73% matchMostly Positive74% of 2,480 reviews2020Developer: KT RacingPublisher: NaconPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 27.1h≥1hr: 59%
The most complete and authentic official WRC simulation yet. New physics for all surfaces, a completely redesigned career mode, dynamic weather conditions, 50 teams, 14 countries, 100 tracks, weekly challenges and an eSports mode…
- #22 アリスのハニハニクラッシュ!72% matchVery Positive97% of 334 reviews2024Developer: AlicesoftPlatforms: Windows
Entries for the Champion of Hanny Crushing are now OPEN![Alice's Hanny Hanny Crush!] is a casual Hack & Slash game featuring satisfying Hanny crushing!Please show no sympathy. Afterall, they are just ceramics. Share your results on social media to show off your Hanny crushing skills!
- #23 KILL KNIGHT71% matchVery Positive94% of 2,044 reviews2024Developer: PlaySidePlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.8hMean: 3.8h≥1hr: 60%
KILL KNIGHT is an ultra-responsive arcade-inspired isometric action shooter. Condemned to eternal sufferance, deep within the voids of an eldritch arena, you must wield an arsenal of devastating weaponry to obliterate swarms of otherworldly horrors - and MASTER THE DEMON WITHIN.
- #24 hololive Treasure Mountain71% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 916 reviews2024Developer: BeXide Inc.Publisher: holo IndiePlatforms: Windows, MacMedian: 6.4hMean: 76.4h≥1hr: 74%
Stack the Love of Captain Marine! A Simple yet Exciting 3D Physics Puzzle Game!
- #25 Boss of this gym71% matchVery Positive93% of 628 reviews2021Developer: IndieGameMamaDevPublisher: IndieGameMamaPlatforms: Windows
Enjoy going in the gym how it was intended: phonk, sick racing cars and Emperor Putin guarding you. Get buff and visit the ♂Dungeon Master♂ to get uprades. Drink tonics and avoid obstacles on your path to becoming the ♂Boss of this Gym♂.
- #26 Vampire Hunters70% matchVery Positive90% of 2,198 reviews2024Developer: Gamecraft StudiosPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.6hMean: 9.3h≥1hr: 85%
To hunt vampires, you'll need guns. Lots of guns. Mow down hordes of undead creatures by stacking your guns into absurd, over-the-top builds. Unleash your firepower and survive the mayhem in this Roguelite Survivors FPS.
- #27 WAVESHAPER71% matchVery Positive88% of 2,390 reviews2017Developer: GAMES FOR HUMANSPlatforms: Windows, LinuxMedian: 2.6hMean: 34.3h≥1hr: 94%
WAVESHAPER is a minimalist score attack game in which you attempt to stop the 2D vector menace, one obstacle at a time.
- #28 Bloodshed70% matchVery Positive85% of 1,973 reviews2025Developer: com8com1 SoftwarePublisher: HeadupPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.3hMean: 5.7h≥1hr: 77%
Bloodshed is a Roguelite Survivors FPS; an exhilarating fusion of Roguelite elements merged with retro-styled visuals and first-person “Survivors-like” frenetic combat action!
- #29 Arcade Paradise71% matchVery Positive81% of 2,078 reviews2022Developer: Nosebleed InteractivePublisher: Wired ProductionsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.4hMean: 16.5h≥1hr: 90%
Turn a rundown laundromat into a radical ’90s arcade. Manage your business, expand your neon empire, and balance dirty laundry with over 35 playable arcade games. Build the ultimate arcade! From the team behind Vampire Crawlers.
- #30 PAC-MAN™ CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION 271% matchMostly Positive70% of 2,477 reviews2016Developer: BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO EntertainmentPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 36mMean: 6.0h≥1hr: 43%
The much-awaited sequel to PAC-MAN™ CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION! Featuring eye-popping 3D graphics and funky visuals! New modes include Score Attack and an Adventure mode!
- #31 Disc Golf Valley70% matchVery Positive81% of 522 reviews2021Developer: Spinoff GamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac
Disc Golf Valley is home to some of the most beautiful and challenging disc golf courses in the world. Fill up your disc bag, sign up for tournaments and challenge every course in the Valley.
- #32 Oblivity - Find your perfect Sensitivity70% matchVery Positive81% of 1,558 reviews2022Developer: Poly GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.6hMean: 11.1h≥1hr: 72%
Oblivity is an advanced aim training software that provides everything you need to improve your aim! Find your perfect, intuitive mouse sensitivity with Oblivity's sensitivity finder. Or detect your bad aiming habits in the extensive analysis and replay space.
- #33 Shooters, Ready!69% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 832 reviews2025Developer: おこめたべたべずPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.0hMean: 3.6h≥1hr: 74%
「青春 x スポーツシューティング」がコンセプトの アーケードスタイルFPSゲームです。連続した部屋を素早く駆け抜け 点在するターゲットを倒しましょう。素早く 精密に 連続して倒すことが出来れば より高得点が狙えます。
- #34 CICADAMATA"68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive97% of 1,595 reviews2026Developer: ✿ flowergardenPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.6hMean: 3.5h≥1hr: 67%
+ follow the white rabbit + hop, skip, and jump to become one with joyeuse, until you are no longer you +
- #35 Berserk or Die69% matchMostly Positive76% of 365 reviews2025Developer: Nao GamesPublisher: poncle presentsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 42mMean: 1.9h≥1hr: 41%
This is an action game in which players attempt to survive by defeating a number of enemies which appear from the left and right sides of the screen. Use a unique keyboard-banging control scheme for maximum dopamine! Go Berserk, or Die!
- #36 Achilles: Survivor68% matchVery Positive82% of 1,698 reviews2025Developer: Dark Point GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 4.3hMean: 13.1h≥1hr: 84%
Thousands of enemies. One survivor. Fight like a demigod, build deadly defenses, and grow stronger after every run in this fast-paced bullet heaven set in mythic Greece.
- #37 DEVIL BLADE REBOOT68% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 847 reviews2024Developer: SHIGATAKE GAMESPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.4hMean: 3.8h≥1hr: 63%
An immersive pseudo-3D shoot 'em up experience that pushes the limits of pixel art. Push your score higher with the innovative Berserk System: the closer they are, the more points you get!
- #38 Watermelon Game68% matchVery Positive92% of 1,201 reviews2023Developer: MomSesImSpclPlatforms: Windows, Linux
A Casual Physics Puzzle game, where you have to combine matching Fruits to get Points and increase your Highscore. Play solo or measure your skills against another player online.
- #39 BZZZT68% matchVery Positive95% of 1,183 reviews2023Developer: KO.DLLPublisher: CINEMAX GAMESPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 3.1hMean: 5.7h≥1hr: 82%
Become a tiny ZX8000 robot and begin your journey through a beautiful, pixel-art world inspired by games iconic to the platformer genre. Follow a cute story, upgrade your skills, beat challenging levels, and compete with other players for the fastest speedrun!
- #40 Blackout Z: Slaughterhouse Edition68% matchVery Positive82% of 1,943 reviews2017Developer: NukGamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.0hMean: 7.6h≥1hr: 50%
Blackout Z' is a super fast top-down view shooter where you face ZOMBIES, SAWS and the DARK. Do you have what it takes to have what it takes to survive the zombie apocalypse with only your gun and an old flashlight?
- #41 Sineus Arena Survivors67% matchMostly Positive77% of 1,289 reviews2026Developer: Sineus GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6.1hMean: 7.7h≥1hr: 94%
Fight hordes and defend your Stronghold in a bullet heaven survivor-like with co-op and tower defense. Gain power-ups every level, collect random artifacts from chests and grow stronger to survive, defeat the boss and claim a top spot on the Sineus Arena leaderboards!
- #42 BlasterBeat67% matchMostly Positive79% of 941 reviews2023Developer: Muted GamesPlatforms: Windows
BlasterBeat is the award-winning PvP rhythm-shooter. Master shooting to a unique variety of tracks in dynamic and innovative gameplay in arenas that shine on the beat.
- #43 Ball-it Hell66% matchOverwhelmingly Positive95% of 554 reviews2024Developer: JamesikaPublisher: Gamersky GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 48mMean: 2.8h≥1hr: 44%
Dodge! Strike back! This is a fast-paced barrage arcade game. Move the character to dodge bullets. Pick the right time to strike bullets back and destroy enemies to get gold coins. Unlock more characters and powerful skills. Keep challenging yourself to get higher scores and rankings.
- #44 POOSTALL Royale66% matchVery Positive85% of 1,128 reviews2023Developer: RWS C TeamPublisher: Running With ScissorsPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 18mMean: 5.2h≥1hr: 22%
APRIL FOOLS 2023ㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤ Don't let the title fool you, this isn't a battle royale game. Maybe this isn't even a game at all... well, just download now and figure it out!
- #45 東方実在相 ~ Dream Logical World67% matchVery Positive83% of 327 reviews2022Developer: Analogue ReveriePlatforms: Windows
A reality-bending, strategy-oriented Touhou Project fan game. Shoot down enemies, dodge bullets and use Aspect Shifts to warp existence.
- #46 Coin Pusher Casino65% matchVery Positive85% of 1,015 reviews2024Developer: TreeNutsGamesPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 5.1hMean: 16.7h≥1hr: 80%
Drop coins, trigger satisfying chain reactions, and collect prizes in this physics-based arcade experience. Inspired by classic coin pusher machines, enjoy a relaxing yet addictive gameplay loop right on your computer.
- #47 Capcom Fighting Collection 265% matchVery Positive86% of 1,023 reviews2025Developer: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 3.8hMean: 28.5h≥1hr: 78%
Capcom's new fighting collection hits the stage! Choose from fan-favorite games like Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 and Project Justice to 3D action games like Power Stone and Power Stone 2 in this collection of eight classic fighting games!
- #48 Broken Armor66% matchVery Positive83% of 822 reviews2016Developer: Jonathan TindellPublisher: Wastebasket GamesPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 3.4hMean: 5.5h≥1hr: 94%
A knight exiled from his kingdom must find the holy grail if he is to return.
- #49 BAZOOKA: Rhythm Game64% matchOverwhelmingly Positive99% of 698 reviews2026Developer: Gregory SeguruPublisher: Codrin BradeaPlatforms: Windows, Linux
Hear that thunder? Neither do I 'cause it's THE SUNNIEST DAY OF THEM ALL! Romania's most chaotic and unpredictable hip-hop duo has FINALLY released their passion project. Master the rhythm, unlock medals, and crush the leaderboards across 29+ (and more incoming) tracks. GET IN THERE ALREADY!
- #50 The Typing of The Dead: Overkill65% matchVery Positive88% of 4,117 reviews2013Developer: Modern DreamPublisher: SEGAPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.7hMean: 5.6h≥1hr: 80%
Typing of the dead: Overkill fuses the horror and comedy of the legendary House of the Dead series with unique typing mechanics in order to deliver a truly original gaming experience! This gruesome shooter puts you in the middle of a mutant outbreak in Bayou county.
- #51 Evil Egg64% matchOverwhelmingly Positive98% of 778 reviews2025Developer: Ivy SlyPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 30mMean: 2.3h≥1hr: 32%
Blast it all to hell.
- #52 Touhou Kaeizuka ~ Phantasmagoria of Flower View.65% matchVery Positive98% of 375 reviews2022Developer: 上海アリス幻樂団Publisher: Mediascape Co., Ltd.Platforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 5.3h≥1hr: 52%
桜、紫陽花、向日葵、彼岸花、 幻想の花は散ることなく咲き続ける。弾幕の花も然り。 弾幕の対戦型フラワリングシューティング!一人でも大変遊べます。
- #53 Cargo Commander65% matchVery Positive82% of 929 reviews2012Developer: Serious BrewPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 2.1hMean: 11.0h≥1hr: 91%
Alone in space, light years away from your family, armed with only your Fistcannon™; you are Cargo Corps' latest recruit, a Cargo Commander.
- #54 Donut Dodo65% matchVery Positive96% of 288 reviews2022Developer: pixel games SARL-SPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 2.3hMean: 2.8h≥1hr: 81%
If a long lost arcade game from 1983 resurfaced today, it would be Donut Dodo - a classic 2D platformer from the golden era, tough as nails and challenging for the whole family! Ready to top the high score table?
- #55 The Loopler64% matchVery Positive90% of 605 reviews2026Developer: MheepPlatforms: Windows, Mac, LinuxMedian: 4.4hMean: 5.8h≥1hr: 76%
The Loopler is a roguelite deckbuilder about a slot car driving in mesmerizing loops. Pick cards, place gates, and collect charms. Settle into the loop as numbers go up and dopamine fills your brain. See how far you can go in the pursuit of infinity.
- #56 Space Giraffe65% matchMostly Positive74% of 88 reviews2009Developer: Llamasoft LTDPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 6mMean: 42m≥1hr: 9%
Space Giraffe is an abstract action arcade style game that takes place in a succession of beautiful environments generated by an advanced graphics synthesizer. It presents itself as a shooter but the more you play the more you discover the hidden depths and strategies that make the gameplay satisfyingly rich and rewarding.
- #57 TV Trouble65% matchPositive86% of 49 reviews2016Developer: SUPERCORE GamesPublisher: zerofiftyonePlatforms: Windows
The year is 1967 and you are a TV repair person. Get to work.Solve micro-puzzles to tune in and repair as many televisions as you can against the clock.
- #58 Mimic Party64% matchMixed53% of 765 reviews2026Developer: FoliesAPPPlatforms: WindowsMedian: 1.3hMean: 2.2h≥1hr: 66%
A 1-5 player online voice party game. You hear a sound, the whole table gets one shot to imitate it all at once, no turns. Your take is scored on pitch and rhythm, then the wheel decides who gets a bonus and whose take becomes a fart.
